8/11/2022 - Knoxville Raceway
8/11/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

8/11/2022
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bobby Mincer

Bobby Mincer

Burlington, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 18 23 -5
Heat 2 2 8 -6
Qualifying 15.905 32 -31
Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 7 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 22 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 17
6 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -5
7 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 12 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
9 4 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -5
10 5 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -5
11 10 3TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -1
12 21 27H Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 9
13 9 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
14 14 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
15 19 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
16 24 11X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 8
17 17 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
18 23 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 5
19 13 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -6
20 11 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -9
21 18 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
22 15 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -7
23 16 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -7
DNS 20 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27H Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
2 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
3 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
4 2 11X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
6 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
7 14 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 7
8 10 17S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
9 13 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 4
10 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
11 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
12 20 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 8
13 11 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
14 24 35K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 10
15 21 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
16 22 14H Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
17 19 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
18 15 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
19 23 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 4
20 17 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
21 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -17
22 16 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -6
23 18 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
24 6 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -18
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedC Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
2 3 14H Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
4 7 35K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
6 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
7 8 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
8 9 97G Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 1
DNS 2 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 10 6A Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
2 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 3 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -4
6 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 2
7 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
8 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
9 9 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -
10 10 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 3 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
3 4 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 5 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 8 11X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
7 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
8 2 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
9 10 35K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
DNS 9 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 5
2 2 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
3 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
4 4 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
6 8 27H Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
7 3 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -4
8 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
9 9 14H Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -
2 4 3TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
6 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
7 5 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
8 6 17S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -2
9 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
10 10 97G Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
3 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
4 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
6 4 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
7 7 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
8 6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
9 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
DNS 10 6A Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 15.407
2 21 11X Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 15.419
3 17 27H Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.427
4 14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.443
5 4 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.452
6 18 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.485
7 35 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.506
8 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 15.529
9 13 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.550
10 12 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 15.552
11 19 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.623
12 10 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.646
13 27 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 15.650
14 29 17S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.656
15 6 21K Thomas Kennedy Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 15.711
16 30 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.732
17 8 2K Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.736
18 32 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.753
19 2 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 15.756
20 31 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 15.769
21 28 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.785
22 20 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.815
23 25 19W Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.822
24 42 3TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.830
25 22 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 15.837
26 43 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 15.840
27 40 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.841
28 11 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 15.845
29 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.855
30 37 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.868
31 26 5C Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.886
32 1 15M Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 15.905
33 24 1 Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.911
34 46 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.919
35 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 15.928
36 23 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 15.929
37 44 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.009
38 33 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.048
39 39 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.048
40 41 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.091
41 15 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.120
42 48 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.158
43 45 14H Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.202
44 36 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.226
45 38 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 16.299
46 34 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 16.337
47 49 35K Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.404
48 50 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 16.537
49 47 97G Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 16.677
50 DNF 9 6A Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 59.999
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 24R Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA