8/5/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park
8/5/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

8/5/2022
Limaland Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Douglas

Chris Douglas

Lima, OH

Lock Sixteen Thunderstocks Start Finish +/-
Invitational 2 2 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersInvitational

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
3 8 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 5
4 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 10
5 6 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 1
6 1 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -5
7 12 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 5
8 5 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -3
9 17 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 8
10 15 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 5
11 7 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -4
12 11 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -1
13 16 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
14 13 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -1
15 9 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -6
16 3 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -13
17 10 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -7
12 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersNRA Rookie of the Year

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
2 1 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
3 2 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -1
4 3 1 Steve Niese Steve Niese Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -1
10 Laps

Ohio Logistics NRA Sprint InvadersKing of the Quarter Mile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
3 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
4 4 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
5 5 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
6 3 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -3
20 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsInvitational

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
2 4 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 2
3 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 2
4 13 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 9
5 8 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
6 16 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH 10
7 1 32 Scott Boyd Jr Scott Boyd Jr North Baltimore, OH North Baltimore, OH -6
8 15 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
9 14 5A Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
10 7 11H Mike Hohlbein Mike Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
11 10 82 Dalton Lane Dalton Lane Botkins, OH Botkins, OH -1
12 12 71T Chris Hicks Chris Hicks Ft. Jennings, OH Ft. Jennings, OH -
13 17 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 4
14 6 12B Brandon Jacobs Brandon Jacobs Paulding, OH Paulding, OH -8
15 9 56 Matt Twining Matt Twining Powell, OH Powell, OH -6
16 18 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
17 11 19 Ryan Ordway Ryan Ordway Continental, OH Continental, OH -6
18 3 100 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux , ON , ON -15
10 Laps

Northwest Physical Therapy UMP ModifiedsKing of the Quarter Mile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
2 3 36 Brandon Vaughan Brandon Vaughan Spencerville, OH Spencerville, OH 1
3 5 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 2 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
5 6 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
6 1 16 Jeff Koz Jeff Koz Lima, OH Lima, OH -5
15 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksInvitational

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 74D Craig Dippman Craig Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 6
2 2 82 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 9 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 6
4 15 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 11
5 14 27 Frank Paladino Frank Paladino Lima, OH Lima, OH 9
6 4 87 Andy Welch Andy Welch Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
7 10 89 Keith Shockency Keith Shockency Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
8 6 97D Taylor Dippman Taylor Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -2
9 13 00 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 4
10 11 1 Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 1
11 16 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 5
12 5 7W Dan Wooten Dan Wooten Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -7
13 17 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
14 8 92 Brandon McDaries Brandon McDaries Lima, OH Lima, OH -6
15 1 11 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -14
16 3 1W Mark Wooten Mark Wooten Greenville, OH Greenville, OH -13
17 12 72 Wayne Gibson Wayne Gibson Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -5
10 Laps

Lock Sixteen ThunderstocksKing of the Quarter Mile

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
2 2 26 Justin Long Justin Long Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 3 J1 Jeff Matheny Jeff Matheny Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 4 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH -
5 6 22T Tony Anderson Tony Anderson Lima, OH Lima, OH 1