6/11/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway
6/11/2022 - Lake Ozark Speedway

6/11/2022
Lake Ozark Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robert Ballou

Robert Ballou

Rocklin, CA

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 14 -13
Heat 3 4 1 3
Qualifying Group 3 13.801 1 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
6 4 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -2
7 14 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 7
8 11 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 3
9 13 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 4
10 12 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
11 16 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 5
12 10 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
13 20 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 7
14 19 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 5
15 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -6
16 3 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -13
17 8 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -9
18 18 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -
19 15 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -4
20 17 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
2 4 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 2 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
4 3 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 5 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
6 7 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 1
7 6 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
4 5 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
5 2 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
6 7 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 1
7 6 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 4
2 3 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
3 2 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -1
4 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 1 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -4
6 6 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.473
2 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 12.508
3 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.654
4 12 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12.664
5 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.687
6 19 50K Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 12.755
7 11 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 12.760
8 10 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 12.856
9 6 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 12.869
10 15 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 12.932
11 9 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 12.973
12 2 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 12.986
13 20 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 13.029
14 17 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 13.227
15 3 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 13.260
16 1 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 13.464
17 7 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 13.552
18 4 6 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Eugene, MO Eugene, MO 14.148
19 13 3A Aaron Rixmann Aaron Rixmann Coulterville, IL Coulterville, IL 14.150
20 18 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 14.151
15 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 2 63 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO -
3 3 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
4 4 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -
5 6 1 Greg Murry Greg Murry Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
6 7 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
7 8 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO 1
8 5 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -3
9 11 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Halfway, MO Halfway, MO 2
10 10 61A Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -
11 9 9 Kevin Foreman Kevin Foreman Copan, OK Copan, OK -2
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
2 6 63 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 4
3 1 15K Kaitlyn Boland Kaitlyn Boland Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
4 3 122 Lane Warner Lane Warner Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield, MO -1
5 2 61A Doug Fry Doug Fry Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -3
6 5 51 Alan Cunningham Alan Cunningham Halfway, MO Halfway, MO -1
8 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
2 3 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 1
3 2 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
4 5 1 Greg Murry Greg Murry Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
5 4 9 Kevin Foreman Kevin Foreman Copan, OK Copan, OK -1
30 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
2 3 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
3 13 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10
4 8 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 4
5 5 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
6 14 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 8
7 17 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 10
8 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
9 20 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11
10 22 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 12
11 18 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
12 15 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 3
13 9 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
14 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -13
15 10 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
16 21 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
17 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -15
18 16 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
19 6 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -13
20 11 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -9
21 12 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -9
22 19 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL -3
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
2 3 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
3 4 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
4 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
5 2 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -3
6 10 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
8 9 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 1
9 12 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
10 11 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
11 6 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -5
12 8 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -4
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
2 2 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
3 3 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 5 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
5 4 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
6 7 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
7 6 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
2 1 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -1
3 3 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
5 5 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
6 6 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -
7 7 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
2 1 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -1
3 3 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
4 2 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 5 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 6 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS -
7 7 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
2 1 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
3 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 3 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -1
5 7 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 2
6 6 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 5 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -2
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 13.881
2 1 17GP Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.166
3 4 2B Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.348
4 7 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 14.352
5 3 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.492
6 6 1JR Steven Russell Steven Russell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 14.620
7 2 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.771
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.758
2 5 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.777
3 1 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.896
4 7 66 Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.019
5 2 4 Braydon Cromwell Braydon Cromwell Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.352
6 6 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 14.852
7 3 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 15.467
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 13.801
2 5 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 14.079
3 3 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.189
4 4 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 14.230
5 1 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 14.539
6 7 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 14.640
7 6 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 15.409
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.067
2 2 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO 14.145
3 3 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 14.264
4 7 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 14.269
5 5 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 14.603
6 4 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.605
7 1 32 Garrett Aitken Garrett Aitken Paris, IL Paris, IL 14.724