9/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway
9/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

9/17/2022
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dale Blaney

Dale Blaney

Hartford, OH

Peoples Sprints Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 6 -1
Heat 3 8 7 1
Qualifying 2 13.846 15 -14
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Peoples SprintsCommonwealth Clash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 4 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
4 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
5 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
6 6 19 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
8 9 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
9 10 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
10 16 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
11 23 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12
12 17 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 5
13 11 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -2
14 18 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
15 8 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -7
16 24 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 8
17 19 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
18 13 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -5
19 21 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
20 14 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
21 22 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
22 20 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -2
23 12 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -11
24 15 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -9
10 Laps

Peoples SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
2 2 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
3 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
4 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
5 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 5 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -1
7 11 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 4
8 DNF 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -5
9 DNF 9 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -
DNS 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
DNS 10 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
DNS 12 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
10 Laps

Peoples SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
2 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
3 4 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
4 6 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 2
5 3 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
6 5 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
7 7 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH -
8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
9 10 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 1
10 9 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL -1
11 12 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
12 13 H20 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
DNS 11 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
2 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
3 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
4 3 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -1
5 5 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
6 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
7 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -
8 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
9 10 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
10 9 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -1
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
2 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
3 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
4 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
6 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
7 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
8 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 9 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
10 10 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
2 1 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -1
3 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
5 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
6 7 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 8 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
8 9 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH 1
9 10 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
10 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -6
DNS 11 H20 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 3 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
3 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
4 4 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
5 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
6 5 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
7 8 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 1
8 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
9 9 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
10 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
0 Laps

Peoples SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.162
2 16 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.173
3 18 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 13.319
4 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.355
5 14 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.415
6 20 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 13.428
7 8 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.459
8 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.493
9 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.502
10 17 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.509
11 19 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.521
12 2 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 13.522
13 4 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 13.538
14 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.557
15 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.574
16 15 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.706
17 9 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 13.793
18 12 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.797
19 1 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 14.124
20 11 4K William Kiley William Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.625
0 Laps

Peoples SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.100
2 2 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 13.122
3 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.184
4 7 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 13.189
5 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.260
6 15 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.286
7 17 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 13.311
8 6 19 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.323
9 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.342
10 9 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 13.501
11 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 13.517
12 8 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 13.520
13 16 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.730
14 20 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.751
15 1 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.846
16 12 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 13.852
17 18 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, Ohio, OH Aurora, Ohio, OH 13.878
18 13 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 14.073
19 4 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 14.212
20 19 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.376
21 21 H20 Mike Miller Mike Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 14.376
20 Laps

RUSH Sportsman ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
2 3 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
3 2 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -1
4 4 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
5 12 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH 7
6 10 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 4
7 19 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 12
8 13 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 5
9 9 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -
10 18 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 8
11 15 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
12 16 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 4
13 8 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -5
14 6 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -8
15 11 21X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -4
16 17 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
17 7 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -10
18 14 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA -4
19 1 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -18
DNS 20 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Sportsman ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
2 1 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -1
3 4 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 1
4 6 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 2
5 7 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 2
6 3 21X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -3
7 8 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
8 9 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
9 10 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
10 DNF 5 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sportsman ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
2 1 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
3 3 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
4 4 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
5 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
6 6 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -
7 10 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 3
8 7 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -1
9 9 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -
10 DNF 5 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -5
All transfer