6/11/2022 - Stateline Speedway
6/11/2022 - Stateline Speedway

6/11/2022
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rod Fuchs

Rod Fuchs

Moses Lake, WA

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks Start Finish +/-
MAIN EVENT 8 7 1
B HEAT 1 3 -2
Qualifying 1 17.433 9 -6

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
3 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -
4 9 07 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
5 1 88 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -4
6 5 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
7 8 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
8 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -
9 7 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
10 6 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
8 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
2 4 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
3 1 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 3
2 2 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 1 88 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
4 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -1
5 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Motion Auto Supply Early StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.714
2 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 16.361
3 7 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.364
4 5 88 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 16.658
5 9 07 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.925
6 6 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.984
7 8 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.055
8 10 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 17.408
9 3 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.433
All transfer
25 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
4 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 7 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 9 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
8 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
9 5 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
DNS 8 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 10 33 Isaac Zickler Isaac Zickler Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedB Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 2 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
DNS 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 5 33 Isaac Zickler Isaac Zickler Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedA Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 5 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.184
2 7 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.307
3 4 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.588
4 5 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.014
5 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.266
6 6 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.285
7 8 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.296
8 3 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.600
9 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.897
10 10 33 Isaac Zickler Isaac Zickler Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.859
All transfer
30 Laps

B-ModsMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
2 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 9 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
5 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
7 8 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 1
8 2 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 11 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 2
10 12 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
8 Laps

B-ModsB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 4 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 2
3 2 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
4 1 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
8 Laps

B-ModsA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
2 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 5 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 2 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 1 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -6
0 Laps

B-ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.028
2 11 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.277
3 9 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.281
4 6 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.412
5 10 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.804
6 8 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.180
7 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.214
8 4 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 13.368
9 1 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.605
10 2 67C Vern Church Vern Church Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 14.226
11 3 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 14.297
12 5 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.858
50 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 4
2 7 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 5
3 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 1 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
6 6 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 2 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
4 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsB Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
2 3 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
3 2 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
4 4 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -
All transfer
4 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsA Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 2 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Champion Auto Group Freedom ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.584
2 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.922
3 4 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.941
4 6 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.029
5 7 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.131
6 3 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.481
7 1 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID
All transfer
25 Laps

Limited Weld CarsMain Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC 4
2 7 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 5
3 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 6 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 3 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -2
6 8 1 Mike Robideaux Mike Robideaux Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 10 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
8 2 18 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -6
8 Laps

Limited Weld CarsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 2 18 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
3 7 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 4
4 5 14 Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC 1
5 3 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -2
6 6 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 4 2 Rhody Hayes Rhody Hayes Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -3
8 8 1 Mike Robideaux Mike Robideaux Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 10 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
10 9 95 Rick Knapp Rick Knapp Rockford, WA Rockford, WA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Weld CarsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 13.783
2 8 14 Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC 14.368
3 6 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.401
4 2 2 Rhody Hayes Rhody Hayes Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 14.963
5 5 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 15.062
6 9 18 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 15.215
7 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.292
8 7 1 Mike Robideaux Mike Robideaux Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.311
9 3 95 Rick Knapp Rick Knapp Rockford, WA Rockford, WA 16.630
All transfer
0 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 2 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
5 5 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 7 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA -
8 8 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 9 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
10 10 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 12 67C Asa Grunden Asa Grunden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 11 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -
0 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA -
3 3 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
4 4 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 5 67C Asa Grunden Asa Grunden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
0 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 2 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 5 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 7 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -
0 Laps

IWS Sprint SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
2 11 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA
3 9 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA
4 6 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA
5 10 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
6 8 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA
7 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
8 4 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA
9 1 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA
10 3 67C Asa Grunden Asa Grunden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
11 2 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA
12 5 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA