8/12/2022 - Boyd's Speedway
8/12/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

8/12/2022
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greer Cofield

Greer Cofield

Cartersville, GA

BEGINNER Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 10 1
Hot Lap/Qualifying 16.101 12 -5
Hot Laps 16.256 10 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

602 SPORTSMANA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
3 3 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
4 4 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
5 7 1 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
6 6 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
7 13 9B Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 6
8 11 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 3
9 15 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 6
10 14 7 Caleb Howard Caleb Howard Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 4
11 12 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
12 16 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 4
13 10 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -3
14 8 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -6
15 17 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
16 5 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -11
17 9 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -8
0 Laps

602 SPORTSMANHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.767
2 2 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.793
3 7 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.927
4 8 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.941
5 15 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.045
6 12 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.062
7 13 1 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.096
8 11 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.108
9 14 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.148
10 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.163
11 17 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.262
12 10 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.391
13 1 9B Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 15.398
14 6 7 Caleb Howard Caleb Howard Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.424
15 3 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.450
16 5 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 15.621
17 9 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.156
All transfer
20 Laps

604 CRATEA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
2 3 H0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
3 2 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
4 6 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
5 5 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
6 9 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 3
7 8 18 Justin French Justin French 1
8 7 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
9 11 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
10 10 118N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby -
11 13 15 Lane Schuler Lane Schuler Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 2
12 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -8
13 12 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
14 14 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN -
0 Laps

604 CRATEHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17J Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.759
2 10 1 Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.786
3 2 H0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.827
4 3 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.828
5 6 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.877
6 11 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 14.905
7 5 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.909
8 4 18 Justin French Justin French 14.935
9 12 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.974
10 1 118N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby 15.007
11 9 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15.122
12 8 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.292
13 7 15 Lane Schuler Lane Schuler Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 15.427
14 14 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 15.577
All transfer
15 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 4 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 2
3 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
4 8 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 4
5 3 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
6 5 05 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
7 10 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
8 13 61 Johnathan Phillips Johnathan Phillips Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 5
9 11 23 Patrick Duffey Patrick Duffey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
10 12 08 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 2
11 9 55 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
12 1 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -11
DNS 14 L7 Timothy Roberson Timothy Roberson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
DNS 7 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
2 6 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 4
3 1 05 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
4 2 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
5 4 55 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
6 5 23 Patrick Duffey Patrick Duffey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
3 7 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 4
4 3 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
5 6 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
6 5 08 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -1
7 4 61 Johnathan Phillips Johnathan Phillips Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -3
8 8 L7 Timothy Roberson Timothy Roberson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.046
2 4 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 18.052
3 6 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 18.295
4 14 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.324
5 12 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.332
6 13 28 Robert Gravitt Robert Gravitt Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.454
7 7 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.636
8 1 05 Nick Adams Nick Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.675
9 10 08 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 18.782
10 8 61 Johnathan Phillips Johnathan Phillips Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 19.772
11 11 23 Patrick Duffey Patrick Duffey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 20.147
12 9 55 Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 20.961
13 5 L7 Timothy Roberson Timothy Roberson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 22.333
14 3 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 27.191
15 Laps

B-HOBBYA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN -
2 2 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -
3 3 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC -
4 4 B39 Bryson Hogan Bryson Hogan Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
5 5 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
8 Laps

B-HOBBYHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 4
2 1 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -1
3 3 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC -
4 4 B39 Bryson Hogan Bryson Hogan Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
5 2 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

B-HOBBYHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 31 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 16.143
2 5 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.544
3 3 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC 17.553
4 4 B39 Bryson Hogan Bryson Hogan Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.507
5 2 49M Jon McDaniel Jon McDaniel Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 18.897
25 Laps

LATE MODELSFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
2 2 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
3 6 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
4 4 11 Tj Alford Tj Alford Ballplay, AL Ballplay, AL -
5 3 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
6 8 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 2
7 9 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 2
8 7 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -1
9 11 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
10 12 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
11 5 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -6
12 10 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN -2
0 Laps

LATE MODELSHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 66 Jordan Rodabaugh Jordan Rodabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 14.417
2 7 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.505
3 8 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.635
4 6 11 Tj Alford Tj Alford Ballplay, AL Ballplay, AL 14.821
5 1 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 14.835
6 4 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.844
7 10 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 14.858
8 5 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.894
9 11 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 14.981
10 3 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 15.041
11 9 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.622
12 12 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.846
All transfer
15 Laps

BEGINNERA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 1
2 4 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
3 3 7 Tyler Norwood Tyler Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN -
4 1 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -3
5 5 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
6 6 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
7 9 21 JUSTIN ROGERS JUSTIN ROGERS Euharlee , GA Euharlee , GA 2
8 10 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 2
9 7 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
10 11 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
11 12 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 1
12 8 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -4
13 13 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.199
2 8 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.238
3 1 C17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.299
4 10 7 Tyler Norwood Tyler Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 15.410
5 3 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.541
6 13 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.646
7 11 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.698
8 6 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.736
9 5 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 15.817
10 12 21 JUSTIN ROGERS JUSTIN ROGERS Euharlee , GA Euharlee , GA 15.854
11 9 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 15.898
12 7 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.101
13 2 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.277
All transfer
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 92 Butch Anderson Butch Anderson Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.476
2 8 R1 Drew Hickman Drew Hickman Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.489
3 13 18 Seth Maggard Seth Maggard Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.573
4 1 C17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.683
5 4 20H Julia Higgins Julia Higgins Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.724
6 10 7 Tyler Norwood Tyler Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 15.908
7 11 15 Will Hicks Will Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.953
8 12 21 JUSTIN ROGERS JUSTIN ROGERS Euharlee , GA Euharlee , GA 16.068
9 6 7D Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.073
10 7 14 Greer Cofield Greer Cofield Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.256
11 9 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 16.404
12 2 17B Andrew Borders Andrew Borders Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 16.467
13 5 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 16.538
15 Laps

CROWN VICA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14H Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
2 2 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN -
3 9 20 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 6
4 4 117 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
5 6 34 Levi Hogan Levi Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
6 5 21 Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
7 1 19 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -6
8 8 31 Tyler Levy Tyler Levy Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
9 7 12 Josh Painter Josh Painter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -2
0 Laps

CROWN VICHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14H Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 19.118
2 7 31 Tyler Levy Tyler Levy Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 19.387
3 2 27 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 19.494
4 4 117 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.677
5 6 20 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 19.704
6 8 12 Josh Painter Josh Painter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 20.308
7 5 34 Levi Hogan Levi Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 20.518
8 1 19 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 20.518