6/17/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park
6/17/2022 - Lorain Raceway Park

6/17/2022
Lorain Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

ChargersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 8
2 8 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 6
3 7 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 4
4 10 10 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 6
5 2 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -3
6 4 41 James Stanley James Stanley -2
7 11 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 4
8 1 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -7
9 6 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
10 12 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
11 3 45 Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan -8
12 5 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -7
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Richie Gregory Richie Gregory 4
2 4 45 Calvin McMahan Calvin McMahan 2
3 2 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
4 3 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -1
5 1 145 Matt James Matt James Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
6 6 17 Jaden McCall Jaden McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
8 Laps

ChargersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 5
2 5 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 3
3 2 24 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
4 4 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
5 1 41 James Stanley James Stanley -4
6 3 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
2 3 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 2 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
2 2 23 Andrew McCall Andrew McCall Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
3 3 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
35 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 8
2 3 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON 1
3 7 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
4 5 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 1
5 10 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 5
6 12 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 6
7 4 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
8 6 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
9 2 36 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -7
10 8 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY -2
11 1 8 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -10
12 11 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -1
13 13 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
10 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Otto Sitterly Otto Sitterly Canajoharie, NY Canajoharie, NY 4
2 6 22 Mike McVetta Mike McVetta Medina, OH Medina, OH 4
3 1 8 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH -2
4 3 88 AJ Leseicki AJ Leseicki Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -1
5 4 27 Aric Iosue Aric Iosue Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
6 2 55 Rich Reid Rich Reid New London, OH New London, OH -4
7 7 38 JD Evans JD Evans North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH -
10 Laps

MSS SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Moe Lilje Moe Lilje Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 2
2 4 19 Trent Stephens Trent Stephens Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
3 5 11 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
4 1 36 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -3
5 2 78 Mark Sammut Mark Sammut London, ON London, ON -3
6 7 30 Talon Stephens Talon Stephens Ravenna, OH Ravenna, OH 1
7 6 92 Larry Lehnert Larry Lehnert -1
30 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 6
2 6 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 4
3 4 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
4 5 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI 1
5 8 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
6 2 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -4
7 9 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH 2
8 10 18 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 2
9 1 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -8
10 3 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -7
8 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
2 1 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -1
3 2 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
4 5 18 Kyle Capodice Kyle Capodice Huron, OH Huron, OH 1
5 4 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -1
8 Laps

Must See Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Joshua Sexton Joshua Sexton Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 3 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
3 4 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
4 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -2
5 5 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
20 Laps

TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Genesee County, NY Genesee County, NY 4
2 6 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 4
3 4 2 Jasper Zeigafuse Jasper Zeigafuse Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 1
4 1 F8 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
5 7 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 2
6 8 77 DJ Sossong DJ Sossong Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 2
7 3 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
8 2 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC -6
9 10 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown 1
10 11 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
11 12 11 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
12 9 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -3
8 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Genesee County, NY Genesee County, NY -
2 2 F8 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
3 3 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
4 4 43 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
5 6 90 AJ Hessler AJ Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
6 5 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
8 Laps

TQ MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jasper Zeigafuse Jasper Zeigafuse Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 1
2 3 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
3 4 25 Kenyon Zitzka Kenyon Zitzka Charleston, SC Charleston, SC 1
4 1 77 DJ Sossong DJ Sossong Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -3
5 5 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown -
6 6 11 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -