6/18/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway
6/18/2022 - Sweetwater Speedway

6/18/2022
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 7
2 4 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 9 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
4 3 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 2 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 10 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
7 6 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
8 12 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
9 5 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
10 13 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
11 7 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
12 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -11
13 11 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
14 14 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 7 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
3 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 3 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 5 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
6 6 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 5
2 1 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 5 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 7 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
5 4 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 2 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 12 44T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 10
3 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
4 7 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
7 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
8 11 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
9 8 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
10 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
11 9 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
12 13 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
13 10 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
14 15 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
15 19 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
16 16 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
17 17 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -
18 18 4 K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
19 DNF 14 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
20 DNF 21 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
21 DNF 20 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 2
2 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 9 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 6
4 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
5 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
6 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 8 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 10 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
9 11 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
10 12 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
11 6 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -5
12 DNF 1 44T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -11
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 6 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 7 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
4 9 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
5 2 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -3
6 3 4 K.C. Perez K.C. Perez Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -3
7 8 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
8 5 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
DNS 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 1 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 2 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 1 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 2 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
2 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
4 6 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
5 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -4
6 7 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO 1
7 3 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 6 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
3 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -2
4 5 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
5 4 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
6 3 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -3
7 7 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
2 6 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 11 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 8
4 7 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
5 15 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 10
6 2 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
7 9 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
8 10 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
9 17 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
10 1 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -9
11 14 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
12 16 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
13 5 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
14 18 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
15 3 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -12
16 DNF 8 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -8
17 DNF 4 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -13
18 DNF 13 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
DNS 19 007 Michael Langley Jr. Michael Langley Jr. Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 20 81 Scott Piazza Scott Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 4 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 3 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 1 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 7 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 DNF 2 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
7 DNF 6 007 Michael Langley Jr. Michael Langley Jr. Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18CJ cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
2 1 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 4 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 2 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 3 51 Monty Mandros Monty Mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
6 5 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 7 81 Scott Piazza Scott Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 4 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
3 1 12L Lexus Licking Lexus Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
4 2 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 5 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
6 3 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
2 4 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 1 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 5 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 5 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 2 35 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 1 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -4