10/22/2022 - Hamilton County Speedway
10/22/2022 - Hamilton County Speedway

10/22/2022
Hamilton County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Todd Johnson

Todd Johnson

Mitchellville, IA

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 18 DNF -3
Heat 2 9 8 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
3 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
6 1 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
7 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -2
8 9 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
9 15 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA 6
10 DNF 6 44 Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -4
11 DNF 10 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
12 DNF 11 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
13 DNF 13 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
DNS 14 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
DNS 12 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
3 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 8 44 Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 4
5 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
6 1 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -5
7 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 6 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
8 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
2 7 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 5
3 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
4 DNF 1 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -3
5 DNF 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
6 DNF 3 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
DNS 5 60 Brandon Shahan Brandon Shahan Dows, IA Dows, IA -
18 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 6
2 1 6 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
3 3 19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 4 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
5 12 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 7
6 14 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 8
7 6 2C Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
8 11 14XR Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
9 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -4
10 2 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -8
11 9 10J Justin Ades Justin Ades Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
12 10 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -2
13 18 19T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 5
14 19 343 Zayn Feaster Zayn Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 5
15 16 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
16 13 05 Larry Knight Larry Knight Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
17 DNF 17 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -
18 DNF 8 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -10
19 DNF 20 27D Brad Dutton Brad Dutton Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
20 DNF 15 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -5
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 1 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -1
3 5 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
4 4 14XR Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
5 6 21 Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
6 3 77 Josh Monthei Josh Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -3
7 7 19T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Robert Timm Robert Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 5 2C Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
3 3 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 6 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 2
5 7 05 Larry Knight Larry Knight Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 4 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
7 DNF 1 27D Brad Dutton Brad Dutton Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
2 1 10J Justin Ades Justin Ades Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
3 6 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
4 2 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -2
5 5 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
6 DNF 4 343 Zayn Feaster Zayn Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -2
16 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 1
2 6 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
3 7 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
4 1 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA -3
5 9 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 4
6 3 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
7 5 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
8 12 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
9 19 57 Lynn Brockett Lynn Brockett Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 10
10 15 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 5
11 13 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
12 11 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
13 14 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
14 17 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 3
15 18 65 Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Tracy, MN Tracy, MN 3
16 DNF 4 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -12
17 DNF 10 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -7
18 DNF 8 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -10
19 DNF 16 T16 Taylor Elliott Taylor Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
2 4 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 2
3 5 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
4 1 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
5 3 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
6 6 T16 Taylor Elliott Taylor Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
7 7 57 Lynn Brockett Lynn Brockett Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA -
2 4 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 6 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 3
4 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 2 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -4
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 1 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
3 3 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 4 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
5 5 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -
6 6 65 Sawyer Grogan Sawyer Grogan Tracy, MN Tracy, MN -
16 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 6
2 2 266 Brad Ratcliff Brad Ratcliff Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
3 4 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 13 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 9
5 14 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 9
6 6 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
7 9 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
8 5 24R Roger Haupt Roger Haupt Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
9 1 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -8
10 15 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA 5
11 18 16X Cody Hubbell Cody Hubbell Rolfe, IA Rolfe, IA 7
12 8 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
13 12 55G David Gilliland David Gilliland Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
14 11 88N Nate Parkhill Nate Parkhill Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
15 21 28 Chris Teel Chris Teel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 6
16 20 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
17 DNF 19 17C Cody Fogelman Cody Fogelman Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA 2
18 DNF 16 77 Cody Cleghorn Cody Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
19 DNF 17 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
20 DNF 10 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -10
DQ 3 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
2 6 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
3 2 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
4 4 88N Nate Parkhill Nate Parkhill Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
5 7 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 2
6 5 77 Cody Cleghorn Cody Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
7 1 17C Cody Fogelman Cody Fogelman Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA -6
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA -
2 2 24R Roger Haupt Roger Haupt Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
3 3 266 Brad Ratcliff Brad Ratcliff Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 4 55G David Gilliland David Gilliland Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
5 7 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
6 5 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
7 6 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
3 3 81 Zack Smidt Zack Smidt Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 5 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
5 2 44KT Brian Lund Brian Lund Northwood, IA Northwood, IA -3
6 6 16X Cody Hubbell Cody Hubbell Rolfe, IA Rolfe, IA -
7 7 28 Chris Teel Chris Teel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
10 Laps

A1 Automotive USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 1 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA -1
3 7 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
4 3 33 Nick Van Hemert Nick Van Hemert Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -1
5 5 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
6 4 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA -2
7 13 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 6
8 8 43 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
9 11 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
10 6 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -4
11 14 15Z Zachary Cleghorn Zachary Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
12 15 98T T.J. Williams T.J. Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 3
13 9 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -4
14 10 55X Joe Edler Joe Edler Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -4
15 DNF 12 04 Mark Wastun Mark Wastun Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -3
5 Laps

A1 Automotive USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 1
2 3 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 1
3 5 15 Tyler Crimmins Tyler Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 2
4 7 9 Kolby Sabin Kolby Sabin Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 1 55X Joe Edler Joe Edler Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -4
6 6 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -
7 8 30E Evan Ewoldt Evan Ewoldt Dow City, IA Dow City, IA 1
8 4 15Z Zachary Cleghorn Zachary Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
5 Laps

A1 Automotive USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Van Hemert Nick Van Hemert Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
2 5 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 3
3 3 43 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
4 4 48C Chris Eddington Chris Eddington Clarion, IA Clarion, IA -
5 6 10B Breanna Ades Breanna Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA 1
6 2 04 Mark Wastun Mark Wastun Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -4
7 DNF 7 98T T.J. Williams T.J. Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
25 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 8 76 Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 6
3 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
4 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
5 6 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
6 3 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -3
7 16 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 9
8 5 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
9 2 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -7
10 12 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 2
11 10 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
12 11 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
13 13 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
14 17 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA 3
15 19 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 4
16 DNF 18 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
17 DNF 14 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -3
18 DNF 15 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -3
DNS 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 7
2 2 7II Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 3 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
4 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
5 9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
6 10 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 4
7 4 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -3
8 7 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
9 1 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -8
10 DNF 5 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 6 76 Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
3 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 4
4 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 3 11 Randy Faux Randy Faux Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
6 2 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -4
7 8 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
8 9 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
9 DNF 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -4