3/26/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
3/26/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

3/26/2022
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

TSS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 4
2 7 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 5
3 11 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 8
4 10 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 6
5 8 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
6 2 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
7 9 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
8 6 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -2
9 3 29 Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -6
10 16 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
11 18 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 7
12 14 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
13 13 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
14 19 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
15 20 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
16 4 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -12
17 21 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 4
18 17 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
19 12 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -7
20 15 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -5
21 22 49 Casey Ward Casey Ward Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
22 1 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -21
DNS 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
8 Laps

TSS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 4
2 6 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
3 1 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -2
4 3 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 4 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -1
6 7 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 8 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
DNS 2 49 Casey Ward Casey Ward Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

TSS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 2 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
3 6 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
4 4 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 3 65 Richard Wilbee Richard Wilbee Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 8 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
7 7 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 5 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

TSS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
2 3 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
3 6 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 3
4 4 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 5 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 7 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
7 2 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 7 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
3 5 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
4 8 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 4
5 12 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 7
6 2 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
7 15 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 8
8 6 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
9 9 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
10 16 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 6
11 3 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -8
12 17 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
13 19 18 Kyle Angel Kyle Angel Enid, OK Enid, OK 6
14 13 20 Nathan Sexton Nathan Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
15 18 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 3
16 4 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -12
17 10 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -7
18 11 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -7
19 14 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -5
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
2 1 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
3 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -
4 5 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
5 7 20 Nathan Sexton Nathan Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
6 2 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -4
7 6 18 Kyle Angel Kyle Angel Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
2 1 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 2 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
4 4 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
5 6 15S Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
6 5 24 Cody Eberhart Cody Eberhart Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK -
2 2 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
3 3 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 4 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -
5 5 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
6 6 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
2 3 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 1
3 4 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
4 6 14X Connor Kesler Connor Kesler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
5 15 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
6 19 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 13
7 1 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
8 7 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
9 8 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
10 11 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK 1
11 5 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -6
12 18 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
13 24 16G Charles George Charles George Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 11
14 16 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
15 22 55G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 7
16 20 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
17 9 16X Michael Smith Michael Smith Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
18 14 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -4
19 17 25 Nathan Brundidge Nathan Brundidge Ada, OK Ada, OK -2
20 21 8B Addison Robertson Addison Robertson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
21 23 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
22 28 B08 Beth Coffey Beth Coffey Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
23 26 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
24 13 3M Olan Wingate Olan Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -11
25 27 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 2
26 12 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -14
27 2 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -25
28 25 73 Austin Barnard Austin Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 6
2 6 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 3 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -
4 5 3M Olan Wingate Olan Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 4 25 Nathan Brundidge Nathan Brundidge Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
6 2 8B Addison Robertson Addison Robertson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
7 1 73 Austin Barnard Austin Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16X Michael Smith Michael Smith Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 3 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 6 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
4 4 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
5 2 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
6 5 55G Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
7 7 B08 Beth Coffey Beth Coffey Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -
2 5 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK 3
3 7 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 4
4 4 77 Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 2 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
6 6 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
7 3 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
2 1 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
3 4 14X Connor Kesler Connor Kesler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
4 5 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 1
5 6 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
6 2 16G Charles George Charles George Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
7 7 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 7
2 9 24H Tony Howard Jr Tony Howard Jr Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 7
3 5 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 15 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 11
5 13 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
6 12 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 6
7 11 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 4
8 3 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -5
9 6 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
10 20 11 Shawn McKinney Shawn McKinney Calera, OK Calera, OK 10
11 7 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
12 4 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -8
13 18 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 5
14 17 55D Scott Downs Scott Downs Tioga, TX Tioga, TX 3
15 14 7D Dustin Hiser Dustin Hiser Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
16 22 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 6
17 10 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
18 1 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -17
19 19 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX -
20 2 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -18
21 23 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 2
DNS 21 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
DNS 16 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
2 4 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 2
3 1 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
4 5 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 1
5 7 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
6 6 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
7 2 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX -5
8 8 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24H Tony Howard Jr Tony Howard Jr Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
2 4 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
3 1 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
4 5 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 6 7D Dustin Hiser Dustin Hiser Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
6 2 55D Scott Downs Scott Downs Tioga, TX Tioga, TX -4
7 8 11 Shawn McKinney Shawn McKinney Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
8 7 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
2 1 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -1
3 6 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
4 3 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
5 7 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 2
6 4 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
DNS 2 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
2 1 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 2 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
4 5 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
5 4 7X Bryan Schutte Bryan Schutte Wayne, OK Wayne, OK -1
6 6 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 1
2 5 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 4 7X Bryan Schutte Bryan Schutte Wayne, OK Wayne, OK 1
4 6 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
5 3 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -2
6 1 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -5
All transfer