6/4/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
6/4/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

6/4/2022
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 9
2 11 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 9
3 12 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 9
4 9 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 5
5 2 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -3
6 7 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
7 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
8 5 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
9 1 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -8
10 16 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
11 15 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 4
12 18 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 6
13 13 71K Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
14 20 69J AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 6
15 19 4 Philip Carter Philip Carter Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
16 8 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX -8
17 3 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -14
18 17 18 Kyle Angel Kyle Angel Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
19 6 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -13
20 14 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -6
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 6
2 6 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 4
3 1 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
4 5 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
5 3 71K Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 4 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
7 2 4 Philip Carter Philip Carter Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -
2 7 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 5
3 5 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 2
4 6 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
5 2 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -3
6 3 18 Kyle Angel Kyle Angel Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
7 4 69J AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
2 5 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
4 6 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
5 2 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -3
6 1 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
2 4 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 13 09 Jeff Gibby Jeff Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 10
4 11 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 7
5 10 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
6 12 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
7 16 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 9
8 8 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
9 15 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
10 2 73 Austin Barnard Austin Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
11 7 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -4
12 18 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 6
13 14 2Z Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 1
14 17 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 3
15 1 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -14
16 9 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
17 19 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
18 3 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -15
DQ 5 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 5
2 4 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 3 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 2 73 Austin Barnard Austin Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 7 09 Jeff Gibby Jeff Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 2
6 5 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
7 1 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
2 3 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 4 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 1
4 2 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
5 6 2Z Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 1
6 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
2 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
3 5 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 1 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -3
5 2 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
6 3 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 6
2 11 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 9
3 6 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
4 14 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 10
5 17 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 12
6 19 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK 13
7 24 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 17
8 21 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 13
9 18 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
10 4 15 LeWayne Braden LeWayne Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
11 23 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 12
12 16 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 4
13 8 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
14 1 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -13
15 10 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -5
16 2 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -14
17 13 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -4
18 3 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -15
19 22 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
20 5 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -15
21 9 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -12
22 12 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
23 20 57 Corey Ross Corey Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -3
24 15 34R Bubba Ross Bubba Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -9
12 Laps

Eco ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 2
2 1 34R Bubba Ross Bubba Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -1
3 6 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 3
4 4 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -
5 8 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 3
6 10 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 2 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX -6
9 12 71T Brad Taylor Brad Taylor Cartwright, OK Cartwright, OK 3
DNS 11 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -
DNS 9 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
DNS 5 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
12 Laps

Eco ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
2 6 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 4
3 3 24H Tony Howard Jr Tony Howard Jr Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
4 8 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
5 4 57 Corey Ross Corey Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -1
6 1 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
Top 6 transfer
7 10 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
8 2 4 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -6
9 9 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
10 11 8 Colton Johnson Colton Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
11 5 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -6
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 5
2 9 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 7
3 8 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 34R Bubba Ross Bubba Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -1
5 7 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 2
6 1 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
DNS 2 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 5 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
DNS 4 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
2 5 15 LeWayne Braden LeWayne Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 7 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 8 24H Tony Howard Jr Tony Howard Jr Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
6 1 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -5
7 6 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
8 2 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -6
9 9 8 Colton Johnson Colton Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 7
2 4 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
3 7 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX -2
5 6 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
6 5 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -1
7 1 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -6
8 3 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK -5
DNS 9 71T Brad Taylor Brad Taylor Cartwright, OK Cartwright, OK -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 7
2 1 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
3 7 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
5 5 57 Corey Ross Corey Ross Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -
6 2 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -4
7 4 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DNS 6 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 7
2 6 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 9 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 6
4 10 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 6
5 7 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
6 3 5C Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK -3
7 2 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -5
8 12 2K Brennan Wood Brennan Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX 4
9 4 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -5
10 5 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -5
11 1 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -10
12 11 65 Joseph Hahn Joseph Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 3 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 1
3 2 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
4 6 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 2
5 4 52 Marcus Hahn Marcus Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 1 65 Joseph Hahn Joseph Hahn Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
2 4 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
3 2 5C Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK -1
4 3 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -1
5 1 7V Michael Voyles Michael Voyles Madill, OK Madill, OK -4
6 6 2K Brennan Wood Brennan Wood Emory, TX Emory, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 8
2 1 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -1
3 7 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
4 12 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 8
5 11 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 6
6 6 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -
7 2 99A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
8 8 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
9 5 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -4
10 16 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 6
11 4 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -7
12 3 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -9
13 10 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
14 13 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -1
15 14 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
16 17 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK 1
17 15 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
18 18 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
2 2 99A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -
3 3 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -
4 4 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
5 1 121NZ Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -4
6 6 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
2 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
3 6 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
4 4 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -
5 3 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -2
6 2 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 6 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
3 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
4 3 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -1
5 2 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
6 1 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer