8/5/2022 - Boone County Raceway
8/5/2022 - Boone County Raceway

8/5/2022
Boone County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Landauer

Nathan Landauer

Lincoln, NE

IMCA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 9 -5
Heat 2 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 4
2 3 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 7 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
4 2 17 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
5 4 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -1
6 6 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -
7 1 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -6
8 8 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 9 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -
3 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
4 7 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
5 3 17 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
6 9 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
7 6 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
8 5 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
9 1 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -8
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 7
2 7 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 5
3 9 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 6
4 12 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 8
5 5 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 3 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
7 13 11 Randy Pelster Randy Pelster Petersburg, NE Petersburg, NE 6
8 2 1B Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE -6
9 4 11N Nathan Landauer Nathan Landauer Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
10 11 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
11 6 12 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
12 15 12M Michael Lipker Michael Lipker Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
13 10 52G Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE -3
14 1 74 Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -13
15 14 1 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
2 3 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 6 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 3
4 2 74 Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -2
5 1 1 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 8 12M Michael Lipker Michael Lipker Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
7 5 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
8 4 11 Randy Pelster Randy Pelster Petersburg, NE Petersburg, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 6
2 2 1B Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE -
3 4 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
4 3 11N Nathan Landauer Nathan Landauer Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 5 12 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 1 52G Tanner Cunningham Tanner Cunningham Tilden, NE Tilden, NE -5
7 6 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 3 2-14 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 1
3 5 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 7 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 3
5 9 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 4
6 11 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 5
7 12 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
8 6 45C Mike Landauer Mike Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
9 15 711 Travis Coover Travis Coover 6
10 10 7M Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 13 83S Paxton Stubbs Paxton Stubbs Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 2
12 21 20P Jarrett Poessnecker Jarrett Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE 9
13 18 12X Parker Vollbrecht Parker Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 5
14 19 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
15 17 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
16 16 11JT Jay Colson Jay Colson Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
17 22 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
18 20 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
19 23 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
20 14 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE -6
21 8 91 Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE -13
22 4 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -18
23 1 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -22
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
2 7 7M Lance Mielke Lance Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
3 1 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -2
4 6 91 Konner Adamy Konner Adamy David City, NE David City, NE 2
5 8 83S Paxton Stubbs Paxton Stubbs Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 3
6 3 11JT Jay Colson Jay Colson Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -3
7 4 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
8 2 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 5
2 7 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 5
3 4 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
4 5 45C Mike Landauer Mike Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
5 1 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE -4
6 3 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
7 2 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
8 8 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 3 2-14 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 1
3 7 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
4 5 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 1
5 6 711 Travis Coover Travis Coover 1
6 4 12X Parker Vollbrecht Parker Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -2
7 2 20P Jarrett Poessnecker Jarrett Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 11
2 1 12 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
3 6 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 3
4 9 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
5 2 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -3
6 3 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
7 8 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 1
8 11 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 3
9 7 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
10 10 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
11 5 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -6
12 4 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -8
13 19 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE 6
14 14 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
15 13 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -2
16 16 8K Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
17 15 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -2
18 18 44 Caleb Hetrick Caleb Hetrick York, NE York, NE -
19 17 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 6 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 3 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
4 5 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
5 1 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -4
6 7 8K Blair Kraus Blair Kraus Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 4 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE 5
2 5 22Z Zach Zentner Zach Zentner Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE 3
3 3 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -
4 4 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -
5 2 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 1 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 5
2 4 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 2
3 5 5K Kyle Prauner Kyle Prauner Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 3 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -1
5 2 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -3
6 1 44 Caleb Hetrick Caleb Hetrick York, NE York, NE -5
All transfer