3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/19/2022
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 6 55R Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
3 5 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 2
4 7 98 Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
5 8 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
6 4 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -2
7 10 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
8 DNF 3 27Z Zachery Smothermon Zachery Smothermon Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -5
9 DNF 2 14 Bill Blackman Bill Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -7
10 DNF 9 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -1
12 Laps

Limited ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
2 7 55R Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
3 2 98 Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
4 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
5 DNF 6 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
6 DNF 5 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
DNS 4 27Z Zachery Smothermon Zachery Smothermon Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
2 4 25R Nathan Rachui Nathan Rachui Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
3 3 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
4 8 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX Austin, TX 4
5 14 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 9
6 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
7 9 12 Adam Haugh Adam Haugh Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
8 2 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
9 6 100+ Bryan Cook Bryan Cook Florine, LA Florine, LA -3
10 15 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 5
11 7 23C Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
12 16 726 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
13 11 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -2
14 12 4D Brian Mahler Brian Mahler San Marcos, TX San Marcos, TX -2
15 DNF 13 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -2
16 DNF 17 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX 1
DNS 10 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
12 Laps

FACTORY STOCKS by Design WeldingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 3
2 2 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 1 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
4 3 726 Eric Robbins Jr Eric Robbins Jr Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
5 5 66 Aaron Paben Aaron Paben Wimberley, TX Wimberley, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
2 4 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
3 3 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
4 6 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 2
5 9 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 8 37 Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
7 10 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX 3
8 12 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
9 7 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -2
10 13 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
11 5 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -6
12 DNF 14 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX 2
DNS 11 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
DQ 2 71 Chase Breese Chase Breese Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 A.J. Dancer A.J. Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 4
2 4 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
3 1 704 Nathan Robbins Nathan Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
4 6 9 David Lege Jr David Lege Jr Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 2
5 7 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 DNF 2 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -4
7 DNF 3 09 Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto PartsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Chase Breese Chase Breese Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 2
2 2 717 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 6 87 Robert Danielsen Robert Danielsen BANDERA, TX BANDERA, TX 3
4 4 37 Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -
5 5 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
6 7 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
7 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Lexington, TX Lexington, TX -6
All transfer
40 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
3 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
4 8 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
5 6 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 1
6 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
7 5 12 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
8 11 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
9 15 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
10 20 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 10
11 19 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 8
12 23 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 11
13 18 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
14 24 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 10
15 16 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
16 DNF 13 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
17 DNF 14 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
18 DNF 17 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
19 DNF 21 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
20 DNF 7 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -13
21 DNF 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -12
22 DNF 10 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -12
23 DNF 12 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -11
24 DNF 22 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
12 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 1 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 3 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
4 5 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
6 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 2
7 7 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -
8 10 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
9 DNF 9 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
DNS 4 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX -
12 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 1 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
3 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
4 4 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
6 5 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
7 7 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
DNS 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DNS 9 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 2 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA -
3 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
5 6 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
6 7 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
7 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -2
8 DNF 8 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
8 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 2 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
3 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
5 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
6 6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
7 8 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
DNS 5 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 2 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
3 4 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX -2
6 7 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
7 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 1
8 5 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -3
8 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 12 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
5 7 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
6 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DNS 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.539
2 7 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Lafayette, LA Lafayette, LA 16.664
3 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.776
4 2 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 17.030
5 4 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 17.451
6 6 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 17.616
7 3 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 17.731
2 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.734
2 5 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 17.006
3 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 17.249
4 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 17.633
5 4 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 17.637
6 3 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 17.864
7 8 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 18.185
DNS 7 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX
2 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 17.680
2 8 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.782
3 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX 17.965
4 4 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.164
5 5 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 18.242
6 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.398
7 1 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.531
8 7 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.689
2 Laps

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGIONQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.443
2 1 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.767
3 7 12 G.W. Egbert IV G.W. Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 18.037
4 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 18.042
5 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 18.160
6 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 18.335
7 4 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 18.428
8 6 74 John Sliney John Sliney 18.447