9/16/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway
9/16/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/16/2022
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kasi Comer

Kasi Comer

Eugene, OR

IMCA SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

0 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
2 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 4 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
4 2 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 9 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
6 8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
7 3 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -4
8 6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
9 11 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
10 10 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
11 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
2 8 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
3 11 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 8
4 12 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
5 5 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
6 2 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -4
7 4 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
8 6 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
9 7 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
10 1 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
11 3 88 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
12 9 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -3
13 13 708 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
0 Laps

Limited SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 3 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 6 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
4 5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
5 1 4M David Marble David Marble -4
6 7 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 4 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
8 8 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
2 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
3 12 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
4 9 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
5 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
6 13 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
7 5 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
8 8 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 4 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
10 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -8
11 17 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
12 3 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
13 7 02 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
14 16 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
15 15 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
16 14 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
17 11 4 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 5
2 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
3 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
4 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 19 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 14
6 1 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
7 15 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 8
8 9 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
9 7 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
10 14 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
11 5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -6
12 12 71 Lacee Jamieson Lacee Jamieson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
13 13 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
14 8 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -6
15 2 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -13
16 18 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
17 11 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
18 16 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
DQ 17 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
3 6 3 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom 3
4 7 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
5 3 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
6 8 44 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
7 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
8 5 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
2 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
3 1 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 2 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2
5 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 3 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
7 10 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
8 12 69W Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
9 13 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
10 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -6
11 9 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley -2
12 11 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
13 14 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
14 6 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
15 15 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -