6/25/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
6/25/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

6/25/2022
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
2 2 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
3 7 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
4 12 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
5 6 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 1
6 11 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
7 5 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -2
8 14 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 6
9 10 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 1
10 8 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
11 1 18 Kyle Angel Kyle Angel Enid, OK Enid, OK -10
12 17 4 Philip Carter Philip Carter Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
13 13 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
14 9 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK -5
15 15 69J AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
DNS 3 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
DNS 16 71K Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 3
2 3 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 1
3 6 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
4 5 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
5 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
6 1 71K Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
2 5 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 3
3 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
4 2 18 Kyle Angel Kyle Angel Enid, OK Enid, OK -2
5 6 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
6 1 4 Philip Carter Philip Carter Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 4 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
3 5 99Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
4 3 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
5 1 69J AJ Judkins AJ Judkins Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

TOMS ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 3
2 1 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
3 10 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 7
4 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -1
5 11 110B Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 6
6 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
7 9 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
8 5 15C Cam Case Cam Case Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -3
9 16 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 7
10 18 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 8
11 15 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
12 2 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -10
13 12 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
14 14 128 Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Reilly Springs, TX Reilly Springs, TX -
15 13 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -2
16 17 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
17 24 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 7
18 7 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -11
19 19 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
20 8 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -12
21 20 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -1
22 23 33 Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
DNS 21 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -
DNS 22 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
DNS 25 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
2 1 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 2 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
4 4 110B Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
5 6 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK 1
6 5 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
7 8 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
8 7 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -1
DNS 9 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
2 1 15C Cam Case Cam Case Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -1
3 3 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
4 8 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 4
5 2 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
6 7 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
7 6 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -1
8 4 33 Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 6
2 6 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
3 8 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 5
4 4 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
5 5 128 Michael Rhodes Michael Rhodes Reilly Springs, TX Reilly Springs, TX -
6 1 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -5
7 2 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -5
8 3 9R Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 5
2 11 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 9
3 12 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
4 2 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 3 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -2
6 10 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 4
7 13 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
8 14 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 6
9 4 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -5
10 8 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -2
11 15 2Z Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 4
12 7 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
13 1 109 Jordan Armstrong Jordan Armstrong Achille, OK Achille, OK -12
14 5 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -9
15 16 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
DNS 17 10M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
DNS 18 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
DQ 9 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 5
2 5 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
3 1 109 Jordan Armstrong Jordan Armstrong Achille, OK Achille, OK -2
4 3 45 Mark Hemming Mark Hemming Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -1
5 4 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 2 13Y Pete York Pete York Calera, OK Calera, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
2 5 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 1 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
4 4 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
5 3 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
6 2 10M William Miller William Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 4
2 3 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 1
3 4 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
4 1 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
5 2 2Z Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -3
6 6 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
2 10 109 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 8
3 11 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 8
4 6 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
5 8 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 3
6 5 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
7 2 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -5
8 7 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
9 16 69X Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 7
10 17 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
11 4 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
12 18 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX 6
13 13 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
14 12 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -2
15 14 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
16 15 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
17 1 34 Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -16
18 9 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -9
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 109 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 5
2 1 34 Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -1
3 2 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -1
4 4 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -
5 5 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
6 3 69X Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 6 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
3 5 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 2
4 3 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
5 1 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -4
6 4 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
2 6 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 4
3 2 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
4 4 2TY Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 3 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
6 1 46S Nicole Rains Nicole Rains Myra, TX Myra, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 7 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 5
3 3 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK -
4 6 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
5 8 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
6 2 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -4
7 9 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
8 1 5 Jerry Edwards Jerry Edwards Madill, OK Madill, OK -7
9 4 54 Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -5
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 4 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
3 5 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
4 2 7H Tyler Herrin Tyler Herrin Ada, OK Ada, OK -2
5 1 5 Jerry Edwards Jerry Edwards Madill, OK Madill, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 1 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -1
3 3 14G Brandon Gritz Brandon Gritz Enid, OK Enid, OK -
4 4 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
All transfer