5/21/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway
5/21/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway

5/21/2022
Central Arizona Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rick Akers

Rick Akers

Tuscon, AZ

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 DNS -
Heat 3 2 6 DNF -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55B Mike Brandon Mike Brandon Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
2 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 8 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 5
4 2 12 Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
5 12 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 7
6 9 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
7 5 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 18 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 10
9 4 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -5
10 14 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
11 22 8W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 11
12 19 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 7
13 DNF 15 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ 2
14 DNF 21 74 Dana Boatright Dana Boatright Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
15 DNF 23 85H Loren Hovland Loren Hovland Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
16 DNF 11 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
17 DNF 3 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -14
18 DNF 6 28K Dan Radliffe Dan Radliffe Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -12
19 DNF 10 3L Tom Lucas Tom Lucas Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -9
20 DNF 20 5 Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearney, AZ Kearney, AZ -
21 DNF 16 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
DNS 17 84B Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -
DQ 13 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28K Dan Radliffe Dan Radliffe Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
2 2 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
3 7 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 8 85H Loren Hovland Loren Hovland Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 DNF 6 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
6 DNF 1 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -5
7 DNF 5 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -2
8 DNF 3 74 Dana Boatright Dana Boatright Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 2 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
3 8 1X Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 5
4 5 96 Hayden Bender Hayden Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
5 6 50F Brandon Farrington Brandon Farrington Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 4 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
7 7 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
8 DNF 3 8W Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 4 55B Mike Brandon Mike Brandon Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
3 3 520 Jesse Tellez Jesse Tellez Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 6 3L Tom Lucas Tom Lucas Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
5 7 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 DNF 2 84B Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -4
7 DNF 5 5 Heath McEuen Jr Heath McEuen Jr Kearney, AZ Kearney, AZ -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 1
2 4 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 7 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
4 6 8 Drew Costa Drew Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
5 8 12 KEVIN TURNER KEVIN TURNER Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
6 3 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ -3
7 1 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -6
8 DNF 9 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
9 DNF 10 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
DNS 5 51J Tyson Riggs Tyson Riggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
DNS 11 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 3
2 2 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
3 6 8 Drew Costa Drew Costa Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
4 3 13 Clay Arseneau Clay Arseneau Litchfield Park, AZ Litchfield Park, AZ -1
5 5 12 KEVIN TURNER KEVIN TURNER Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
6 DNF 1 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 27 Buddy Wade Buddy Wade Congress, AZ Congress, AZ 2
3 5 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 DNF 3 51J Tyson Riggs Tyson Riggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
DNS 2 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jimmy Mills Jimmy Mills Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
2 12 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 10
3 13 75 Scott Francour Scott Francour Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 10
4 5 22 Gary Goodrich Gary Goodrich Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
5 6 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
6 7 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
7 3 14 Jeff Eckart Jeff Eckart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
8 8 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 15 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
10 23 37 Ronnie Sanchez Ronnie Sanchez San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 13
11 18 9X Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 7
12 20 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 8
13 16 85 Randy Grams Randy Grams 3
14 11 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -3
15 DNF 22 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 7
16 DNF 14 22C Gregory Courtney Gregory Courtney Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -2
17 DNF 25 26A Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 8
18 DNF 10 O3 Kevin Risacher Kevin Risacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -8
19 DNF 4 MRT Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -15
20 DNF 17 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
21 DNF 1 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -20
22 DNF 19 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -3
23 DNF 9 16H Jim Hock Jim Hock -14
24 DNF 26 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 2
DNS 21 9 Joshua Sanchez Joshua Sanchez San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
DNS 24 ZERO Michael Starns Michael Starns Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 4 MRT Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
3 5 22 Gary Goodrich Gary Goodrich Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 1 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
5 7 75 Scott Francour Scott Francour Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
6 2 85 Randy Grams Randy Grams -4
7 9 26A Julia Alves Julia Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
8 DNF 8 9 Joshua Sanchez Joshua Sanchez San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
DQ 3 96C Carson Ditsch Carson Ditsch Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeff Eckart Jeff Eckart Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 7 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 5
3 5 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
4 6 16H Jim Hock Jim Hock 2
5 3 22C Gregory Courtney Gregory Courtney Miami, AZ Miami, AZ -2
6 9 57 Austin Wiseman Austin Wiseman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
7 DNF 4 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -3
8 DNF 8 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -
9 DNF 1 ZERO Michael Starns Michael Starns Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jimmy Mills Jimmy Mills Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
2 6 O3 Kevin Risacher Kevin Risacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 5 69X Marcos Bojorquez Marcos Bojorquez Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
4 7 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
5 4 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 2 9X Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
7 8 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 1
8 3 37 Ronnie Sanchez Ronnie Sanchez San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68T Tyler Souligne Tyler Souligne 3
2 8 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 6
3 9 06 Amanda Brunner Amanda Brunner Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 6
4 12 68K John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 8
5 11 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 6
6 7 08 T. J. Austin T. J. Austin Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
7 15 66 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 8
8 1 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -7
9 13 08T Goober Trickel Goober Trickel Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
10 18 5150 Brian Storment Brian Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 8
11 19 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
12 DNF 2 9X Paul O Conner Paul O Conner -10
13 DNF 20 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
14 DNF 6 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes -8
15 DNF 14 17X Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
16 DNF 3 28 Matthew Mabbitt Matthew Mabbitt -13
17 DNF 21 0X Kaden Brigner Kaden Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 4
18 DNF 22 09T Craig Freeman Craig Freeman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
19 DNF 5 03 Preston Reed Preston Reed Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -14
DNS 10 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
DNS 16 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
DQ 17 27C Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
6 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Pete Clubb Pete Clubb Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
2 2 68T Tyler Souligne Tyler Souligne -
3 7 68K John Lacy John Lacy Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
4 5 72 Jason Knueppel Jason Knueppel Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
5 4 08T Goober Trickel Goober Trickel Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
6 3 66 Darrin Biggs Darrin Biggs Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
7 6 5150 Brian Storment Brian Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
All transfer
6 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16K Alex Kovalik Alex Kovalik Az City, AZ Az City, AZ 5
2 8 9X Paul O Conner Paul O Conner 6
3 1 28 Matthew Mabbitt Matthew Mabbitt -2
4 5 27M Cameron Mabbitt Cameron Mabbitt Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
5 4 17X Jadon Pobst Jadon Pobst Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
6 2 03C Steven Manzanedo Steven Manzanedo Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -4
7 3 99 Nick Biggs Nick Biggs Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
8 7 0X Kaden Brigner Kaden Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
All transfer
6 Laps

BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes 2
2 2 03 Preston Reed Preston Reed Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
3 5 06 Amanda Brunner Amanda Brunner Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
4 4 08 T. J. Austin T. J. Austin Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
5 7 09T Craig Freeman Craig Freeman Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
6 DNF 6 27C Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
7 DNF 1 22 Brandon Varney Brandon Varney Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
All transfer