5/28/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway
5/28/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/28/2022
Crystal Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brandyn Ciganik

Brandyn Ciganik

Gowin, MI

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 12 11 1
Heat 3 1 9 -8

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
2 6 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 4
3 10 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 7
4 12 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 8
5 5 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
6 9 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
7 3 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Iona, MI Iona, MI -4
8 16 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 8
9 11 73L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
10 1 26 Scot Church Scot Church Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -9
11 13 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
12 7 55W Amanda Wing Amanda Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -5
13 17 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 4
14 2 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -12
15 18 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
16 14 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
17 8 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -9
18 15 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -3
12 Laps

Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 2 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 3 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 6 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
5 7 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 2
6 9 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 14 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
8 13 945 Dean Huizenga Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 5
9 5 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
10 16 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI 6
11 8 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Sherdian, MI Sherdian, MI -3
12 4 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -8
13 15 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY 2
14 12 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
DNS 10 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
DNS 11 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 17 28 Scott Shellenbarger Scott Shellenbarger -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 8
2 1 26 Scot Church Scot Church Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -1
3 3 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
4 7 73L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
6 5 11 Rachel Carpenter Rachel Carpenter Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
7 10 32 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Ludington, MI Ludington, MI 3
8 6 B1 Brennan Bowen Brennan Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
9 4 945 Dean Huizenga Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -5
10 2 7 Chris Rinard Chris Rinard Ithaca, MI Ithaca, MI -8
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Iona, MI Iona, MI 1
2 6 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
3 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 1
4 5 164 Taylor Wiles Taylor Wiles Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
6 1 58J Bobby Lynn Bobby Lynn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -5
7 3 22 Ron McCain Ron McCain Sherdian, MI Sherdian, MI -4
8 7 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
9 8 26K Dillion Kohn Dillion Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
10 10 28 Scott Shellenbarger Scott Shellenbarger -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 6 16 Garrett Wiles Garrett Wiles Hubbardson, MI Hubbardson, MI 4
3 1 6R Carl Ries Carl Ries Blanchard, MI Blanchard, MI -2
4 4 55W Amanda Wing Amanda Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
6 7 55 Michael Archer Michael Archer Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
7 5 5 Riley Bowen Riley Bowen Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
8 8 603 Montana Bupp Montana Bupp Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
9 9 8 Megan Sanders Megan Sanders Lexington, KY Lexington, KY -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 11
2 2 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
3 8 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
4 18 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 14
5 15 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 10
6 14 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 8
7 1 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -6
8 3 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -5
9 4 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI -5
10 19 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 9
11 17 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 6
12 16 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 4
13 9 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -4
14 5 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -9
15 13 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -2
16 10 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
17 6 7 Bryan Hofbauer Bryan Hofbauer Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -11
18 20 93 Brady Hollenbeck Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
19 7 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -12
20 11 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -9
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
2 3 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
3 10 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 7
4 1 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -3
5 8 93 Brady Hollenbeck Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
7 9 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
8 6 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
9 7 76E Fred Enos Fred Enos Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -2
10 5 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI -5
11 12 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI 1
12 4 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -8
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 8
2 5 9X Cody Goodwin Cody Goodwin Bath, MI Bath, MI 3
3 7 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
4 6 7 Bryan Hofbauer Bryan Hofbauer Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
5 1 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 55 Brooke Brasington Brooke Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -2
7 2 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
8 3 76E Fred Enos Fred Enos Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -5
9 8 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
2 7 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
3 1 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -2
4 6 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
5 8 20G Dillon Gentry Dillon Gentry Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -2
7 2 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Sears, MI Sears, MI -5
8 3 93 Brady Hollenbeck Brady Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -5
9 5 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 1
2 5 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 3
3 3 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -
4 8 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
5 6 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
7 7 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
8 9 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
9 1 2 Brandyn Ciganik Brandyn Ciganik Gowin, MI Gowin, MI -8
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 9
2 6 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 8 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
4 11 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
5 4 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
6 3 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -3
7 9 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
8 13 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 5
9 17 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 8
10 7 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
11 15 56 Nate Monroe Nate Monroe Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
12 20 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 8
13 18 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
14 12 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -2
15 2 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -13
16 16 37P Alex Sherwood Alex Sherwood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
17 19 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
18 14 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
19 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -18
20 5 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -15
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 1 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
3 2 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
4 10 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 14 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 9
6 16 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 10
7 5 64 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -2
8 7 55W John Rose John Rose -1
9 8 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
10 15 35 Dave Fenby Dave Fenby hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 5
11 11 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
12 17 62S Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 5
DNS 13 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 12 8 Daniel Sinclair Daniel Sinclair Belding, MI Belding, MI -
DNS 4 41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
DNS 9 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
DNS 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 5
2 4 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
3 3 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 8 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
6 2 64 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -4
7 1 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -6
DNS 7 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
3 4 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 2 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
6 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
7 7 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
8 8 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
2 2 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -
3 3 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
4 6 56 Nate Monroe Nate Monroe Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
6 8 55W John Rose John Rose 2
7 9 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
8 7 35 Dave Fenby Dave Fenby hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
9 5 62S Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -4
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 1
2 3 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
3 4 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 7 37P Alex Sherwood Alex Sherwood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 1
6 8 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 5 8 Daniel Sinclair Daniel Sinclair Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
DNS 1 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -
15 Laps

Flinn StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 13
2 1 4B Dillion Herroon Dillion Herroon Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
3 19 81 Taylor Font Taylor Font Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 16
4 17 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 13
5 9 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 4
6 13 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 7
7 20 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 13
8 18 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 10
9 25 2010 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 16
10 15 2.7 Tanya Monk Tanya Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 5
11 4 1 Cody Owen Cody Owen Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -7
12 5 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -7
13 2 64F Robert Foster Robert Foster Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -11
14 7 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -7
15 16 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
16 6 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -10
17 8 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -9
18 3 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -15
19 21 65 Pete Borstler Pete Borstler Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
20 22 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
21 23 60 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
22 24 5 Bob Whitcomb Bob Whitcomb Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
DQ 10 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
DQ 12 20 jake whipple jake whipple Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DQ 11 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
8 Laps

Flinn StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
2 2 1 Cody Owen Cody Owen Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -
3 3 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
4 1 4B Dillion Herroon Dillion Herroon Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
5 4 22 Shelby Rausch Shelby Rausch Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -1
6 6 14 Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
7 7 81 Taylor Font Taylor Font Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
DNS 8 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Flinn StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64F Robert Foster Robert Foster Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
2 2 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
3 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 1
4 6 20 jake whipple jake whipple Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
5 5 22C Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
6 8 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
7 3 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
DNS 7 60 Matt Taylor Matt Taylor Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Flinn StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
2 1 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
3 4 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
4 2 16D Jeremy David Jeremy David Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
5 9 2.7 Tanya Monk Tanya Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
6 3 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -3
7 7 65 Pete Borstler Pete Borstler Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 8 5 Bob Whitcomb Bob Whitcomb Carson City, MI Carson City, MI -
9 6 2010 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 1
2 9 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 7
3 4 57G TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 1
4 13 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 9
5 11 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 6
6 7 17 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 1
7 8 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 1
8 14 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 6
9 20 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 11
10 6 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -4
11 5 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -6
12 10 44K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
13 3 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -10
14 17 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
15 21 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 6
16 1 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -15
17 15 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -2
18 18 83 Roger Stewart Roger Stewart Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
19 16 57 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -3
20 19 7 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -1
21 12 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -9
DNS 22 6.7 Trever Monk Trever Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI -
10 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 3
2 1 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -1
3 9 44K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
4 2 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
5 8 96R Jack Emmons Jack Emmons 3
6 7 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 1
7 11 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 4
8 5 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -3
9 6 32 Paul Denny Paul Denny Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
10 10 7 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
11 3 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -
2 2 57G TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -
3 6 17 Brad Roberts Brad Roberts Saint Johns, MI Saint Johns, MI 3
4 8 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 4
5 4 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -1
6 5 45 Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
7 9 1* Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 2
8 7 57 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
9 10 83 Roger Stewart Roger Stewart Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
10 3 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -7
11 12 6.7 Trever Monk Trever Monk Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
All transfer
15 Laps

Pro TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
2 7 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 5
3 8 11 Darin Lund Darin Lund Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
4 5 28 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
5 1 10S Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -4
6 6 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
7 3 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
8 2 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -6
8 Laps

Pro TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 5
2 7 60 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
3 8 11 Darin Lund Darin Lund Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
4 2 10S Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
5 4 63B Bryan Polley Bryan Polley Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -1
6 3 28 Conner East Conner East Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -3
7 1 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -6
8 5 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -3
All transfer
25 Laps

SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
4 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
6 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
7 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
8 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -7
9 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
10 11 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
11 14 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 3
12 12 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
13 15 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
14 13 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
15 18 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 3
16 17 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
17 19 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
18 7 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -11
19 20 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
20 16 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -4
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
2 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
3 3 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -3
5 6 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
6 5 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
7 7 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
2 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
3 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
4 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -3
5 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
6 5 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
7 7 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
4 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
5 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
6 6 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.208
2 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.314
3 19 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.384
4 12 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.457
5 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.488
6 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 13.514
7 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.557
8 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.558
9 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.573
10 17 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.704
11 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.767
12 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 13.849
13 8 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 13.902
14 9 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 14.013
15 13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.097
16 7 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.182
17 18 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 14.343
18 20 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 14.829
19 4 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.683
20 15 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.804