9/4/2022 - Fayette County Speedway
9/4/2022 - Fayette County Speedway

9/4/2022
Fayette County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brady Williamson

Brady Williamson

Rushford, MN

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 3 6
Heat 3 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 8 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 6
3 4 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
4 2 6 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -2
5 12 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 7
6 14 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 8
7 3 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -4
8 11 11X Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 3
9 7 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -2
10 17 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 7
11 10 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -1
12 9 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -3
13 DNF 13 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA -
14 DNF 16 13 Glen Jones Glen Jones Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA 2
15 DNF 5 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -10
16 DNF 18 74O Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 2
17 DNF 6 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
18 DNF 15 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -3
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 2 02 Cole Denner Cole Denner Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
4 5 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
5 4 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA -1
6 6 13 Glen Jones Glen Jones Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -
2 3 67 Kyle Falck Kyle Falck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 5 6 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
4 4 11X Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
5 6 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
6 DNF 2 74O Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
2 5 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 3
3 2 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
4 6 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
5 4 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -1
6 3 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
2 11 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 9
3 9 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
4 7 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA 3
5 14 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 9
6 21 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15
7 4 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -3
8 8 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA -
9 1 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -8
10 18 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA 8
11 12 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 1
12 6 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -6
13 5 B4 Junior Boyer Junior Boyer Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -8
14 16 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 2
15 13 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
16 20 28 Thomas Lundell Thomas Lundell Dodgeville, WI Dodgeville, WI 4
17 19 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
18 15 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -3
19 10 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -9
20 DNF 2 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA -18
DNS 17 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
2 3 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA 1
3 6 B4 Junior Boyer Junior Boyer Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 3
4 5 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 1
5 1 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -4
6 4 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -2
7 7 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 5 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 3
3 1 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -2
4 6 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
5 3 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -2
6 4 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
7 7 28 Thomas Lundell Thomas Lundell Dodgeville, WI Dodgeville, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
2 2 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
3 1 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -2
4 3 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
5 7 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 2
6 5 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -1
7 DNF 4 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 6 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 4
3 1 -8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
4 10 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 6
5 5 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
6 2 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
7 20 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 13
8 14 55 Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 6
9 8 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN -1
10 13 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 3
11 7 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA -4
12 9 17B Matthew Buddenberg Matthew Buddenberg Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
13 19 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN 6
14 17 15 Jeremy Schaufenbuel Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 3
15 12 21 Ryan Halverson Ryan Halverson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
16 18 25X Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 2
17 3 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -14
18 DNF 11 11 Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
19 DNF 15 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
20 DNF 16 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -4
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Cole Bennerotte Cole Bennerotte Byron, MN Byron, MN 1
2 3 -8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
3 5 25 Joe Chisholm Joe Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 2
4 6 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 2
5 4 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
6 7 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 1 15 Jeremy Schaufenbuel Jeremy Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
2 3 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 1
3 5 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
4 6 11 Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 2 55 Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
6 4 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -2
7 7 25X Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 6 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
3 1 17B Matthew Buddenberg Matthew Buddenberg Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
4 3 21 Ryan Halverson Ryan Halverson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
5 DNF 2 29 Lilli Reps Lilli Reps Utica, MN Utica, MN -3
6 DNF 5 155 Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -1
All transfer
42 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
3 4 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
4 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
7 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
8 13 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 5
9 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
10 12 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
11 23 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 12
12 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
13 18 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
14 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -11
15 16 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 1
16 24 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 8
17 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
18 22 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
19 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -11
20 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -11
21 21 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
22 19 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
23 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
24 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -9
25 17 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -8
10 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
3 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
4 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 1
5 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
10 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
3 4 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
4 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
7 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
6 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -2
7 6 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
8 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
9 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
3 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
5 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
8 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
9 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
5 5 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -
6 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
8 7 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
9 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
2 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 16.957
2 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.072
3 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.092
4 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.206
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.277
6 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 17.375
7 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.466
8 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.582
9 3 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 17.617
2 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.044
2 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.103
3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.122
4 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.165
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.251
6 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 17.268
7 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 17.284
8 5 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.664
9 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 17.664
2 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.925
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.022
3 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.060
4 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.148
5 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 17.194
6 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.605
7 7 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 17.804
8 9 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.870
9 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 18.033