11/20/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway
11/20/2022 - Central Arizona Raceway

11/20/2022
Central Arizona Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Peery

Ryan Peery

Yreka, CA

IMCA Northern SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 1 7 2 5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -1
3 10 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 7
4 7 55 Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
5 3 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -2
6 4 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
7 12 44 Arron Hetrick Arron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 5
8 13 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 5
9 5 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
10 9 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
11 6 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -5
12 15 115 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
13 14 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
14 11 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
15 8 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 5
2 3 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
3 8 23GC Grady Clements Grady Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 5
4 1 23JC Jerry Clements Jerry Clements Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -3
5 4 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
6 2 44 Arron Hetrick Arron Hetrick Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
7 BF 7 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
8 5 115 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
2 1 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
3 2 55 Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
4 6 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 2
5 4 07 Eric Lloyd Eric Lloyd Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -1
6 5 85 Carlos Barraza Carlos Barraza Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 3 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 17 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 14
4 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
5 4 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
6 6 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
7 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -6
8 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 22 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 13
10 19 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 9
11 12 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
12 20 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 8
13 24 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 11
14 10 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
15 13 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
16 16 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
17 11 92P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
18 23 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
19 14 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -5
20 25 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 5
21 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -16
22 18 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -4
23 21 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
24 8 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -16
25 15 30 Dustyn Gauthier Dustyn Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -10
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 2 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
3 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 3 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
6 6 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
7 8 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
8 9 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
9 7 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
2 3 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
3 5 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
5 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
6 7 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
7 6 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 8 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
9 9 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 2 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
5 4 11 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
6 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
7 6 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -1
8 7 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
2 1 92P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 2 30 Dustyn Gauthier Dustyn Gauthier Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
4 3 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
5 6 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 1
6 5 11 Boddie Parker Boddie Parker Vail, AZ Vail, AZ -1
7 7 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 8 7B Bryan Brewster Bryan Brewster Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -
9 9 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 3 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
3 1 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
4 5 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
5 6 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
6 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 7 2 Terry Churchwell Terry Churchwell Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
8 8 83G Gerry Glenn Gerry Glenn Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
9 9 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
2 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
3 3 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
5 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
6 8 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 1 95 Collin Bender Collin Bender Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -6
8 6 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
2 1 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 6 118 Jesse Patterson Jesse Patterson Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -4
7 3 5P David Spriggs David Spriggs Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -4
8 7 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 2 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 3 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
4 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 6 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
6 8 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
7 5 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 7 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 6
2 3 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
3 5 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
4 1 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -3
5 4 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
6 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
7 13 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 6
8 15 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 7
9 9 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
10 22 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 12
11 20 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 9
12 21 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 9
13 11 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
14 18 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 4
15 10 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -5
16 8 MR.T Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -8
17 17 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
18 23 22C Gregory Courtney Gregory Courtney Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 5
19 25 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
20 12 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
21 16 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM -5
22 19 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
23 24 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
24 2 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -22
25 14 96E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -11
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 1 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -1
3 4 22C Gregory Courtney Gregory Courtney Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 17 Jacob Huebner Jacob Huebner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
5 7 19D Tim Doyle Tim Doyle San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
6 5 41JR George Fronsman Jr George Fronsman Jr Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
7 3 23J KJ Goodwin KJ Goodwin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
8 2 20X Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -6
9 8 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 7 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 5
3 2 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
5 8 07 Keelan Matthews Keelan Matthews Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 3
6 3 0MS Michael Starns Michael Starns Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -3
7 4 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ -3
8 9 8M Terry Bridges Terry Bridges Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
9 6 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
2 3 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
3 7 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -2
5 5 9BH Jordan Huesman Jordan Huesman San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
6 6 37 Ronnie Sanchez Ronnie Sanchez San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
7 9 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin 2
8 4 85 Randy Grams Randy Grams -4
9 8 88 Tyler Delong Tyler Delong Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
3 8 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 5
4 2 22H Dwayne Hogan Dwayne Hogan Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 3 23J KJ Goodwin KJ Goodwin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 4 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
7 9 22C Gregory Courtney Gregory Courtney Miami, AZ Miami, AZ 2
8 6 316 Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
9 5 88 Tyler Delong Tyler Delong Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27C Nick Posey Nick Posey Florence, AZ Florence, AZ 1
2 6 MR.T Chris Tipton Chris Tipton Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
3 5 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 8 06 Rex Hasley Rex Hasley San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 4
5 3 0MS Michael Starns Michael Starns Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -2
6 1 37 Ronnie Sanchez Ronnie Sanchez San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -5
7 4 19D Tim Doyle Tim Doyle San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
8 7 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
9 9 71 Brad Hallin Brad Hallin -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
2 3 96E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
3 1 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
4 8 47 Virgil Mcarthur Virgil Mcarthur Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
5 4 66 Gage Curran Gage Curran Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -1
6 6 85 Randy Grams Randy Grams -
7 7 7TG Heath Dry Heath Dry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jesse Johnson Jesse Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
2 2 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -
3 6 25 Andy Clower Andy Clower Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 3
4 3 20X Brandon Schilling Brandon Schilling Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -1
5 8 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 3
6 4 9BH Jordan Huesman Jordan Huesman San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -2
7 7 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 5 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Andy Sole Andy Sole Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
2 7 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
3 5 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 2
4 8 7X Casey Murdoch Casey Murdoch Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
5 3 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 6 41JR George Fronsman Jr George Fronsman Jr Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
7 9 94 Matt Rice Matt Rice Arizona City, AZ Arizona City, AZ 2
8 2 07 Keelan Matthews Keelan Matthews Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -6
9 4 17 Jacob Huebner Jacob Huebner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
3 9 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 6
4 4 81M Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 3 94 Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
6 5 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
7 10 9 Paul O'Connor Paul O'Connor Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
8 8 3 Tanner Benson Tanner Benson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
9 7 27C Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -2
10 6 13M Johnny Madrid Johnny Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
2 5 94 Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
3 1 13M Johnny Madrid Johnny Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 4 27C Skyler Posey Skyler Posey Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
5 3 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
2 5 81M Charles McDaniel Jr Charles McDaniel Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 4 18M Charles McDaniel Sr Charles McDaniel Sr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 2 3 Tanner Benson Tanner Benson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 1 9 Paul O'Connor Paul O'Connor Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -4
All transfer