9/7/2022 - Silver Dollar Speedway
9/7/2022 - Silver Dollar Speedway

9/7/2022
Silver Dollar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shawn Jones

Shawn Jones

San Jose, CA

360 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 -
Heat 1 8 2 6

Clear Selection

30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
2 5 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
3 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
4 9 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 5
5 1 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA -4
6 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
7 2 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -5
8 10 X1 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
9 24 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15
10 17 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 7
11 16 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
12 13 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
13 14 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
14 15 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
15 11 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -4
16 12 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -4
17 18 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
18 23 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 5
19 22 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
20 19 94X Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
21 21 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
22 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -15
23 8 7C Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -15
24 20 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA -4
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 1 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 1
4 7 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 4
6 6 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
7 3 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -4
8 5 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -3
9 8 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 1
2 1 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA -1
3 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -
4 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 6 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
6 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
7 8 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
8 7 7C Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
2 4 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 2
3 3 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA -
4 1 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
5 6 94X Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
7 7 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
8 8 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
2 1 X1 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
3 4 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 1
4 3 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -1
5 5 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV -
7 7 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 4 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
4 3 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -1
5 5 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
7 6 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 4 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
3 6 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
4 3 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 7 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 2
7 5 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -2
8 2 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -6
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Chance Grasty Chance Grasty Suisun City, CA Suisun City, CA 12.522
2 5 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12.553
3 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.566
4 6 9L Luke Hayes Luke Hayes Dunnigan, CA Dunnigan, CA 12.606
5 7 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.634
6 8 94X Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 12.730
7 2 42X Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.757
8 1 33H Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.897
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5V Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Rio Oso, CA Rio Oso, CA 12.348
2 3 X1 Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.402
3 8 7C Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 12.572
4 7 28 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.698
5 1 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.704
6 4 77 Ryan Lippincott Ryan Lippincott Minden, NV Minden, NV 12.779
7 5 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.872
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 57 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 12.272
2 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12.299
3 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 12.411
4 6 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 12.446
5 5 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.490
6 1 15 Cody Key Cody Key Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.551
7 4 21X Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.596
8 8 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.596
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.349
2 8 46JR Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 12.438
3 3 75 Tony Gomes Tony Gomes Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 12.465
4 6 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 12.491
5 1 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 12.591
6 4 92 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 12.607
7 5 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA 12.798
8 7 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 12.938
25 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 4 7M Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 2
3 10 3T Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 7
4 3 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
5 11 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 6
6 8 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
7 15 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 8
8 18 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 10
9 17 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 8
10 9 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -1
11 7 151 Eric Hopkins Eric Hopkins Camino, CA Camino, CA -4
12 19 7 Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 7
13 12 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA -1
14 20 98Z Jordan Garretson Jordan Garretson Reno, NV Reno, NV 6
15 13 17M Evan Gularte Evan Gularte Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV -2
16 14 16 Nathan Johnson Nathan Johnson Corning, CA Corning, CA -2
17 6 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -11
18 2 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -16
19 5 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -14
20 16 121 Brian Slubik Brian Slubik Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
2 8 14 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
3 5 7M Jake Morgan Jake Morgan Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 2
4 1 151 Eric Hopkins Eric Hopkins Camino, CA Camino, CA -3
5 2 17 Anthony Snow Anthony Snow Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -3
6 10 24N Nick Larson Nick Larson Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 4
7 4 17M Evan Gularte Evan Gularte Gardnerville, NV Gardnerville, NV -3
8 9 33 Heath Holdsclaw Heath Holdsclaw Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 1
9 7 60 Scott Clough Scott Clough Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
10 6 7 Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV -4
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2STX Brent Steck Brent Steck Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 4 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
3 2 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
4 3 7EJ Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
5 9 3T Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 4
6 5 79 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson OccidentaL, CA OccidentaL, CA -1
7 8 16 Nathan Johnson Nathan Johnson Corning, CA Corning, CA 1
8 6 121 Brian Slubik Brian Slubik Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
9 10 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 1
10 7 98Z Jordan Garretson Jordan Garretson Reno, NV Reno, NV -3
All transfer