10/1/2022 - Kennedale Speedway Park
10/1/2022 - Kennedale Speedway Park

10/1/2022
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sasha Hoppe

Sasha Hoppe

Salado, TX

Moore Racing & Performance Jr. Limiteds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 9 -1
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales I StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
2 1 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
3 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
4 8 707 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
5 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
6 7 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
7 9 54D Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
8 3 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
9 6 09 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
10 12 21B Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
11 18 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
12 16 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
13 15 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
14 20 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 6
15 22 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
16 13 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -3
17 23 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
18 17 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
19 24 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
20 19 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
21 14 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -7
22 21 X13 Mark Goldstein Mark Goldstein Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
23 11 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -12
24 10 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -14
15 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales I StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54D Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 3 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
3 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 2
4 1 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
5 8 39C Colton Obregon Colton Obregon Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
6 10 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
7 7 X13 Mark Goldstein Mark Goldstein Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
8 9 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
Top 8 transfer
9 6 C9 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
10 2 187 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -8
DNS 12 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DQ 11 44C Logan Carter Logan Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
15 Laps

Hodges Auto Sales I StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
2 4 21B Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
3 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
4 5 21 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
5 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 6 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
7 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 8 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
Top 8 transfer
9 10 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
10 11 712 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
DQ 9 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
20 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 14
2 3 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 4 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
4 14 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 10
5 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
6 7 54H Rawdy Hull Rawdy Hull Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
7 16 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Denison, TX Denison, TX 9
8 10 849 Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
9 17 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
10 11 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
11 13 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 2
12 18 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
13 12 90 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
14 9 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
15 1 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -14
16 20 37X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 4
17 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -12
18 2 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -16
19 6 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -13
20 19 5 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
15 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 3 849 Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 4 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 6 90 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
5 2 21F John Freeman John Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -3
6 11 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
7 20 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 13
8 9 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
9 5 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
10 7 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
11 15 5 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
12 14 37X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
Top 12 transfer
13 19 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 6
14 8 44 Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller -6
15 18 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 3
16 12 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
17 10 31 Tony Walton Tony Walton Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -7
18 17 12R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
DNS 13 99D Josh Graham Josh Graham Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
DQ 16 2K Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
20 Laps

Mac Haik Ford Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 3 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 5 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
4 9 5H Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
5 7 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
6 2 81 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
7 6 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
8 10 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 2
9 11 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
10 12 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
11 18 92C Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 7
12 13 151 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
13 16 8H Michael Villanueva Michael Villanueva Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
14 17 75 Casey Morris Casey Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
15 15 69 Clay Parker Clay Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
16 19 18H Eric Qualls Eric Qualls 3
17 20 32M Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
18 8 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -10
19 14 P40 Chris Roan Chris Roan Crowley, TX Crowley, TX -5
20 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -16
15 Laps

Mac Haik Ford Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
2 6 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 4
3 4 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
4 1 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
5 15 151 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 10
6 7 P40 Chris Roan Chris Roan Crowley, TX Crowley, TX 1
7 5 69 Clay Parker Clay Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -2
8 14 8H Michael Villanueva Michael Villanueva Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 6
9 8 75 Casey Morris Casey Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
10 17 92C Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 7
11 10 18H Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -1
12 11 32M Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
Top 12 transfer
13 9 24 Hunter Birmingham Hunter Birmingham Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -4
14 12 M2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
15 3 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -12
16 13 47 Chris Clark Chris Clark Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -3
17 16 147 Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
30 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
2 6 11 matthew Martin matthew Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
3 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
4 7 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
5 8 W46 Noah Burlison Noah Burlison Malvern, AR Malvern, AR 3
6 12 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 6
7 11 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 4
8 13 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
9 19 48X Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 10
10 18 49 Justin Sternberg Justin Sternberg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 8
11 17 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
12 20 26W Richard Walp Richard Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 8
13 14 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
14 4 27 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -10
15 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -13
16 15 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -1
17 9 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -8
18 5 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -13
19 10 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -9
20 16 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -4
15 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
2 1 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
3 5 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 2
4 3 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -1
5 7 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
6 8 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
7 11 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 4
8 16 7M Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 8
9 10 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
10 9 48X Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
11 12 49 Justin Sternberg Justin Sternberg Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
12 15 26W Richard Walp Richard Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX 3
Top 12 transfer
13 4 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -9
14 6 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -8
15 13 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
16 14 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -2
15 Laps

Moore Racing & Performance Jr. LimitedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
2 4 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
3 1 88XX Dusty Lee Jr Dusty Lee Jr Sunnyville, TX Sunnyville, TX -2
4 5 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 1
5 7 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX 2
6 13 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
7 6 17N Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
8 10 1G Gunner Garrett Gunner Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX 2
9 8 420 Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
10 12 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX 2
11 3 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
12 9 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
13 11 22A Ally Bissonnette Ally Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
6 Laps

Moore Racing & Performance Jr. LimitedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88XX Dusty Lee Jr Dusty Lee Jr Sunnyville, TX Sunnyville, TX 3
2 6 30 Brady Sexton Brady Sexton Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 2 18K Kalieb Merritt Kalieb Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -1
4 1 75 Mason Warren Mason Warren Donie, TX Donie, TX -3
5 5 7L Davis Lemaster Davis Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
6 7 22A Ally Bissonnette Ally Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
7 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Moore Racing & Performance Jr. LimitedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
2 1 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -1
3 2 17N Zakary Manthie Zakary Manthie Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
4 5 420 Sasha Hoppe Sasha Hoppe Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 3 1G Gunner Garrett Gunner Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -2
DNS 6 5B Cutter Bell Cutter Bell Tolar, TX Tolar, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

ECO ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15G Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 5
2 2 15 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -
3 5 4 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
4 3 22T Alan Thompson Alan Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 12 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 7
6 8 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
7 7 9B Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 9 97J Joey Stephens Joey Stephens Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
9 1 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
10 4 88 Conner Montgomery Conner Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
11 11 3W Mark Wheless Mark Wheless Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DNS 10 8L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 Laps

ECO ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 2 22T Alan Thompson Alan Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 4 4 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 5 9B Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
5 6 97J Joey Stephens Joey Stephens Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
6 3 3W Mark Wheless Mark Wheless Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

ECO ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Archie Whitt Archie Whitt Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 3
2 2 88 Conner Montgomery Conner Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 3 15G Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
4 6 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 1 8L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
6 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
All transfer