9/24/2022 - Davenport Speedway
9/24/2022 - Davenport Speedway

9/24/2022
Davenport Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


CJ Horn

CJ Horn

Cedar Rapids, IA

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 8 -4
Heat 5 3 4 -1
Qualifying B 14.766 11 6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen ChevroletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
2 8 88J Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 6
3 13 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 10
4 1 99X Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
5 10 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
6 7 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 1
7 20 77S Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 13
8 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -3
9 16 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 7
10 23 720 Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 13
11 9 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
12 25 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 13
13 17 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 4
14 22 33K Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 8
15 27 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 12
16 19 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
17 14 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
18 18 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
19 28 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 9
20 21 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
21 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -17
22 24 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
23 11 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -12
24 2 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -22
25 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -19
26 15 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -11
27 26 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
28 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -16
29 29 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
DNS 30 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen ChevroletHeat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
3 2 99X Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -1
4 10 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
5 3 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -2
6 8 88 Tony Von Dresky Tony Von Dresky Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
7 7 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 5 33K Kenny Kostenbader Kenny Kostenbader Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
9 9 29C Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -
10 4 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen ChevroletHeat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88J Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 2
2 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 7
3 8 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 5
4 1 33J Joe Huenefeld Joe Huenefeld Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
5 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
6 7 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
7 4 77S Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
8 10 720 Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
9 6 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
10 2 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen ChevroletHeat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 2 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 10 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 7
4 3 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
5 1 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -4
6 6 01M Mitch Way Mitch Way Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 7 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 8 2X Patrick Moore Patrick Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -
9 9 32H Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 5 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Street Stocks - Koehler ElectricA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 3 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 13 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 10
4 6 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Genoa, IL Genoa, IL 2
5 9 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
6 1 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
7 10 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
8 7 59 Roger Rickels Roger Rickels Lasalle, IL Lasalle, IL -1
9 5 27 Dave Wadsager Dave Wadsager Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
10 11 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
11 15 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL 4
12 14 56 Justin Skiles Justin Skiles Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 2
13 8 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
14 2 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
DNS 12 2 Colby Hixson Colby Hixson Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
DNS 16 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

Street Stocks - Koehler ElectricHeat 1 - Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 6 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
3 2 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
4 4 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 3 59 Roger Rickels Roger Rickels Lasalle, IL Lasalle, IL -2
6 7 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
7 5 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -2
8 8 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stocks - Koehler ElectricHeat 2 - Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
2 4 5 Jeff Hartzell Jeff Hartzell Genoa, IL Genoa, IL 2
3 2 27 Dave Wadsager Dave Wadsager Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 3 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
5 8 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 6 2 Colby Hixson Colby Hixson Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
7 1 56 Justin Skiles Justin Skiles Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -6
8 7 63 Shad Murphy Shad Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 11
2 2 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
4 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -3
5 9 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA 4
6 3 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
7 4 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
8 15 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 7
9 24 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 15
10 17 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 7
11 5 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -6
12 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
13 25 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 12
14 11 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
15 21 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 6
16 28 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 12
17 14 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
18 18 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
19 20 34 Jay Garby Jay Garby Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
20 27 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL 7
21 19 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -2
22 6 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -16
23 13 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -10
24 23 31 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
25 26 10S Shaine Bennett Shaine Bennett Mineral Point, WI Mineral Point, WI 1
26 16 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
27 22 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
DNS 10 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1 - Top 4 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
2 2 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 1 21 Ryan Schilling Ryan Schilling Graf, IA Graf, IA -2
4 7 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 3
5 5 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 9 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
7 8 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
8 3 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
9 4 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2 - Top 4 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
2 10 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 8
3 8 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 5
4 1 77H Kyle Neels Kyle Neels Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
5 5 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 2 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -4
7 9 34 Jay Garby Jay Garby Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
8 6 31 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
9 3 10S Shaine Bennett Shaine Bennett Mineral Point, WI Mineral Point, WI -6
10 7 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3 - top 4 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 7 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 5
3 1 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
4 5 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
5 6 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 1
6 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 8 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 1
8 4 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -4
9 9 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -
All transfer
60 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 5 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
3 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
4 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
5 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
6 19 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 13
7 9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
8 20 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 12
9 23 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14
10 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
11 8 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
12 22 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 10
13 17 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
14 11 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -3
15 13 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -2
16 15 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -1
17 25 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
18 16 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
19 18 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
20 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -14
21 21 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
22 27 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
23 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -11
24 14 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -10
25 2 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -23
26 26 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
27 24 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
28 28 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 7 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
6 5 42R Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
7 9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
8 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
9 11 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 2
10 10 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
11 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
12 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -6
13 14 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
14 15 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
15 13 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -2
16 16 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
17 17 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
12 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
2 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 1 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA -3
5 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 3
6 7 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
7 11 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 4
8 4 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
9 14 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
10 16 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
11 13 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 2
12 10 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -2
13 15 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 2
14 9 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
15 3 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -12
16 12 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -4
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -2
4 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 4 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 7 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
7 3 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -4
8 8 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
2 3 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
3 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
5 7 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 1 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
7 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 1
2 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
3 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
4 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
6 3 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
7 8 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
8 1 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA -7
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
2 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
3 2 42R Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
4 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
5 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 7 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 1
7 8 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 1
8 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -3
9 9 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
2 2 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
4 3 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
5 4 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -1
6 1 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -5
7 8 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
8 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -1
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 5 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 6 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 3
4 1 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -3
5 2 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
6 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 7 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -
8 8 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.120
2 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.147
3 10 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.285
4 12 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.561
5 19 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.563
6 15 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.612
7 22 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.640
8 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.676
9 13 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.678
10 16 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.798
11 21 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 14.854
12 14 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 14.867
13 20 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 14.895
14 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.914
15 24 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 14.917
16 7 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14.954
17 5 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 15.039
18 11 45 Curt Martin Curt Martin Independence, IA Independence, IA 15.191
19 8 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 15.211
20 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.278
21 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.761
22 23 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 16.636
23 9 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.636
24 17 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 16.636
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.316
2 22 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.507
3 23 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA 14.532
4 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 14.542
5 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 14.554
6 20 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.591
7 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.599
8 1 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.624
9 13 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.676
10 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.702
11 17 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 14.766
12 9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.780
13 14 42R Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 14.919
14 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.986
15 8 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 15.148
16 12 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 15.151
17 11 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 15.402
18 19 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 15.538
19 10 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 15.799
20 6 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 15.929
21 18 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI 15.936
22 24 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 16.123
23 15 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 16.172
24 21 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 16.672
25 25 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 16.672
15 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Chase Brunscheen Chase Brunscheen Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -
2 4 60K Kyle Pearson Kyle Pearson Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 3 56 Ethan Kammerude Ethan Kammerude Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
4 2 86 Chad Bender Chad Bender North liberty, IA North liberty, IA -2
5 5 43 Bowen Wilson Bowen Wilson Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -
6 6 3D Mercede Sweet Mercede Sweet Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -
7 7 26 Ellie Schueller Ellie Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
6 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHeat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60K Kyle Pearson Kyle Pearson Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 3 93 Chase Brunscheen Chase Brunscheen Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 1
3 4 86 Chad Bender Chad Bender North liberty, IA North liberty, IA 1
4 7 43 Bowen Wilson Bowen Wilson Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 3
5 5 56 Ethan Kammerude Ethan Kammerude Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
6 6 3D Mercede Sweet Mercede Sweet Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -
7 1 26 Ellie Schueller Ellie Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -6
All transfer