9/17/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway
9/17/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

9/17/2022
Crystal Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


JC Witherspoon

JC Witherspoon

Kinde, MI

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 6 -2
Heat 1 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 8
2 2 55 Roger Wing Roger Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -
3 6 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 11 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 7
5 3 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -2
6 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -2
7 5 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
8 DNF 1 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
9 DNF 10 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
10 DNF 14 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
11 DNF 12 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
12 DNF 8 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
13 DNF 7 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -6
DNS 13 9 Dean Huizenga Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -
12 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Tom Dusen Tom Dusen Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
2 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
3 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
4 5 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 6 23V Ryan Vanderveen Ryan Vanderveen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI 1
6 7 59 Nate Hurley Nate Hurley Brown City, MI Brown City, MI 1
7 1 9 Dean Huizenga Dean Huizenga Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31G Rick Gokee Jr Rick Gokee Jr Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
2 2 15 Nick Ely Nick Ely Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
3 6 13 Scott Baker Scott Baker Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
4 3 55 Roger Wing Roger Wing Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -1
5 7 25 Jimmy Gallagher Jimmy Gallagher St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 2
6 5 7L Logan Love Logan Love Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
7 4 44 Rob Taylor Rob Taylor Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
All transfer
50 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
2 3 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
3 7 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
4 1 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -3
5 8 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 3
6 10 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
7 12 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 5
8 22 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 14
9 20 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 11
10 17 32 Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 7
11 DNF 16 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 5
12 DNF 24 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 12
13 DNF 21 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 8
14 DNF 14 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
15 DNF 23 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI 8
16 DNF 19 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
17 DNF 11 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
18 DNF 6 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -12
19 DNF 13 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
20 DNF 2 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -18
21 DNF 15 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -6
22 DNF 9 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -13
DNS 18 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
DQ 5 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 3 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
3 5 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
4 1 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -1
6 7 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
7 6 0 Darrick Guikema Darrick Guikema Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
8 8 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -
DNS 11 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -
DNS 12 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 13 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
DNS 9 4 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -
DQ 10 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
2 4 04 Aaron Raby Aaron Raby Carson City, MI Carson City, MI 2
3 7 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
4 3 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -1
5 11 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
6 10 776K Ken Zeigler Ken Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 776 Rusty Zeigler Rusty Zeigler Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 1
8 1 33 Montgomery Johnson Montgomery Johnson Eagle, MI Eagle, MI -7
9 DNF 2 0 Darrick Guikema Darrick Guikema Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
10 DNF 9 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -1
11 DNF 5 4 Jaycob Truemner Jaycob Truemner Imlay, MI Imlay, MI -6
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 3 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 1
3 6 12 Jeff Reay Jeff Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
4 1 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
5 8 570 John DeYoung Jr John DeYoung Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
6 4 32 Troy Ziegler Troy Ziegler Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
8 10 78 Brody Bowser Brody Bowser Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
9 5 9R CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
10 DNF 7 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -3
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
2 10 26P Nathan Patrick Nathan Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 8
3 9 1C Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
4 2 18G Zac Gilliland Zac Gilliland Muir, MI Muir, MI -2
5 3 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -2
6 DNF 4 94J Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 7 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -
8 DNF 8 21 David Reay David Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -
9 DNF 1 11H Adam Hardy Adam Hardy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -8
10 DNF 6 07 Billy Frey Billy Frey Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 5
2 2 41N Larry Wiggins Larry Wiggins Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
3 5 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 2
4 1 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -3
5 12 19 Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 7
6 16 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 10
7 10 38 Damian Sternberg Damian Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
8 25 83Z Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 17
9 21 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 12
10 22 563 Taven Kress Taven Kress Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 12
11 13 37 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI 2
12 19 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
13 14 117 Vince Denman Vince Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
14 20 18 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 6
15 26 24 Larry Carman Larry Carman Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 11
16 30 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 14
17 15 P1 Nick Burtis Nick Burtis Owasso, MI Owasso, MI -2
18 DNF 8 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -10
19 DNF 18 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
20 DNF 7 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -13
21 DNF 23 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
22 DNF 3 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -19
23 DNF 28 1 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
24 DNF 4 10 Brooke-Ann Brasington Brooke-Ann Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -20
25 DNF 11 73RJ Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -14
26 DNF 9 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -17
27 DNF 29 D33 Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 2
28 DNF 24 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
29 DNF 17 144 Casy Baker Casy Baker Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -12
30 DNF 27 0K George Kile George Kile Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83Z Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 2 0K George Kile George Kile Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
3 8 D33 Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 3
5 DNF 3 5X Kody Strouse Kody Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -2
6 DNF 1 X41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -5
DNS 5 2T Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -
DNS 6 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
12 Laps

Street StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Larry Carman Larry Carman Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 7 1 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
3 4 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 35 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
5 2 46 Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -3
6 DNF 5 12 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -1
7 DNF 3 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 1
2 9 41N Larry Wiggins Larry Wiggins Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 7
3 5 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 8 37 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Caro, MI Caro, MI 4
5 4 144 Casy Baker Casy Baker Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
6 3 15 Katie Robinson Katie Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 X41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
8 10 5X Kody Strouse Kody Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 2
9 1 2T Andy Traxler Andy Traxler Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -8
10 6 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -4
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73RJ Robbie Sternberg Robbie Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 7 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 5
3 8 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
4 5 117 Vince Denman Vince Denman Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
5 10 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 5
6 4 563 Taven Kress Taven Kress Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 24 Larry Carman Larry Carman Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
8 6 F5 Joel Field Joel Field Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
9 2 12 Griffin Proctor Griffin Proctor Brown City, MI Brown City, MI -7
10 9 1 Matt Duggan Matt Duggan Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 6
2 4 10 Brooke-Ann Brasington Brooke-Ann Brasington Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 2
3 9 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 6
4 2 P1 Nick Burtis Nick Burtis Owasso, MI Owasso, MI -2
5 10 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
6 6 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 0K George Kile George Kile Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
8 8 83Z Joshua Sternberg Joshua Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
9 1 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
10 3 D33 Gary Buskirk Gary Buskirk Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -7
10 Laps

Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Damian Sternberg Damian Sternberg Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
2 4 19 Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 2
3 2 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
4 7 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 3
5 6 18 Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 1
6 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 46 Myles Spencer Myles Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -2
8 8 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
9 9 35 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
20 Laps

Ron Flinn Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 8M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 9
2 21 65 Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 19
3 6 6 Ashley Giesbrecht Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
4 16 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 12
5 20 14J Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 15
6 4 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA -2
7 17 11D Don Cooper Don Cooper Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 10
8 DNF 18 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 10
9 DNF 7 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -2
10 DNF 13 14 Lyndsey Helsel Lyndsey Helsel Armada, MI Armada, MI 3
11 DNF 3 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
12 DNF 5 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
13 DNF 11 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
14 DNF 2 0 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -12
15 DNF 1 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -14
16 DNF 9 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -7
17 DNF 15 11C Ryan Cooper Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -2
18 DNF 8 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -10
19 DNF 22 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
20 DNF 19 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
21 DNF 23 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 2
22 DNF 14 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -8
DQ 12 33B Eric Brace Eric Brace Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
10 Laps

Ron Flinn Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 5
2 3 97 Thomas Williams Thomas Williams Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
3 1 33B Eric Brace Eric Brace Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
4 7 22 Drew Phillips Drew Phillips Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
5 5 14 Lyndsey Helsel Lyndsey Helsel Armada, MI Armada, MI -
6 2 13R Al Ridgeway Al Ridgeway Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
7 4 93 Zachary Friend Zachary Friend Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
8 8 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Ron Flinn Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8M Estevan Martinez Estevan Martinez Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
2 6 0 Mike Currier Mike Currier Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 4
3 2 23 Isaiah Hopkins Isaiah Hopkins Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -1
4 1 27 Amber Fenner Amber Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
5 3 66 Josh Ridgeway Josh Ridgeway Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
6 5 11D Don Cooper Don Cooper Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 7 14J Jordan Siegel Jordan Siegel Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 8 64M Chelsea Martin Chelsea Martin Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Ron Flinn Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Ashley Giesbrecht Ashley Giesbrecht Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
2 7 62 John Karston John Karston Irvine, CA Irvine, CA 5
3 1 3 Elliott Warnke Elliott Warnke St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI -2
4 6 34 Aaron Ridgeway Aaron Ridgeway Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 2
5 5 11C Ryan Cooper Ryan Cooper Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
6 2 21 Alyssa DeLong Alyssa DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -4
7 3 65 Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
All transfer
30 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 4 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 2
3 9 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 6
4 1 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -3
5 15 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 10
6 7 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
7 18 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 11
8 16 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI 8
9 13 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
10 21 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 11
11 19 54 Bryan Craigmyle Bryan Craigmyle 8
12 DNF 5 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -7
13 DNF 6 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -7
14 DNF 12 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
15 DNF 11 57 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -4
16 DNF 14 83 Roger Stewart Roger Stewart Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -2
17 DNF 3 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -14
18 DNF 8 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI -10
19 DNF 10 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -9
20 DNF 20 17 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
21 DNF 17 XL Tim Lytle Tim Lytle -4
12 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Tim Raby Tim Raby Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 1
2 8 44K Jeff Kohn Jeff Kohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 6
3 4 45H Michael Husted Michael Husted Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
4 6 41N Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 2
5 1 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -4
6 10 57 TJ Gilbert TJ Gilbert Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 4
7 7 44H Blake Hollenbeck Blake Hollenbeck Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -
8 9 7S Ashlee Scott Ashlee Scott Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
9 5 XL Tim Lytle Tim Lytle -4
10 11 54 Bryan Craigmyle Bryan Craigmyle 1
11 3 87 Rob Putt Rob Putt Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI -8
All transfer
12 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
2 3 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 1
3 4 11 Danielle Robinson Danielle Robinson Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
4 6 99 Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 2
5 10 36 Jeremy Spencer Jeremy Spencer Deford, MI Deford, MI 5
6 8 45 Ken Small Ken Small Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
7 2 83 Roger Stewart Roger Stewart Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
8 7 9T Ryan Teeter Ryan Teeter Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
9 9 33 Kent Strong Kent Strong Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -
10 5 17 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Pro TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 5 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 3
3 6 3 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich 3
4 1 57X Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI -3
5 7 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 2
6 8 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
7 4 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -3
8 9 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
9 DNF 3 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -6
10 DNF 10 77X Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI -
10 Laps

Pro TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Curtis Rice Curtis Rice Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 1 96J Jim Beltz Jim Beltz Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -1
3 6 77 Ernest Strouse Ernest Strouse Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 3
4 5 57X Zach Rummer Zach Rummer Sumner, MI Sumner, MI 1
5 8 55 Curtis Dancer Curtis Dancer Okemos, MI Okemos, MI 3
6 9 3 Troy Goodrich Troy Goodrich 3
7 4 23 Jarred Decker Jarred Decker Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
8 3 223 Jason Barrus Jason Barrus Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -5
9 10 25 Dustin Sowles Dustin Sowles Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
10 7 77X Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 9
2 2 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI -
3 14 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 11
4 7 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI 3
5 1 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
6 6 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
7 3 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -4
8 13 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI 5
9 15 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 6
10 12 5X Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 2
11 11 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
12 DNF 4 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -8
13 DNF 5 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
14 DNF 8 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
15 DNF 9 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -6
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Waylon King Waylon King Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
2 3 88S Elleighanya Sheren Elleighanya Sheren Montague, MI Montague, MI 1
3 2 5 Blake Passage Blake Passage Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
4 5 23 Brooke King Brooke King Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
5 6 137 Sophi Stark Sophi Stark Remus, MI Remus, MI 1
6 7 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
7 4 100 Paxton Reay Paxton Reay Portland, MI Portland, MI -3
8 DNF 8 88 Kade Fidler Kade Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 6-9 yrsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24W Kraton Ward Kraton Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
2 7 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 5
3 1 3 Liam Patrick Liam Patrick Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -2
4 5 55 Joshua Stafford Joshua Stafford Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
5 3 24 Brenton Mitcheltree Brenton Mitcheltree Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
6 6 5X Gann Strouse Gann Strouse Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
7 2 7B Bayley Sooy Bayley Sooy Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
3 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
4 5 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 1
5 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -4
6 7 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 1
7 6 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
8 9 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 1
9 8 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
10 11 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
11 12 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
12 19 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 7
13 10 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -3
14 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
15 16 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
16 17 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
17 15 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -2
18 18 86X Keith Sheffer Keith Sheffer Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
19 13 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -6
8 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
3 3 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
4 6 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 2
5 5 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
6 7 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 1
7 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
2 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
3 1 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
4 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
5 2 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -3
6 6 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
2 4 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 2
3 1 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -2
4 2 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
5 6 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 1
6 5 86X Keith Sheffer Keith Sheffer Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.677
2 9 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.806
3 3 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 14.934
4 6 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 15.189
5 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 15.320
6 18 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 15.358
7 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.423
8 1 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.610
9 15 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 15.785
10 11 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.107
11 12 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 16.117
12 7 45 Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 16.149
13 16 23 Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.246
14 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.494
15 19 86X Keith Sheffer Keith Sheffer Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.642
16 10 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 16.746
17 4 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 16.954
18 14 9 Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 17.068
19 13 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 17.207
12 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21N Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 4
2 10 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 8
3 7 10W Teegan Williams Teegan Williams Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
4 3 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -1
5 11 73 Alexis McMiller Alexis McMiller Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 6
6 9 R32 Ryleigh Beebe Ryleigh Beebe Michigan, MI Michigan, MI 3
7 4 10 Carter Jones Carter Jones Greenville, MI Greenville, MI -3
8 6 11V Gabe Veitengruber Gabe Veitengruber Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
9 1 83 Maycii Palmer Maycii Palmer Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -8
10 DNF 2 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI -8
DNS 8 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21N Landyn Neitling Landyn Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
2 2 11V Gabe Veitengruber Gabe Veitengruber Clare, MI Clare, MI -
3 5 A6 Audee Proctor Audee Proctor Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI 2
4 6 10 Carter Jones Carter Jones Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 2
5 3 R32 Ryleigh Beebe Ryleigh Beebe Michigan, MI Michigan, MI -2
6 1 73 Alexis McMiller Alexis McMiller Twin Lake, MI Twin Lake, MI -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14 yrsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10W Teegan Williams Teegan Williams Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 4
2 3 1* Kelsie Stowell Kelsie Stowell Edmore, MI Edmore, MI 1
3 2 83 Maycii Palmer Maycii Palmer Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -1
4 1 23V Mason VanderVeen Mason VanderVeen Six Lakes, MI Six Lakes, MI -3
5 DNF 4 B76 Zayden Buskirk Zayden Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
All transfer