9/23/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/23/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/23/2022
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Wingless Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 B51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 6
2 6 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 4
3 2 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 1 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -3
5 15 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 10
6 4 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -2
7 8 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 1
8 11 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 3
9 13 52HM Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 4
10 3 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -7
11 10 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
12 19 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 7
13 14 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
14 17 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 3
15 16 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
16 9 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -7
17 18 10G Greg Genhartin Greg Genhartin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
DNS 20 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -
DQ 12 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
DQ 5 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
30 Laps

wingless sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 6
2 6 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 4
3 2 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 1 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -3
5 15 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 10
6 4 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -2
7 8 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 1
8 11 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 3
9 13 52 Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 4
10 3 52A Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -7
11 10 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
12 19 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 7
13 14 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
14 17 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 3
15 16 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
16 9 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -7
17 18 10G Gregory Gebhart IV Gregory Gebhart IV Orland, CA Orland, CA 1
DQ 12 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
DQ 5 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
10 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 4
2 1 52 Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
3 3 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 6 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 4 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -1
6 7 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 1
7 2 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -5
10 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 1
2 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
3 4 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
4 6 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 2
5 1 10G Gregory Gebhart IV Gregory Gebhart IV Orland, CA Orland, CA -4
6 3 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -3
10 Laps

wingless sprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
2 6 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 4
3 4 9 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 1
4 1 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -3
5 5 52A Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 3 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
4 Laps

wingless sprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 87P Jacob Tuttle Jacob Tuttle Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14.703
2 11 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 15.040
3 17 3F Daniel Whitley Daniel Whitley Ferndale, CA Ferndale, CA 15.138
4 7 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 15.171
5 16 52A Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.258
6 2 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 15.333
7 1 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.338
8 19 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.418
9 8 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 15.438
10 3 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.439
11 10 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 15.455
12 14 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 15.552
13 4 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 15.575
14 5 52 Dave Lindt Jr Dave Lindt Jr Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 15.658
15 9 10G Gregory Gebhart IV Gregory Gebhart IV Orland, CA Orland, CA 15.930
16 13 15K Braedon Enos Braedon Enos Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 15.935
17 18 26R Ryan Owens Ryan Owens Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 16.113
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
3 6 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 3
4 7 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
5 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
6 8 XX Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 2
7 9 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 2
8 10 21C Curt Coggins Curt Coggins Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
9 11 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 2
10 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -5
11 3 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 2
4 2 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 4 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA -1
6 6 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 1
2 1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
3 3 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
4 4 XX Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR -
5 5 21C Curt Coggins Curt Coggins Medford, OR Medford, OR -
All transfer
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 15.897
2 3 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 16.197
3 9 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.240
4 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.302
5 8 34G Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.332
6 10 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 16.373
7 1 64 Ray Kniffen Jr Ray Kniffen Jr White City, OR White City, OR 16.403
8 11 XX Chris Biggs Chris Biggs White City, OR White City, OR 16.477
9 4 0 Duane Orsburn Duane Orsburn Hornbrook, CA Hornbrook, CA 16.579
10 6 21C Curt Coggins Curt Coggins Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.661
11 5 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 16.757
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
2 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
3 3 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
4 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 8 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
6 5 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
7 11 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
8 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
9 4 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -5
10 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
11 10 17M Marissa Henson Marissa Henson Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -1
12 14 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
13 12 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -1
14 13 68T DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 3
2 2 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
4 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
5 5 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
6 3 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
7 1 68T DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
2 5 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 7 17M Marissa Henson Marissa Henson Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 4
4 4 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
5 3 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
6 1 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -5
7 2 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Super 4'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck -
2 2 6 Dan King Dan King -
3 3 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 6 18 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 4 7B JOHN BARGER JOHN BARGER Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 5 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
6 Laps

Super 4'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Skipper Klimcheck Skipper Klimcheck 4
2 1 6 Dan King Dan King -1
3 2 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
4 6 18 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 4 7B JOHN BARGER JOHN BARGER Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
6 3 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Super 4'sQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 6 Dan King Dan King 15.818
2 5 77BR Rikki-Lynn Knight Rikki-Lynn Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.912
3 6 18 Cliff Massey Cliff Massey Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.299
4 3 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.305
5 4 7B JOHN BARGER JOHN BARGER Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.374