6/17/2022 - Sports Park Raceway
6/17/2022 - Sports Park Raceway

6/17/2022
Sports Park Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bret Mellenberndt

Bret Mellenberndt

Sioux Falls, SD

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Simply Beautiful Heat 2 7 2 5

Clear Selection

15 Laps

MC Mechanico USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
2 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 2
3 6 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 3
4 8 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
5 10 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 5
6 5 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -1
7 12 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 5
8 9 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
9 7 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -2
10 2 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA -8
11 3 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -8
12 DNF 11 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
13 DNF 16 7 Storm Holze Storm Holze Aredale, IA Aredale, IA 3
14 DNF 13 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -1
15 DNF 14 22 Justin Murray Justin Murray Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
DNS 15 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
8 Laps

MC Mechanico USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 5
2 3 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
3 5 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 2
4 1 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
5 7 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 2
6 4 55W Aiden Webb Aiden Webb Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
7 2 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -5
8 DNF 8 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

MC Mechanico USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
2 6 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 4
3 7 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
4 3 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
5 5 147 Clayton Bohner Clayton Bohner Geneva, IA Geneva, IA -
6 4 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -2
7 2 22 Justin Murray Justin Murray Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -5
8 DNF 8 7 Storm Holze Storm Holze Aredale, IA Aredale, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Pickett Salvage USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
2 1 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -1
3 4 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 3 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
5 5 8R Cory Roe Cory Roe Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 6 5G Rick Goldsberry Rick Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
7 10 10X Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
8 9 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
9 11 55G David Gilliland David Gilliland Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
10 8 56 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
11 7 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -4
8 Laps

Pickett Salvage USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 3
2 2 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
3 3 8R Cory Roe Cory Roe Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 1 5G Rick Goldsberry Rick Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -3
5 5 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 6 55G David Gilliland David Gilliland Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pickett Salvage USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
2 5 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 3
3 3 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
4 2 56 Jason Purvis Jason Purvis Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 DNF 1 10X Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

United Plant Services USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 11
2 1 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
3 10 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 9 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
5 11 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
6 15 41 Nate Hughes Nate Hughes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 9
7 6 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
8 5 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
9 3 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
10 7 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
11 8 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -3
12 DNF 2 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -10
DNS 4 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 14 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
DNS 13 64 Bugs Vincent Bugs Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
8 Laps

United Plant Services USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
2 4 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
3 3 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
4 6 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 2
5 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
6 8 15A James Allbee James Allbee Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
7 2 64 Bugs Vincent Bugs Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -5
8 DNF 7 41 Nate Hughes Nate Hughes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

United Plant Services USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
2 5 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
4 6 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 2
5 7 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
6 2 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -4
7 DNF 1 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Marsh Concrete USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 5
2 1 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
3 4 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 2 7 Jason Minnehan Jason Minnehan Churdan, IA Churdan, IA -2
5 3 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
6 5 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -1
7 DNF 7 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
8 DNF 9 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 1
9 DNF 8 77M Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
8 Laps

Marsh Concrete USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jason Minnehan Jason Minnehan Churdan, IA Churdan, IA -
2 4 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
3 3 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
4 2 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -2
5 6 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
6 8 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 2
7 5 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -2
8 9 77M Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
9 DNF 7 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Matt's Tire Service USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA -
2 3 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 1
3 4 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 1
4 5 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
5 2 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
6 8 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 2
7 6 38 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
8 7 10S Sarah Gilbert Sarah Gilbert Kamrar, IA Kamrar, IA -1
9 10 98T T.J. Williams T.J. Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
10 DNF 9 96 Chris Wastun Chris Wastun Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
5 Laps

Matt's Tire Service USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
2 3 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
3 2 38 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
4 1 10S Sarah Gilbert Sarah Gilbert Kamrar, IA Kamrar, IA -3
5 DNF 4 96 Chris Wastun Chris Wastun Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Matt's Tire Service USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63B Terry Bickford Terry Bickford Shannon City, IA Shannon City, IA 2
2 4 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 2
3 1 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
4 2 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -2
5 5 98T T.J. Williams T.J. Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
2 5 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 3
3 3 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS -
4 1 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 7 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
6 10 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
7 8 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 4 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -4
9 11 12K Koddy Hildreth Koddy Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 2
10 14 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA 4
11 13 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 2
12 9 18 Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA -3
13 12 55KC Bob Hildreth Bob Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -1
14 DNF 6 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -8
DNS 15 56 Allen Merrill Allen Merrill Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsLRB Mfg Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 1
2 6 38 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 7 93 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 4
4 5 9 Chad Goff Chad Goff Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 1
5 1 18 Nate Laugen Nate Laugen Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA -4
6 3 12K Koddy Hildreth Koddy Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
7 4 55KC Bob Hildreth Bob Hildreth Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
DNS 8 56 Allen Merrill Allen Merrill Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsSimply Beautiful Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
2 7 97 Bret Mellenberndt Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 5 97X Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 2
4 2 7 Clinton Bruns Clinton Bruns Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
5 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
6 6 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 3 20 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -4
DNS 4 71 Robert Bell Robert Bell Colfax, IA Colfax, IA -