9/3/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park
9/3/2022 - Volusia Speedway Park

9/3/2022
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joshua Kunstbeck

Joshua Kunstbeck

Deland, FL

604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
604 Late Models Feature 21 11 10
604 Late Models Heat 1 3 6 -3
604 Late Models Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
2 4 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 2
3 3 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
4 8 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
5 10 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL 5
6 6 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
7 12 53 Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 5
8 7 99 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
9 5 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -4
10 2 21J Jeff Newton Jeff Newton Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -8
11 9 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
12 16 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
13 15 117 Brian Schrunk Brian Schrunk Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 2
14 14 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -
15 18 0 C.R. Hill C.R. Hill ocklawaha, FL ocklawaha, FL 3
16 DNF 13 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
DNS 11 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -
DNS 17 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
DNS 19 9 Logan Malone Logan Malone Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
2 6 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
3 2 99 Tad Olmsted Tad Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
4 3 32 Wryan Shaffer Wryan Shaffer Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 7 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
6 DNF 4 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
7 DNF 5 9 Logan Malone Logan Malone Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 1
2 1 21J Jeff Newton Jeff Newton Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
3 6 23 Wray Shaffer Wray Shaffer Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
4 5 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 1
5 4 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
DNS 3 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23L Lawton Minchew Lawton Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 5
2 3 67 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
3 5 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
4 2 53 Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
DNS 1 117 Brian Schrunk Brian Schrunk Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
DNS 4 0 C.R. Hill C.R. Hill ocklawaha, FL ocklawaha, FL -
All transfer
25 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
2 3 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
3 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 3
4 14 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 10
5 10 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 5
6 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
7 7 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
8 8 1AR Travis Staats Travis Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -
9 5 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
10 11 11R Ryan Beckelheimer Ryan Beckelheimer High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 1
11 12 18 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 1
12 18 99 Colton Blair Colton Blair Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 6
13 25 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 12
14 21 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 7
15 DNF 22 37S Layne Smith Layne Smith Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 7
16 DNF 1 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -15
17 DNF 13 22 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -4
18 DNF 15 11 J R Gray J R Gray Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL -3
19 DNF 23 3C Cale Gilbert Cale Gilbert Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
20 DNF 9 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -11
21 DNF 17 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -4
22 DNF 24 10X David Ponton David Ponton Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
23 DNF 16 31D Dustin Beckelheimer Dustin Beckelheimer High Springs, FL High Springs, FL -7
24 DNF 19 35 Robbie Hager Robbie Hager Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -5
DNS 20 07 Gage Griffen Gage Griffen VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 M51 Mark Steube Mark Steube Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
3 4 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 1
4 6 22 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
5 5 31 Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
6 7 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
7 2 21D Lenny Dallman Lenny Dallman Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
2 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
3 5 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
4 4 91 Jamie Green Jamie Green Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
5 6 99 Colton Blair Colton Blair Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 1
6 2 37S Layne Smith Layne Smith Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
2 3 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 1
3 6 11R Ryan Beckelheimer Ryan Beckelheimer High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 3
4 4 11 J R Gray J R Gray Holly Hill, FL Holly Hill, FL -
5 1 35 Robbie Hager Robbie Hager Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -4
6 5 3C Cale Gilbert Cale Gilbert Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
2 1 1AR Travis Staats Travis Staats Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -1
3 6 18 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 3
4 5 31D Dustin Beckelheimer Dustin Beckelheimer High Springs, FL High Springs, FL 1
5 3 07 Gage Griffen Gage Griffen VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -2
6 4 10X David Ponton David Ponton Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
2 4 40 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 6 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
4 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
5 8 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
6 14 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 8
7 15 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 8
8 9 51 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 1
9 25 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16
10 20 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 10
11 21 11K Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL 10
12 22 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 10
13 24 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 11
14 DNF 11 27 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
15 DNF 3 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -12
16 DNF 10 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL -6
17 DNF 2 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -15
18 DNF 13 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -5
19 DNF 23 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 4
20 DNF 7 75 Sonny Thompson Sonny Thompson Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL -13
21 DNF 16 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -5
22 DNF 17 1A Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL -5
23 DNF 12 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -11
DNS 19 25 Sean Reagan Sean Reagan VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
DQ 18 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
2 1 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
3 4 51 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 1
4 5 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 1
5 6 1A Brad Fender Jr. Brad Fender Jr. De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 1
6 3 11K Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
2 3 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
3 4 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 1
4 6 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
5 5 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
6 2 51A Larry Anderson Larry Anderson Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 75 Sonny Thompson Sonny Thompson Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL -
3 4 27 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 3 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
5 6 25 Sean Reagan Sean Reagan VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 1
6 5 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
2 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 4
3 4 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 1
4 1 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -3
5 2 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -3
6 7 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 1
7 DNF 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
All transfer
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
2 3 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 6 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
4 8 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 4
5 5 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
6 2 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
7 11 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
8 7 99 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
9 14 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 5
10 DNF 16 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 6
11 DNF 13 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 2
12 DNF 4 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL -8
13 DNF 9 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -4
14 DNF 15 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
15 DNF 17 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL 2
16 DNF 12 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL -4
DNS 10 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
DNS 18 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
2 4 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Interlachen, FL Interlachen, FL 2
3 3 99 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
4 DNF 5 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
5 DNF 2 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -3
6 DNF 6 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
3 4 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 1
4 5 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
5 3 34 Rob Giffen Rob Giffen Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
6 6 3 Tony Campbell Tony Campbell Mt. Dora, FL Mt. Dora, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Dillon Buhr Dillon Buhr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 6 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
3 5 18 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
4 DNF 4 11P Charlie Phillips Charlie Phillips Minneola, FL Minneola, FL -
DNS 1 17 Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 3 96 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL -
All transfer