7/29/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park
7/29/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

7/29/2022
Limaland Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 4 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 11 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 8
4 8 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 4
5 6 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
6 5 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
7 13 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
8 14 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 6
9 7 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -2
10 9 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -1
11 15 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 4
12 12 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -
13 17 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 4
14 16 1 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 2
15 1 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH -14
16 DNF 3 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH -13
17 DNF 18 7 Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
DNS 10 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -
8 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
2 5 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
3 2 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -1
4 3 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -1
5 1 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
6 6 1 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 3 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
3 2 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
4 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
5 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -
6 DNF 6 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
2 3 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 1
3 2 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -1
4 5 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH 1
5 1 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.503
2 11 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.534
3 18 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.606
4 7 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH 14.744
5 13 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.747
6 10 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 14.752
7 6 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH 14.806
8 12 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.849
9 1 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON 15.020
10 8 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.065
11 9 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.133
12 16 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH 15.257
13 15 9C Troy Cattarene Troy Cattarene Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.291
14 3 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 15.344
15 17 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH 15.382
16 2 1 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 15.544
17 5 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH 15.913
18 DNF 14 7 Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.913
15 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 5 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 3
3 4 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
4 6 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 2
5 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
6 11 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 5
7 3 8C Jordan Conover Jordan Conover Forest, OH Forest, OH -4
8 9 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
9 10 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
10 16 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
11 13 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 2
12 12 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -
13 15 11 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 2
14 18 74V Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 4
15 17 00 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 2
16 DNF 8 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -8
17 DNF 2 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -15
18 DNF 14 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
DNS 19 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 3 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
3 7 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
4 5 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
5 2 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -3
6 DNF 4 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
7 DNF 6 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 2 25 Nick Bowers Nick Bowers Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -
3 3 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 4 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH -
5 6 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
6 5 00 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8C Jordan Conover Jordan Conover Forest, OH Forest, OH 4
2 1 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -1
3 6 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
4 2 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -2
5 4 11 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA -1
6 3 74V Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -3
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
2 6 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH 4
3 5 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 2
4 7 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 3
5 13 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 8
6 1 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH -5
7 4 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
8 9 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
9 8 99E Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH -1
10 10 99J Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN -
11 DNF 11 87X Sam Dues Sam Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
12 DNF 12 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
13 DNF 3 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -10
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -
2 5 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
3 2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA -1
4 6 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 2
5 4 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
6 7 87X Sam Dues Sam Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 1
DNS 3 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 2
2 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 4 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 1
4 6 99E Gage Etgen Gage Etgen Celina, OH Celina, OH 2
5 5 99J Jack James Jack James Harlan, IN Harlan, IN -
6 1 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -5
All transfer