9/4/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway
9/4/2022 - Southern Oregon Speedway

9/4/2022
Southern Oregon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darek Alford

Darek Alford

Etna, CA

Outlaw Pro Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 8 -5
Dash 1 3 8 -5
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 16.675 6 11
Hot Laps 1 16.782 5 13

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
2 11 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 9
3 19 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16
4 2 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 10 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
6 8 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
7 4 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -3
8 12 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
9 18 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 9
10 5 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -5
11 20 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 9
12 14 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
13 15 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
14 3 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
15 17 17R michael rule michael rule Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
16 16 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
17 6 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -11
18 13 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -5
19 1 21W John Wilson John Wilson -18
20 21 X DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
DQ 7 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
2 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
3 3 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -
4 4 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
2 6 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
3 1 21W John Wilson John Wilson -2
4 2 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
5 7 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
6 3 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -3
7 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
8 8 30 Dennis Jorgensen Dennis Jorgensen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 4 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
3 2 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA -1
4 6 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
5 3 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
6 7 17R michael rule michael rule Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
7 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
2 3 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 2 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -1
4 6 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 1 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
6 7 X DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
7 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.253
2 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.407
3 22 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.485
4 1 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.493
5 17 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 16.518
6 12 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.544
7 21 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.582
8 10 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.615
9 4 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.663
10 18 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.752
11 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.756
12 15 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.775
13 7 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.887
14 20 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.154
15 13 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.278
16 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.409
17 19 21W John Wilson John Wilson 17.591
18 11 X DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.631
19 16 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.641
20 8 30 Dennis Jorgensen Dennis Jorgensen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.791
21 14 17R michael rule michael rule Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 17.927
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 28 Jace Wright Jace Wright Gazelle, CA Gazelle, CA 16.863
2 5 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 16.926
3 7 3 Varon Allen Varon Allen Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.977
4 21 17M Merissa Henson Merissa Henson Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.039
5 4 5 Nick Berryhill Nick Berryhill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.130
6 18 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.324
7 17 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 17.403
8 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.454
9 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 17.746
10 11 X DANIEL TAYLOR DANIEL TAYLOR Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.836
11 1 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.865
12 10 30M Mike Medel Mike Medel Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.884
13 9 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.962
14 12 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.026
15 20 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 18.393
16 8 30 Dennis Jorgensen Dennis Jorgensen Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 18.416
17 14 17R michael rule michael rule Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 18.583
18 19 21W John Wilson John Wilson 18.755
19 16 18G Chance Gordan Chance Gordan Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 19.016
20 2 89M kristopher mix kristopher mix Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.188
21 15 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 19.188
22 13 71 Gary Foster Gary Foster Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 19.188
30 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 2 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
3 5 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
4 8 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 4
5 6 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
6 13 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
7 10 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
8 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -5
9 4 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -5
10 7 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
11 14 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 3
12 15 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 3
13 16 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch 3
14 9 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -5
15 11 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -4
16 17 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
17 12 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -5
4 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 5
2 1 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -1
3 4 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
4 7 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
5 8 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
6 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
8 3 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -5
9 2 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -7
10 5 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -5
11 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
12 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith -
13 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch -
14 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
15 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
16 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
17 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 2 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
3 5 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
4 3 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
5 4 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR -
2 2 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA -
3 3 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
4 5 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 1
5 4 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
2 2 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
3 4 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
4 5 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 1
5 1 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -4
8 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 2 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 3 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR -
4 4 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch -
5 5 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR -
6 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 15.894
2 18 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 16.240
3 16 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 16.297
4 5 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 16.593
5 2 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 16.630
6 17 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 16.675
7 9 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.728
8 10 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.796
9 12 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 16.925
10 13 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.039
11 14 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.086
12 6 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.163
13 7 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.182
14 3 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 17.201
15 20 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.209
16 1 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch 17.278
17 4 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 17.341
18 15 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.364
19 19 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 17.415
4 Laps

Outlaw Pro StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 L88 Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 16.283
2 17 250 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 16.525
3 5 5 Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 16.535
4 15 17 Richard Brace Jr Richard Brace Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 16.760
5 18 14E Darek Alford Darek Alford Etna, CA Etna, CA 16.782
6 11 8 Shawn Hvall Shawn Hvall Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.789
7 10 55 James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 16.924
8 2 5N Frank Nyback Frank Nyback Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 17.016
9 19 B40 Steve Borror Steve Borror Klamath, OR Klamath, OR 17.071
10 16 7H Colby Hammond Colby Hammond Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.106
11 14 4T Brent Lawrence Brent Lawrence Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 17.138
12 4 55V Richard Vander Ploeg Richard Vander Ploeg Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 17.360
13 1 03D Michael Burch Michael Burch 17.411
14 6 33 Rusty Azevedo Rusty Azevedo Bonanza, OR Bonanza, OR 17.484
15 13 0M Matt Harlow Matt Harlow Medford, OR Medford, OR 17.635
16 3 12 Rick Lukens Rick Lukens Keno, OR Keno, OR 17.695
17 8 21 Scott Flowers Scott Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.746
18 7 LS88 Natalie Hudson Natalie Hudson Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 17.785
19 20 74 Scott Keith Scott Keith 17.869
20 12 20 Johnny Cobb Johnny Cobb Midland, OR Midland, OR 25.746
30 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 5 51 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
3 8 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
4 7 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
5 9 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 4
6 6 3 T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
7 2 4M David Marble David Marble -5
8 4 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -4
0 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 4 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 1 51 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
4 2 3 T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -2
0 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 1 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
3 3 4M David Marble David Marble -
4 5 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
0 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.347
2 6 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.695
3 7 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.730
4 1 4M David Marble David Marble 13.755
5 2 3 T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 14.073
6 9 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.107
7 3 51 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 14.156
8 4 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 14.662
4 Laps

IRON HEAD SPRINTSHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.157
2 4 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.241
3 1 7N Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 13.373
4 9 3 T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 13.614
5 3 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.617
6 2 51 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 13.761
7 6 37 Brandon Govenor Brandon Govenor Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 13.941
8 5 4M David Marble David Marble 14.091
9 7 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 16.812