9/24/2022 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/24/2022 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/24/2022
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Sanford

David Sanford

Potosi, TX

C & P Pump Service Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 17 1
Heat 3 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales I StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 9
2 7 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 5
3 3 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 1 55 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 8 09 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
6 5 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
7 4 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
8 9 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
9 12 C9 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
10 6 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
11 16 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
12 18 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 6
13 19 X13 Mark Goldstein Mark Goldstein Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
14 20 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
15 15 44C Logan Carter Logan Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
16 2 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -14
17 17 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
18 11 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -7
19 13 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -6
20 14 15K Michael Kaufhold Michael Kaufhold Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
8 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales I StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
2 3 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 4 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 7 C9 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
5 6 11 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
6 2 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
7 1 X13 Mark Goldstein Mark Goldstein Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales I StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 1 55 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 7 15K Michael Kaufhold Michael Kaufhold Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
6 2 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
7 4 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales I StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 4 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 2
3 5 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
4 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
5 1 44C Logan Carter Logan Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
6 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
2 2 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
3 3 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 7 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
5 12 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
6 11 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 5
7 5 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -2
8 4 31W Tony Walton Tony Walton Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
9 14 12R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
10 15 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
11 19 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 8
12 21 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX 9
13 24 54H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 11
14 16 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
15 23 J12 Justin Froid Justin Froid FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX 8
16 6 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -10
17 18 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 1
18 9 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -9
19 10 849 Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -9
20 8 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -12
21 22 37X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
22 13 1CENT Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -9
23 20 44 Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller -3
DNS 25 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DQ 17 11 Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
2 6 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 4
3 7 849 Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
4 5 15 Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
5 1 1CENT Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -4
6 4 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
7 8 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
8 2 37X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -6
DNS 9 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
2 3 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 4 31W Tony Walton Tony Walton Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
4 7 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
5 6 12R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 8 11 Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
7 5 44 Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller -2
8 1 J12 Justin Froid Justin Froid FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
2 4 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 2
3 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 6 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 2
5 3 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 1 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -5
7 2 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX -5
8 8 54H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mac Haik Ford Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 14 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 12
3 6 74 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
4 13 5 Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 9
5 9 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
6 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
7 20 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 13
8 10 8H Michael Villanueva Michael Villanueva Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
9 1 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -8
10 5 69 Clay Parker Clay Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -5
11 17 32M Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
12 16 192 Cade Fabian Cade Fabian Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
13 15 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
14 19 24 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Everman, TX Everman, TX 5
15 7 18H Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -8
16 4 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -12
17 12 33T Tristian Talley Tristian Talley Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
18 11 P40 Chris Roan Chris Roan Crowley, TX Crowley, TX -7
DNS 18 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
DNS 8 1W Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 Laps

Mac Haik Ford Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
2 1 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 4 18H Eric Qualls Eric Qualls 1
4 3 8H Michael Villanueva Michael Villanueva Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
5 7 33T Tristian Talley Tristian Talley Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 6 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 5 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mac Haik Ford Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 4 69 Clay Parker Clay Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 2
3 3 1W Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 7 53 Leon McBee Leon McBee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 3
5 6 5 Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
6 5 192 Cade Fabian Cade Fabian Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
7 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Mac Haik Ford Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 7 74 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
3 3 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 5 P40 Chris Roan Chris Roan Crowley, TX Crowley, TX 1
5 6 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
6 4 32M Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
7 1 24 Robert Palmer Robert Palmer Everman, TX Everman, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Lackey Speed Shop Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 8
2 7 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
3 10 3M Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
4 17 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 13
5 15 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 10
6 14 96 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 8
7 6 127 Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Hurst, TX Hurst, TX -1
8 12 22X Jaxson Berry Jaxson Berry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
9 13 38 Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
10 11 4 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
11 8 52 Sammy Dominguez Sammy Dominguez Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
12 1 88 Antonio Cumpian Antonio Cumpian Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -11
13 3 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -10
14 2 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -12
15 4 12X Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -11
DNS 16 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -
DNS 5 73 Thomas Elliott III Thomas Elliott III Venus, TX Venus, TX -
DNS 18 13S Chase Schweitzer Chase Schweitzer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

Lackey Speed Shop Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX 1
2 1 88 Antonio Cumpian Antonio Cumpian Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 3 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 9 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 5
5 4 12X Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -1
6 7 4 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
7 5 38 Samuel Dominguez Jr Samuel Dominguez Jr Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
8 8 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
DQ 6 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lackey Speed Shop Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3M Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
2 7 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
3 6 127 Wesley Scott Wesley Scott Hurst, TX Hurst, TX 3
4 8 52 Sammy Dominguez Sammy Dominguez Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
5 4 73 Thomas Elliott III Thomas Elliott III Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
6 3 22X Jaxson Berry Jaxson Berry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
7 1 96 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
8 2 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -6
DNS 5 13S Chase Schweitzer Chase Schweitzer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
2 8 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
3 9 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 6
4 4 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -
5 5 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -
6 1 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -5
7 3 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
8 10 15X Sean Bowman Sean Bowman El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
9 11 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
10 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -4
11 2 02 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -9
8 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
2 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
3 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
4 6 15X Sean Bowman Sean Bowman El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
5 2 26D Cody Duke Cody Duke Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -3
6 3 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
2 1 02 Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
4 3 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -1
5 4 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

ECO ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 122 Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
2 3 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 2 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -1
4 5 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
5 11 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 6
6 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
7 7 4 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 10 373 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
9 9 Darby Shelby Darby Shelby Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
10 6 73A Paul Adams Paul Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
11 12 8L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
12 8 6 Mike Smith Mike Smith Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
8 Laps

ECO ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 2 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 4 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
4 3 4 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 6 Darby Shelby Darby Shelby Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
6 5 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

ECO ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
2 4 122 Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
3 3 73A Paul Adams Paul Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 6 6 Mike Smith Mike Smith Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
5 5 373 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 1 8L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
All transfer