8/19/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
8/19/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

8/19/2022
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darin Gallagher

Darin Gallagher

Butler, PA

Peoples Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 1 2 1 1
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Precise Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 9 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 7
3 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
4 11 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 7
5 13 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 8
6 17 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 11
7 2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
8 25 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 17
9 15 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 6
10 18 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 8
11 21 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 10
12 12 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
13 22 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 9
14 5 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -9
15 10 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -5
16 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -15
17 8 10* Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -9
18 19 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
19 4 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -15
20 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -14
21 16 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -5
22 14 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -8
23 23 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
24 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
25 24 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -1
26 20 44* Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -6
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 1 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
3 3 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman 2
5 5 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 4 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
7 8 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA 1
8 7 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -1
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
2 3 44* Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 1
3 4 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
5 5 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
6 2 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA -4
DNS 8 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10* Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 4 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
3 2 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
4 6 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
6 5 44 Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -1
7 7 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 8 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
3 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
4 3 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
6 7 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 1
7 5 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman -2
8 8 B1 Brandon Wearing Brandon Wearing CALLERY, PA CALLERY, PA -
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
2 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
3 3 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 6 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -1
6 5 44* Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -1
7 7 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 8 11P Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Precise Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 4 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 2
3 1 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -2
4 6 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9J Joe Loffredo Joe Loffredo Jersey Shore 1, PA Jersey Shore 1, PA 2
6 8 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
7 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -4
8 5 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
25 Laps

Peoples SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
2 1 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
3 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
4 7 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
5 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 5
6 11 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 5
7 5 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -2
8 13 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
9 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
10 8 79W Will Fleming Will Fleming Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -2
11 12 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 1
12 15 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 3
13 16 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 3
14 4 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -10
15 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -12
16 14 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 3 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
3 4 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
4 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
5 1 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -4
6 8 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 2
7 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 5 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
2 4 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
3 6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 3
4 7 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 3
5 3 79W Will Fleming Will Fleming Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -2
6 8 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 2
7 5 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -2
DNS 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
2 9 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 7
3 1 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
4 2 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -2
5 6 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
6 10 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 4
7 8 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 7 96 Rick Regalski Rick Regalski Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -1
9 12 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
10 3 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -7
11 11 88 Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger -
DNS 5 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
2 2 96 Rick Regalski Rick Regalski Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
3 4 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
4 5 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
5 6 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
6 1 88 Shawn Fleeger Shawn Fleeger -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
2 2 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 4 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
4 3 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
5 6 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
6 5 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 9
2 6 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
3 7 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 4
4 11 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 7
5 2 J19 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA -3
6 9 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 3
7 12 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 5
8 8 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
9 16 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 7
10 18 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 8
11 15 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 4
12 13 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 1
13 14 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
14 3 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -11
15 4 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson -11
16 1 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -15
17 5 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -12
18 17 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA -1
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J19 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA -
2 2 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson -
3 4 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 1
4 3 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -1
5 8 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
6 5 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -1
7 7 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
8 6 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -2
DNS 9 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 7
2 3 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
3 7 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 4
4 1 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -3
5 5 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -
6 6 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
7 4 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -3
8 2 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -6
9 9 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pic-A-Part Pro StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson 19.173
2 16 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 19.322
3 15 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.560
4 1 J19 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA 19.637
5 6 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.822
6 7 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 19.824
7 12 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.934
8 14 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittaning, PA Kittaning, PA 19.936
9 5 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 19.954
10 10 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 19.985
11 13 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 20.076
12 9 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 20.093
13 8 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 20.141
14 4 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 20.234
15 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 20.303
16 11 71 Joey Anderson Joey Anderson Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 20.325
17 18 87 Jacob Weyer Jacob Weyer Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 20.436
DNS 17 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 20.436