8/27/2022 - Berlin Raceway
8/27/2022 - Berlin Raceway

8/27/2022
Berlin Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Root

Mike Root

Outlaw Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Qualifying 1 15.477 5 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Ryan Holtzlander Ryan Holtzlander Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 5
2 8 4 Kevin Ford Kevin Ford Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 6
3 3 26 Brian Thome Brian Thome Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
4 1 17H Dennis Holtzlander III Dennis Holtzlander III Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -3
5 2 1T Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
6 9 222 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
7 11 1 Brian Wiersma Brian Wiersma Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 4
8 12 6 Matt Postma Matt Postma Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 4
9 4 25 Korey Ensing Korey Ensing Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -5
10 16 20 Jackson Walker Jackson Walker 6
11 14 38 Maurice Davis Maurice Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 3
12 15 77D Travis Dyke Travis Dyke Holland, MI Holland, MI 3
13 17 38C Brayden Cook Brayden Cook Grandville, MI Grandville, MI 4
14 13 9 Jeff Sterken Jeff Sterken Baily, MI Baily, MI -1
15 5 71 James Gunderson James Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI -10
16 10 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI -6
17 7 77 Phillip O'Connell Phillip O'Connell St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -10
18 18 64 Steven Peterson Steven Peterson Marne, MI Marne, MI -
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Korey Ensing Korey Ensing Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 7 4 Kevin Ford Kevin Ford Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 5
3 10 2 Ryan Holtzlander Ryan Holtzlander Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI 7
4 16 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 12
5 2 1T Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
6 5 222 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
7 3 17H Dennis Holtzlander III Dennis Holtzlander III Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -4
8 8 26 Brian Thome Brian Thome Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -
9 4 1 Brian Wiersma Brian Wiersma Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -5
10 6 6 Matt Postma Matt Postma Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -4
11 15 71 James Gunderson James Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI 4
12 9 20 Jackson Walker Jackson Walker -3
13 13 38C Brayden Cook Brayden Cook Grandville, MI Grandville, MI -
14 14 9 Jeff Sterken Jeff Sterken Baily, MI Baily, MI -
15 18 64 Steven Peterson Steven Peterson Marne, MI Marne, MI 3
16 17 77 Phillip O'Connell Phillip O'Connell St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 1
17 11 38 Maurice Davis Maurice Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -6
DNS 12 77D Travis Dyke Travis Dyke Holland, MI Holland, MI -
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Josh Frye Josh Frye Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI
2 1 222 Scott Baker Scott Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI
3 6 4 Kevin Ford Kevin Ford Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
4 11 77 Phillip O'Connell Phillip O'Connell St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI
5 10 2 Ryan Holtzlander Ryan Holtzlander Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
6 8 71 James Gunderson James Gunderson Marion, MI Marion, MI
7 5 25 Korey Ensing Korey Ensing Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI
8 16 26 Brian Thome Brian Thome Kent City, MI Kent City, MI
9 15 1T Tanner Tallarico Tanner Tallarico Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
10 9 17H Dennis Holtzlander III Dennis Holtzlander III Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI
11 18 1 Brian Wiersma Brian Wiersma Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
12 13 6 Matt Postma Matt Postma Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
13 14 9 Jeff Sterken Jeff Sterken Baily, MI Baily, MI
14 3 38 Maurice Davis Maurice Davis Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI
15 4 77D Travis Dyke Travis Dyke Holland, MI Holland, MI
16 17 20 Jackson Walker Jackson Walker
17 2 38C Brayden Cook Brayden Cook Grandville, MI Grandville, MI
18 12 64 Steven Peterson Steven Peterson Marne, MI Marne, MI
All transfer
0 Laps

4 CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 023 Case Roelofs Case Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 3
2 10 22 Justin Roelofs Justin Roelofs Ravenna, MI Ravenna, MI 8
3 9 12 Tom McCarthy III Tom McCarthy III Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 6
4 8 221 Chase Roelofs Chase Roelofs Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 4
5 5 77 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI -
6 7 47 Don McNabb Don McNabb Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI 1
7 6 47N Nathan McNabb Nathan McNabb Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -1
8 11 1 Corey Holtzlander Corey Holtzlander Grant, MI Grant, MI 3
9 1 9 Bill Pease Bill Pease Big Rapids, MI Big Rapids, MI -8
10 14 87 Kevin Geelhoed Kevin Geelhoed Ada, MI Ada, MI 4
11 12 17 Bill VanderVelde Bill VanderVelde Marne, MI Marne, MI 1
12 15 62 Charlie DeJong Charlie DeJong West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 3
13 16 86 Josh Dewaard Josh Dewaard Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI 3
14 3 2 Joshua McCarthy Joshua McCarthy Marne, MI Marne, MI -11
15 2 48 Luke Bouma Luke Bouma Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -13
16 13 19 Dave Avink Dave Avink -3
0 Laps

4 CylinderA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 221 Chase Roelofs Chase Roelofs Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 2
2 6 12 Tom McCarthy III Tom McCarthy III Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 4
3 5 77 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 2
4 9 22 Justin Roelofs Justin Roelofs Ravenna, MI Ravenna, MI 5
5 1 47N Nathan McNabb Nathan McNabb Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI -4
6 10 1 Corey Holtzlander Corey Holtzlander Grant, MI Grant, MI 4
7 4 47 Don McNabb Don McNabb Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI -3
8 11 023 Case Roelofs Case Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI 3
9 2 17 Bill VanderVelde Bill VanderVelde Marne, MI Marne, MI -7
10 14 2 Joshua McCarthy Joshua McCarthy Marne, MI Marne, MI 4
11 7 9 Bill Pease Bill Pease Big Rapids, MI Big Rapids, MI -4
12 12 62 Charlie DeJong Charlie DeJong West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -
13 8 87 Kevin Geelhoed Kevin Geelhoed Ada, MI Ada, MI -5
14 13 86 Josh Dewaard Josh Dewaard Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI -1
15 15 48 Luke Bouma Luke Bouma Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
DNS 16 19 Dave Avink Dave Avink -
0 Laps

4 CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Corey Holtzlander Corey Holtzlander Grant, MI Grant, MI
2 15 22 Justin Roelofs Justin Roelofs Ravenna, MI Ravenna, MI
3 7 12 Tom McCarthy III Tom McCarthy III Allendale, MI Allendale, MI
4 13 221 Chase Roelofs Chase Roelofs Allendale, MI Allendale, MI
5 9 47 Don McNabb Don McNabb Coopersvile, MI Coopersvile, MI
6 10 47N Nathan McNabb Nathan McNabb Coopersville, MI Coopersville, MI
7 14 77 Cole Roelofs Cole Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
8 12 023 Case Roelofs Case Roelofs Dorr, MI Dorr, MI
9 8 2 Joshua McCarthy Joshua McCarthy Marne, MI Marne, MI
10 2 48 Luke Bouma Luke Bouma Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI
11 11 9 Bill Pease Bill Pease Big Rapids, MI Big Rapids, MI
12 16 17 Bill VanderVelde Bill VanderVelde Marne, MI Marne, MI
13 1 19 Dave Avink Dave Avink
14 5 87 Kevin Geelhoed Kevin Geelhoed Ada, MI Ada, MI
15 3 62 Charlie DeJong Charlie DeJong West Olive, MI West Olive, MI
16 4 86 Josh Dewaard Josh Dewaard Wyoming, MI Wyoming, MI
All transfer
60 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 8
2 7 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 5
3 5 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI 2
4 6 9 Mike Root Mike Root 2
5 4 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -1
6 8 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
7 2 92 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard -5
8 1 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -7
9 3 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI -6
10 10 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
0 Laps

Outlaw Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.134
2 8 14 Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 15.258
3 2 8 Phil Bozell Phil Bozell Portage, MI Portage, MI 15.296
4 7 88 Trever McCoy Trever McCoy Caledonia, MI Caledonia, MI 15.339
5 9 9 Mike Root Mike Root 15.477
6 10 28 Scott Thomas Scott Thomas Holland, MI Holland, MI 15.532
7 3 4G Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 15.621
8 4 24 Buddy Gray Buddy Gray Petoskey, MI Petoskey, MI 15.627
9 6 92 Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 15.642
10 5 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 16.053
All transfer