9/2/2022 - Hartford Speedway
9/2/2022 - Hartford Speedway

9/2/2022
Hartford Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 4
2 1 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
3 6 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 3
4 3 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
5 4 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -1
6 7 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI 1
7 2 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -5
8 8 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
9 14 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 5
10 9 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
11 11 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -
12 13 9N Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
13 12 13S Stingray Jaynes Stingray Jaynes Niles, MI Niles, MI -1
14 10 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -4
6 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 117 Kevin Reeve Kevin Reeve Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 2
2 2 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
3 6 1 Tyler Spalding Tyler Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 3
4 4 31 Matthew Lambrecht Matthew Lambrecht Waterviet, MI Waterviet, MI -
5 1 81 Rick Swartout Rick Swartout Union City, MI Union City, MI -4
6 5 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -1
7 7 9N Todd Nelson Todd Nelson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
All transfer
6 Laps

UMP MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 1
2 1 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
3 3 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -
4 4 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
5 7 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 2
6 5 13S Stingray Jaynes Stingray Jaynes Niles, MI Niles, MI -1
7 6 6 Steven Pena Steven Pena Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Blake Spalding Blake Spalding 5
2 4 16 Kyle Barger Kyle Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN 2
3 2 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -1
4 1 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -3
5 3 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -2
6 9 31 Jim Sternaman Jim Sternaman Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 3
7 11 99 Paul Nelson Paul Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 4
8 10 68 jason mitchell jason mitchell Lake Station, IN Lake Station, IN 2
9 5 12 Kory Conner Kory Conner Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -4
10 12 17 Skyler Zelmer Skyler Zelmer Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 2
11 7 3D Dan Williams Dan Williams Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -4
12 8 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -4
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Blake Spalding Blake Spalding 4
2 2 16 Kyle Barger Kyle Barger Laporte, IN Laporte, IN -
3 6 75A Andy Barr Andy Barr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 3
4 3 3D Dan Williams Dan Williams Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -1
5 4 31 Jim Sternaman Jim Sternaman Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Kory Conner Kory Conner Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 3
2 1 222 Ryan Flagel Ryan Flagel Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -1
3 3 00 Jeremy Baldwin Jeremy Baldwin Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
4 2 84 Brandon Beeching Brandon Beeching Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -2
5 6 68 jason mitchell jason mitchell Lake Station, IN Lake Station, IN 1
6 5 99 Paul Nelson Paul Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Cyber StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 3
2 7 22E Mike Ely Mike Ely Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 5
3 3 13M Andrew Mayer Andrew Mayer Covert, MI Covert, MI -
4 11 85M Paul Nelson Paul Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 7
5 1 20 Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -4
6 10 92B Brandon Degraff Brandon Degraff Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 4
7 6 99 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -1
8 14 94 Jason Briggs Jason Briggs 6
9 15 17S Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith 6
10 16 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 6
11 8 9W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI -3
12 17 3 Scott Roberts Scott Roberts Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 5
13 18 10 James Gill Jr James Gill Jr Niles, MI Niles, MI 5
14 19 420 Jason Kelson-Johnson Jason Kelson-Johnson Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI 5
15 9 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -6
16 5 91 Jimmy Drane Jimmy Drane Decatur, MI Decatur, MI -11
17 12 01 Frankie Rose Frankie Rose Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -5
18 13 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching -5
19 20 329 John Wood John Wood 1
20 21 53 Johnny Malin Johnny Malin Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 1
21 2 53W Edward Walsh Jr Edward Walsh Jr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -19
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI 2
2 4 6 Bryan Woodall Bryan Woodall Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI 2
3 5 53W Edward Walsh Jr Edward Walsh Jr Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 2
4 1 22E Mike Ely Mike Ely Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI -3
5 11 59 Mark Barrett, Jr. Mark Barrett, Jr. Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 6
6 6 85M Paul Nelson Paul Nelson Coloma, MI Coloma, MI -
7 8 2 Josh Beeching Josh Beeching 1
8 10 17S Nicholas Smith Nicholas Smith 2
9 2 3 Scott Roberts Scott Roberts Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI -7
10 9 420 Jason Kelson-Johnson Jason Kelson-Johnson Lawrence, MI Lawrence, MI -1
11 7 53 Johnny Malin Johnny Malin Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Cyber StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Jimmy Drane Jimmy Drane Decatur, MI Decatur, MI 7
2 4 13M Andrew Mayer Andrew Mayer Covert, MI Covert, MI 2
3 10 20 Kyle Hemenway Kyle Hemenway Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 7
4 1 9W Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Three Rivers, MI Three Rivers, MI -3
5 3 92B Brandon Degraff Brandon Degraff Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -2
6 7 01 Frankie Rose Frankie Rose Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
7 5 94 Jason Briggs Jason Briggs -2
8 9 31 Nick Ott Nick Ott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
9 6 10 James Gill Jr James Gill Jr Niles, MI Niles, MI -3
10 2 329 John Wood John Wood -8
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
3 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
4 13 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 9
5 5 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
6 14 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 8
7 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
8 11 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 3
9 9 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
10 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
11 12 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
12 18 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
13 20 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 7
14 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -12
15 15 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
16 3 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -13
17 17 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
18 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -10
19 19 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
DNS 16 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
DNS 21 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 1 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
5 5 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -3
7 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
2 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 3 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -1
5 5 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
6 6 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 7 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
2 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
3 1 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
4 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
5 5 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
6 7 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
DNS 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.829
2 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.862
3 21 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.869
4 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.955
5 11 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 14.965
6 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.993
7 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.033
8 12 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.082
9 4 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.094
10 5 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.121
11 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.124
12 15 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.212
13 16 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.330
14 18 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.372
15 14 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 15.430
16 3 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.514
17 8 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.535
18 17 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.545
19 19 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.672
20 10 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 16.085
21 20 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.164
15 Laps

H.P. CYBERSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 3
2 2 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
3 DNF 5 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
4 DNF 3 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -1
5 DNF 1 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -4
6 Laps

H.P. CYBERSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
2 3 83 Ryan Hufford Ryan Hufford Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 1
3 4 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 1
4 2 68 Chad Freed Chad Freed Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -2
5 1 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -4
All transfer