9/4/2022 - East Moline Speedway
9/4/2022 - East Moline Speedway

9/4/2022
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robert Cottom

Robert Cottom

Galesburg, IL

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw 3 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
3 10 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 7
4 8 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
5 9 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
6 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
7 5 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -2
8 12 85 Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
9 6 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
10 16 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
11 1 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -10
12 14 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
13 15 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
14 18 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
15 17 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
16 11 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -5
17 13 190 Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL -4
18 4 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -14
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 1 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
2 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
4 1 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
5 5 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
6 9 79 Nathan Balensiefen Nathan Balensiefen Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 3
7 4 190 Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL -3
8 8 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
9 6 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds (J&J Camper Sales)Heat 2 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
2 1 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
3 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 8 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
5 5 G1 Mike Garland Mike Garland Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
6 3 85 Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 6 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 7 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
DNS 9 D6 John Connolly John Connolly Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 6
2 4 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
3 8 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 5
4 3 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
5 2 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
6 5 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
7 6 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -1
8 12 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
9 17 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 8
10 24 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL 14
11 22 17 Jed Frederick Jed Frederick Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL 11
12 18 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL 6
13 1 71 Bryan Heather Bryan Heather Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -12
14 23 756 Josh Pink Josh Pink Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 9
15 14 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
16 20 08 Tyler Carrol Tyler Carrol East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
17 9 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
18 13 C31 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -5
19 15 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
20 11 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -9
21 16 42 JJ Hashbanger JJ Hashbanger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -5
22 10 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -12
23 25 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
DNS 19 24 Jeff Schoonover Jeff Schoonover Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
DNS 21 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 1 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 4
2 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
3 2 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -1
4 3 C31 Chad Coyne Chad Coyne Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
5 7 35 Pat Emerick Pat Emerick Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
DNS 1 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
DNS 6 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 2 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
2 6 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
3 1 71 Bryan Heather Bryan Heather Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -2
4 3 F81 John Freeman John Freeman Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
5 2 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -3
6 4 17 Jed Frederick Jed Frederick Chadwick, IL Chadwick, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 3 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Erick Turner Erick Turner Barstow, IL Barstow, IL 1
2 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
3 1 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -2
4 3 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
5 4 24 Jeff Schoonover Jeff Schoonover Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -1
DNS 6 756 Josh Pink Josh Pink Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport Mods (Legacy Corporation)Heat 4 Top 3 Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90 Keith Wiersema Keith Wiersema Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
2 5 14J Matt Speidel Matt Speidel Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
3 2 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -1
4 3 42 JJ Hashbanger JJ Hashbanger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
5 4 08 Tyler Carrol Tyler Carrol East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
6 6 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
2 7 127 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 5
3 9 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
4 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 5 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -
6 10 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
7 14 4K Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 7
8 11 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
9 12 4H Kraig Hughes Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL Ottawa, IL 3
10 16 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 6
11 3 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -8
12 8 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -4
13 19 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL 6
14 20 78 Nick Lawrence Nick Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
15 2 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -13
16 6 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
17 18 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
18 15 33A Dan Allen Dan Allen -3
19 21 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 2
20 13 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
21 17 16 Dave Wadsager Dave Wadsager Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4H Kraig Hughes Kraig Hughes Ottawa, IL Ottawa, IL -
2 4 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 6 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 2 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
5 5 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 7 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
7 3 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 2 4Z Zach Zuberbier Zach Zuberbier Kingston, IL Kingston, IL -
3 3 127 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -
4 6 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
5 5 4K Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
6 7 16 Dave Wadsager Dave Wadsager Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 4 78 Nick Lawrence Nick Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street Stocks (Dynamic Power)Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
2 1 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 5 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 2
4 4 36 Ben Odell Ben Odell Marseils, IL Marseils, IL -
5 3 33A Dan Allen Dan Allen -2
6 6 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
7 2 1A Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 5
2 1 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
3 5 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
4 3 4R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -1
5 7 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 8 86 Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL 2
7 4 29 Roy Schmidt Roy Schmidt Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -3
8 9 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
9 11 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
10 13 7 Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 3
11 10 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
12 12 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
13 2 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -11
14 14 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 1 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D17 Brandon Dahl Brandon Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
2 4 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
3 3 58T Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
4 5 86 Tim Long Tim Long New Boston, IL New Boston, IL 1
5 1 4R Spencer Roggentien Spencer Roggentien Amana, IA Amana, IA -4
6 6 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
7 7 7 Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport Compacts (Riverbend Pizza Place)Heat 2 Top 5 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL -
2 4 29 Roy Schmidt Roy Schmidt Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
3 3 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 6 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 5 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
6 7 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 2 09 Eric Stogdell Eric Stogdell Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
All transfer