5/27/2022 - Princeton Speedway
5/27/2022 - Princeton Speedway

5/27/2022
Princeton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Crystal Cabinets IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
2 5 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 3
3 8 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
4 3 78X Chris Siercks Chris Siercks Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -1
5 7 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 6 3J J.J. Reimers J.J. Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
7 13 29 Braiden Benjamin Braiden Benjamin Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
8 9 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 1 83 ethan gallipo ethan gallipo Andover, MN Andover, MN -8
10 DNF 2 DIRT Tim Siercks Tim Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -8
11 DNF 12 47 Erik Gruhlke Erik Gruhlke Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
12 DNF 10 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -2
DNS 11 93B Andrew Purdham Andrew Purdham North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -
8 Laps

Crystal Cabinets IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78X Chris Siercks Chris Siercks Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 1
2 3 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 1
3 6 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
4 1 83 ethan gallipo ethan gallipo Andover, MN Andover, MN -3
5 4 3J J.J. Reimers J.J. Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -1
6 7 29 Braiden Benjamin Braiden Benjamin Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
7 5 93B Andrew Purdham Andrew Purdham North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Crystal Cabinets IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 DIRT Tim Siercks Tim Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 2 71B David Siercks David Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 4 11 Zachery Schreder Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
5 6 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 1
DQ 3 47 Erik Gruhlke Erik Gruhlke Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
2 5 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 1 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN -2
4 3 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN -1
5 2 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
6 11 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 5
7 10 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
8 7 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
9 8 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -1
10 14 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 4
11 13 74* Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
12 9 712 emily becker emily becker Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -3
13 16 19L Landry Singleton Landry Singleton Mora, MN Mora, MN 3
14 DNF 15 63G Owen Graf Owen Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
15 DNF 4 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -11
DNS 12 3 Jack Lobin Jack Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN -
8 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN 3
2 5 4 Joe Snow Joe Snow Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
3 6 8N Noah Berglund Noah Berglund Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
4 3 29 Jacob Earl Jacob Earl Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
5 7 74* Shawn Erickson Shawn Erickson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
6 1 7X Ryan Erickson Ryan Erickson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -5
7 2 9 Ryan Frandsen Ryan Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -5
8 8 19L Landry Singleton Landry Singleton Mora, MN Mora, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B26 Charles Bragg Charles Bragg Bock, MN Bock, MN 2
2 2 26 Kendra Pickett Kendra Pickett Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
3 1 7 Carson Berglund Carson Berglund Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 5 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 1
5 4 712 emily becker emily becker Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -1
6 8 30 Autumn Frandsen Autumn Frandsen Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
7 7 63G Owen Graf Owen Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 6 3 Jack Lobin Jack Lobin Centerville, MN Centerville, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Tim Otterness Tim Otterness Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 2 35T Brent Thompson Brent Thompson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 3 59M Behnjamin Mensen Behnjamin Mensen Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
4 6 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milica, MN Milica, MN 2
5 7 09 Bryon Britton Bryon Britton Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
6 DNF 5 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -1
7 DNF 4 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35T Brent Thompson Brent Thompson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 17T Tim Otterness Tim Otterness Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 6 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 3
4 3 59M Behnjamin Mensen Behnjamin Mensen Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
5 5 15 Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
6 4 13C Chase Peterson Chase Peterson Milica, MN Milica, MN -2
7 7 09 Bryon Britton Bryon Britton Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 6
2 12 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 10
3 1 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -2
4 4 3 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -
5 5 44 Kris Peterson Kris Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
6 6 71 Josh Larsen Josh Larsen Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
7 2 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -5
8 8 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN -
9 11 99 Mason Goettl Mason Goettl Winsted, MN Winsted, MN 2
10 DNF 3 1 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN -7
11 DNF 9 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
DQ 10 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 2
2 5 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
3 4 71 Josh Larsen Josh Larsen Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
4 6 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
5 2 18 Alex Dostal Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
6 1 99 Mason Goettl Mason Goettl Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -
2 2 1 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN -
3 6 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 3
4 3 44 Kris Peterson Kris Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
5 5 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN -
6 4 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
2 2 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -
3 1 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
4 3 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
5 6 53 Branley Theel Branley Theel Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 5 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
7 8 53K Nicole Kelzer Nicole Kelzer Henderson, MN Henderson, MN 1
8 7 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
DNS 9 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -
9 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 5
2 1 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
3 5 37 John Aderman John Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
4 7 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 3
5 4 13 Brandon Nyberg Brandon Nyberg Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
6 3 53 Branley Theel Branley Theel Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
7 2 40 Jack Post Jack Post Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -5
8 9 53K Nicole Kelzer Nicole Kelzer Henderson, MN Henderson, MN 1
9 8 357 Justin King Justin King Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
2 2 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -
3 3 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 7 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
5 6 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
6 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
7 10 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
8 11 24 Albert Hemmesch Albert Hemmesch Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
9 5 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
10 8 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
11 9 81 Amanda Carroll Amanda Carroll Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
2 1 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN -1
3 3 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 2 21 David Fortier David Fortier Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
5 4 81 Amanda Carroll Amanda Carroll Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -1
6 6 24 Albert Hemmesch Albert Hemmesch Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
2 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
3 2 17 David Slovick David Slovick Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
4 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
5 5 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 4
2 1 23 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
4 10 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 6
5 8 25 Toby Patchen Toby Patchen Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
6 7 46 Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
7 11 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 4
8 2 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -6
9 12 24 Carson Patchen Carson Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
10 DNF 3 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -7
11 DNF 6 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
12 DNF 4 45 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
2 4 46 Ryan Putnam Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 1 23 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
4 3 1 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN -1
5 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
6 6 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
2 4 25 Toby Patchen Toby Patchen Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
3 5 22 Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
4 2 45 Tim Patchen Tim Patchen Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
5 1 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
6 6 24 Carson Patchen Carson Patchen Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
All transfer