6/18/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway
6/18/2022 - Beaver Dam Raceway

6/18/2022
Beaver Dam Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Reutzel

Aaron Reutzel

Clute, TX

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 23 -6
Heat 2 6 6 -
Qualifying 11.792 17 11
Hot Laps 11.731 5 23

Clear Selection

40 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 2
2 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
3 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
4 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
5 13 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 8
6 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
7 10 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
8 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
9 7 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
10 9 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
11 11 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
12 19 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 7
13 16 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
14 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
15 6 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -9
16 14 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -2
17 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -5
18 18 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
19 21 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
20 20 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
21 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
22 24 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 2
23 17 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -6
24 23 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
12 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsLast Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 2
2 1 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
3 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 4 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
5 9 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
6 5 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL -1
8 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 3
9 10 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
10 13 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
11 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -4
12 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
13 12 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
6 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
6 3 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -3
8 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 3 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
3 5 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
4 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
5 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
8 8 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
9 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
10 9 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
11 11 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
5 7 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 2
6 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -3
8 9 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 1
9 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
10 10 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -
8 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
5 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
6 7 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 2
8 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
9 8 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
10 10 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.501
2 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.510
3 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.541
4 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.557
5 13 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.561
6 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.590
7 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.595
8 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.603
9 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.608
10 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.619
11 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.622
12 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.662
13 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.673
14 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.688
15 27 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.704
16 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.733
17 28 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.792
18 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.873
19 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.886
20 30 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.956
21 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.042
22 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.131
23 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.160
24 24 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.359
25 1 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.366
26 8 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.440
27 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.561
28 25 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.989
29 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.111
30 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.111
31 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.111
0 Laps

World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint CarsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.529
2 29 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.543
3 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.613
4 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.684
5 28 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.731
6 27 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.815
7 13 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 11.849
8 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.898
9 16 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.902
10 12 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.911
11 24 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.982
12 11 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.035
13 18 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.070
14 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.084
15 30 1AU Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 12.151
16 10 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.182
17 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.351
18 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.365
19 14 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.367
20 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.392
21 22 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.575
22 25 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.577
23 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.729
24 20 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.846
25 8 10V Matt Vandervere Matt Vandervere Zion, IL Zion, IL 12.940
26 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.993
27 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.233
28 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.251
29 1 5R Matt Rechek Matt Rechek Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.329
30 17 4B Scott Biertzer Scott Biertzer West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.329
31 26 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.329
0 Laps

Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 8 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
2 6 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 4
3 1 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -2
4 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -1
5 5 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
6 9 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 3
7 8 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 1
8 7 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -1
9 10 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 1
10 11 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 1
11 4 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -7
12 13 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
13 12 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL -1
14 DNF 15 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 1
DNS 18 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
DNS 16 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -
DNS 17 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
DNS 14 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
2 4 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 2
3 1 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL -2
4 3 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
5 6 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
6 7 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 1
7 8 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
8 5 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -3
DNS 9 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 1
2 4 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
3 3 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL -
4 1 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -3
5 5 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI -
6 9 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL 3
7 8 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL 1
8 7 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -1
9 6 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16 Mike Neau Mike Neau Pleasant Prairie, WI Pleasant Prairie, WI 14.414
2 6 55 Mark Heinert Mark Heinert Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 14.958
3 10 6 Jeff Schmidt Jeff Schmidt Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 14.962
4 16 74 Tim Brannam Tim Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 14.984
5 7 K9 Andrew Kiedrowski Andrew Kiedrowski Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.030
6 9 9 John Kirk John Kirk Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 15.046
7 13 01 Ron Brannam Ron Brannam Barrington, IL Barrington, IL 15.068
8 4 67 Kevin Frederiksen Kevin Frederiksen Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 15.396
9 2 6B Derek Fortier Derek Fortier Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 15.556
10 11 18Q Chris Quillman Chris Quillman Delavan, WI Delavan, WI 15.807
11 17 3 Ron Curasi Ron Curasi Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 16.078
12 18 7C Carl Sturt Carl Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 17.769
13 3 33 David Powers David Powers Woodlawn, TN Woodlawn, TN 18.068
14 5 7S Jacob Sturt Jacob Sturt Wadsworth, IL Wadsworth, IL 23.180
15 DNF 15 74M Max Brannam Max Brannam Holiday Hills, IL Holiday Hills, IL 15.854
16 8 55X Xander York Xander York Crystal Lake, IL Crystal Lake, IL
17 14 19Q Noah Quillman Noah Quillman Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI
18 12 21T Mitchell Reich Mitchell Reich Waukegan, IL Waukegan, IL