5/14/2022 - Berlin Raceway
5/14/2022 - Berlin Raceway

5/14/2022
Berlin Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


JR Roahrig

JR Roahrig

Plymouth, IN

Outlaw Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 6 4
Qualifying 1 10 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Tyler Rycenga Tyler Rycenga Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 5
2 10 97 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 8
3 8 37 Nick DeLongpre Nick DeLongpre Holland, MI Holland, MI 5
4 2 18 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Walker, MI Walker, MI -2
5 7 8 Billy Eppink Billy Eppink 2
6 4 5 Dave Hart Dave Hart Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI -2
7 5 88D Tony Davis Tony Davis Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -2
8 3 33 Allen Davis Allen Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -5
9 9 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI -
10 11 88 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 1
11 17 398 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 6
12 16 9K Adam Casari Adam Casari Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 4
13 14 0 Tom Boorsma Tom Boorsma Conklin, MI Conklin, MI 1
14 1 21 Tim Greene Tim Greene Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -13
15 13 1 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI -2
16 18 024 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 2
17 15 11 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
18 12 15 Scott Root Scott Root Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI -6
19 19 22 Arik Holtzlander Arik Holtzlander Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
25 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI -
2 9 4 Tyler Rycenga Tyler Rycenga Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 7
3 3 88D Tony Davis Tony Davis Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -
4 2 33 Allen Davis Allen Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -2
5 6 18 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Walker, MI Walker, MI 1
6 11 398 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 5
7 18 15 Scott Root Scott Root Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI 11
8 14 21 Tim Greene Tim Greene Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 6
9 12 9K Adam Casari Adam Casari Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
10 16 024 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 6
11 13 0 Tom Boorsma Tom Boorsma Conklin, MI Conklin, MI 2
12 4 5 Dave Hart Dave Hart Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI -8
13 7 37 Nick DeLongpre Nick DeLongpre Holland, MI Holland, MI -6
14 5 8 Billy Eppink Billy Eppink -9
15 8 97 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI -7
16 10 88 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -6
17 15 1 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI -2
18 17 11 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
DNS 19 22 Arik Holtzlander Arik Holtzlander Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 97 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI
2 10 12 Tim DeVos Tim DeVos Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI
3 9 37 Nick DeLongpre Nick DeLongpre Holland, MI Holland, MI
4 11 8 Billy Eppink Billy Eppink
5 18 4 Tyler Rycenga Tyler Rycenga Allendale, MI Allendale, MI
6 8 88D Tony Davis Tony Davis Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI
7 14 5 Dave Hart Dave Hart Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI
8 7 33 Allen Davis Allen Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI
9 1 18 Denny Anderson Denny Anderson Walker, MI Walker, MI
10 13 21 Tim Greene Tim Greene Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
11 3 88 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
12 17 15 Scott Root Scott Root Comstock Park, MI Comstock Park, MI
13 19 1 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI
14 5 0 Tom Boorsma Tom Boorsma Conklin, MI Conklin, MI
15 2 11 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
16 6 9K Adam Casari Adam Casari Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
17 4 398 Bob Bliss Bob Bliss Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
18 16 024 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
19 15 22 Arik Holtzlander Arik Holtzlander Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
All transfer
60 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 5
2 8 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 6
3 2 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 4 9 Mike Root Mike Root -
5 5 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI -
6 10 25 JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 4
7 9 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI 2
8 18 76 Doug Rodanhisler Doug Rodanhisler Byron Center, MI Byron Center, MI 10
9 13 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 4
10 7 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI -3
11 1 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -10
12 3 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -9
13 15 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 2
14 11 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH -3
15 12 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI -3
16 19 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
17 14 93 Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -3
18 17 22 Rick Hahn Jr Rick Hahn Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
19 16 44 Zach Cook Zach Cook -3
20 20 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI -
0 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 24 Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
2 10 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI
3 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
4 3 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI
5 14 9 Mike Root Mike Root
6 19 33 Monte Tolan Monte Tolan Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI
7 2 16 Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI
8 17 4 Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI
9 18 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI
10 11 25 JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
11 16 18 Brandon Short Brandon Short North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH
12 9 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI
13 5 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI
14 20 93 Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI
15 15 14S Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI
16 4 44 Zach Cook Zach Cook
17 6 22 Rick Hahn Jr Rick Hahn Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
18 13 76 Doug Rodanhisler Doug Rodanhisler Byron Center, MI Byron Center, MI
19 8 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI
20 7 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI
All transfer