8/12/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
8/12/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/12/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

Pro DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
2 8 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 6
3 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
4 2 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -2
5 13 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
6 10 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 4
7 6 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR -1
8 11 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
9 7 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
10 15 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
11 1 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -10
12 9 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
13 24 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 11
14 5 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -9
15 12 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -3
16 18 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick 2
17 21 777 Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 4
18 23 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
19 16 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
20 19 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
21 22 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra 1
22 14 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
23 20 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
24 DNF 17 24KO Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -7
0 Laps

Pro DivisionB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24KO Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
2 2 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -
3 3 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 4 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 7 777 Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 2
6 6 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -
7 5 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 15 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA 7
Top 8 transfer
9 9 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -
10 10 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 12 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
12 13 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR 1
13 16 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR 3
14 14 45 Ricardo Rivera Ricardo Rivera -
15 8 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -7
16 18 01W Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
17 19 65O Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
18 17 99 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
19 11 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -8
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
2 1 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
3 2 18S Kalvin Morton Kalvin Morton Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 8 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24KO Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -1
6 3 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
7 7 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -
8 5 54O Dave Brune Dave Brune Boring, OR Boring, OR -3
9 9 99 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA 2
2 7 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Saint Hellens, OR Saint Hellens, OR 5
3 8 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA 5
4 5 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -4
6 2 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -4
7 9 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
8 4 45 Ricardo Rivera Ricardo Rivera -4
9 6 01W Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 8 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
3 9 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
4 7 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -3
6 5 777 Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -1
7 3 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -4
8 DNF 4 18DD Devan Kammermann Devan Kammermann Dublin, CA Dublin, CA -4
DNS 6 65O Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
0 Laps

Pro DivisionHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
2 8 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 6
3 1 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -2
4 5 812DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5 Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
6 2 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -4
7 6 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
8 DNF 7 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR -1
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 4 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
3 9 381D Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA 6
4 3 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
5 5 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith -
6 2 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -4
7 7 65J Jesse Cook Jesse Cook Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -
8 14 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
9 12 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
10 11 21 Adam Walker Adam Walker Mount Angel, OR Mount Angel, OR 1
11 16 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Dillard, OR Dillard, OR 5
12 18 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 6
13 8 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -5
14 15 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA 1
15 6 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -9
16 19 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
17 13 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
18 10 4S Karson Hood Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -8
19 17 53O Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
20 20 2C Corey Cook Corey Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 6 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 4
3 4 65J Jesse Cook Jesse Cook Rainier, OR Rainier, OR 1
4 5 4S Karson Hood Karson Hood Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
5 3 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
6 7 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Dillard, OR Dillard, OR 1
7 2 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 5 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith 3
3 4 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
4 6 21 Adam Walker Adam Walker Mount Angel, OR Mount Angel, OR 2
5 3 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
6 2 53O Rob Glenney Rob Glenney Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
7 DNF 7 2C Corey Cook Corey Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sportsman DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
2 2 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 1 381D Kinser Endicott Kinser Endicott Corning, CA Corning, CA -2
4 4 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 6 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA 1
6 5 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
2 1 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -1
3 5 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 2
4 7 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
5 6 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV 1
6 8 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 2
7 15 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA 8
8 11 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 3
9 10 4X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
10 19 D4 Shawn Dorie Shawn Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 9
11 9 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -2
12 16 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
13 13 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
14 14 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
15 12 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -3
16 18 47R Tony Carmignani Tony Carmignani 2
17 17 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -
18 DNF 4 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -14
19 DNF 2 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -17
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 5
2 3 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 1
3 4 66B Mark Biscardi Mark Biscardi San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 2 4X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
5 5 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
6 7 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
7 1 D4 Shawn Dorie Shawn Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 4
2 3 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 1
3 6 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA 3
4 2 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -2
5 1 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -4
6 4 69B Eddy Claessen Eddy Claessen Monterrey , CA Monterrey , CA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Veteran DivisionHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 1 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -1
3 3 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
4 6 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty 2
5 5 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
6 4 47R Tony Carmignani Tony Carmignani -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
2 2 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
3 3 381DD Kinzer Endicott Kinzer Endicott Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 4 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
5 5 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith -
6 6 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
7 20 65J Jesse Cook Jesse Cook Rainier, OR Rainier, OR 13
8 7 42O Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
9 8 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
10 9 21X Dewey Meyers Dewey Meyers Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
11 10 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -1
12 11 21XX Adam Walker Adam Walker Lyons, OR Lyons, OR -1
13 12 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
14 13 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -1
15 14 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
16 15 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
17 16 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
18 17 4S Carson Hood Carson Hood Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
19 18 53O Rod Glenney Rod Glenney Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
20 19 2C Cory Cook Cory Cook Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 2 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani -
3 3 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
4 4 66B Mark Viscardi Mark Viscardi Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
5 5 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -
6 6 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
7 7 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
8 8 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
9 9 4X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
10 10 D4 Shawn Dorie Shawn Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
11 11 2E Tony Margott Tony Margott Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA -
12 12 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
13 13 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
14 14 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
15 15 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -
16 16 47R Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR -
17 17 69B Eddie Klaussen Eddie Klaussen Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
18 19 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR 1
19 18 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
2 2 11DD Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
3 3 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
4 4 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
5 5 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 6 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -
7 7 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -
8 8 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
9 9 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 10 01K Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
11 11 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 12 18S Calvin Morton Calvin Morton -
13 13 18DD Devin Kammermann Devin Kammermann Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
14 14 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
15 15 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
16 16 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -
17 19 777O Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 2
18 18 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
19 17 12DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
20 20 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
21 21 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -
22 22 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
23 23 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
24 24 24 Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
2 2 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -
3 3 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
4 4 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
5 5 777O Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
6 6 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -
7 7 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 8 18DD Devin Kammermann Devin Kammermann Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
9 9 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -
10 10 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 11 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
12 12 54O Dave Bruhn Dave Bruhn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
13 13 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR -
14 14 45 Carter Rivera Carter Rivera Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
15 15 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
16 16 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
17 17 65O Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
18 18 99 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
19 19 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
DNS 20 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -