8/12/2022 - Rapid Speedway
8/12/2022 - Rapid Speedway

8/12/2022
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leon Sneller

Leon Sneller

Doon, IA

Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 6 2
Heat 1 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
2 2 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
3 3 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
4 4 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
5 12 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA 7
6 8 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
7 11 2WS Wyleigh Steenhoven Wyleigh Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 4
8 7 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
9 13 24 Tanner Ploen Tanner Ploen 4
10 10 15 Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN -
11 DNF 5 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
12 DNF 9 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
13 DNF 6 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
DNS 15 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 14 99 Dylan Sprock Dylan Sprock Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
2 8 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
3 2 1 Alex Hemmingson Alex Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 6 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 3 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -2
6 5 15 Kaden Kracht Kaden Kracht Steen, MN Steen, MN -1
7 4 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -3
DNS 7 99 Dylan Sprock Dylan Sprock Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Beckett Brady Beckett Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 1 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 4 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 1
4 7 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 3
5 3 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
6 5 2WS Wyleigh Steenhoven Wyleigh Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -1
7 6 24 Tanner Ploen Tanner Ploen -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 18
2 9 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 7
3 12 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
4 2 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 8 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
6 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
7 1 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -6
8 6 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
9 21 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 12
10 10 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
11 5 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -6
12 13 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
13 22 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
14 23 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
15 14 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
16 17 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
17 DNF 4 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -13
18 DNF 18 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
19 DNF 7 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -12
20 DNF 11 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
21 DNF 15 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -6
DQ 16 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
DQ 20 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88G Gavin Gilbertson Gavin Gilbertson Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
2 7 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 5
3 8 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 5
4 2 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
5 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 DNF 6 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
7 DNF 5 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
8 DNF 3 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
2 3 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
5 1 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
6 8 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
7 7 19C Cameron Jurrens Cameron Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 DNF 5 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 1 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
4 7 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 2 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -3
6 6 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
7 DNF 3 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
2 5 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 3
3 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
4 7 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 3
5 11 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
6 16 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 10
7 13 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
8 1 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -7
9 15 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 6
10 12 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 2
11 18 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD 7
12 DNF 10 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -2
13 DNF 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
14 DNF 3 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -11
15 DNF 14 87E Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
16 DNF 6 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -10
17 DNF 8 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -9
DNS 19 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 17 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
3 4 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
4 7 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD 3
5 6 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
6 5 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
7 DNF 3 2R Jory Montis Jory Montis Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
3 2 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -1
4 5 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 4 87E Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
2 2 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
3 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 4 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -
5 DNF 1 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -4
6 DNF 6 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -
All transfer
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 3
2 9 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 7
3 5 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
4 7 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 10 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
6 6 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
7 1 1 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -6
8 14 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 6
9 15 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
10 11 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
11 3 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -8
12 13 21 Larry Kracht Larry Kracht Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
13 16 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 3
14 DNF 8 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
15 DNF 2 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -13
16 DNF 12 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -4
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
2 1 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
3 3 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
4 7 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 8 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 3
6 5 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 4 21 Larry Kracht Larry Kracht Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -3
8 6 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
2 1 1 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
3 2 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
4 6 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
5 3 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
6 4 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -2
7 7 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
8 8 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -
All transfer