6/4/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway
6/4/2022 - Lincoln Park Speedway

6/4/2022
Lincoln Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Thornburg

Jason Thornburg

Coatesville, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 15 4
Heat 1 6 7 -1
Qualifying 1 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 5
2 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 2
3 8 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 5
4 15 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 11
5 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
6 7 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
7 16 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 9
8 11 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
9 10 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
10 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
11 13 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
12 12 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
13 14 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
14 17 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
15 20 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
16 18 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
17 1 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -16
18 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -15
19 5 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -14
20 19 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
2 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 6 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 3
4 4 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
7 8 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW 1
8 3 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -5
9 9 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 3 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
5 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 8 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
8 7 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 2
2 5 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 3
3 6 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
4 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
5 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
7 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 8 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
4 4 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 1
7 2 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -5
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 6 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
4 7 5T Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA
5 5 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
6 8 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 3 20D Chad Davenport Chad Davenport Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
8 1 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
4 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
5 7 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN
6 4 04 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
7 8 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN
8 6 45N Troy Carey Troy Carey Tullamore, NSW Tullamore, NSW
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 6 2V Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI
3 2 77 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
4 4 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
6 1 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
7 7 79 Kevian Clodfelter Kevian Clodfelter Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
2 5 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 3
3 4 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
5 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 2
6 3 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
7 15 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 8
8 12 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 4
9 14 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 5
10 13 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 3
11 17 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
12 10 4X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -2
13 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -7
14 16 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
15 19 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN 4
16 18 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN 2
17 11 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
18 9 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -9
19 8 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -11
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 3
2 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 1 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -2
4 7 4X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 3
5 5 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
6 3 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
7 6 83T Jason Thornburg Jason Thornburg Coatesville, IN Coatesville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 2
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 6 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -4
6 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
2 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 5 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 2
4 4 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
5 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 2 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24L Sydney Landes Sydney Landes West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN
2 5 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
3 1 14R RT Gamble RT Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
4 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
5 3 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN
6 6 4X Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN
2 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN
3 1 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN
4 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 5 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
2 4 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
3 5 51 Rob Brickert Rob Brickert Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
5 2 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
6 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
20 Laps

Indiana Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
3 3 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
4 7 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
5 10 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 5
6 13 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 7
7 11 3 James Campbell James Campbell 4
8 16 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 8
9 15 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
10 6 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -4
11 8 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
12 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
13 12 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
14 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -12
15 1 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -14
DNS 14 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
DNS 18 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
DNS 17 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
2 6 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 4
3 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
4 5 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
5 2 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 1 3 James Campbell James Campbell -5
7 7 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 8 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
DNS 9 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Indiana Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
3 1 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN -2
4 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 2
5 5 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
6 9 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
7 8 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
DNS 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 James Campbell James Campbell
2 9 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 5 4R Larry Raines Larry Raines Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
5 8 17 Scotty Massie Scotty Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
6 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
7 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
8 2 2A Mason Adams Mason Adams Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
9 6 70 Robert Yeary Robert Yeary New Market, IN New Market, IN
3 Laps

Indiana Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6K Nick Kinnett Nick Kinnett Hymera, IN Hymera, IN
2 8 7 Travis Heramb Travis Heramb Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN
4 9 14WG Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 4 05B Daniel Norman Daniel Norman Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
6 7 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
7 1 44 Terry Dean Terry Dean Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
8 2 3V Mekenzie VanArsdale Mekenzie VanArsdale Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
15 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
3 3 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 10 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 6
5 8 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
7 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
8 5 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -3
9 11 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
10 13 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
11 9 7_1T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
12 7 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN -5
DNS 12 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 3 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
3 2 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -1
4 6 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
5 4 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
6 5 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
7 7 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 1
3 1 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN -2
4 6 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN 2
5 5 7_1T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 2 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 4 38 Josh Foxworthy Josh Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
3 1 121 Joseph Raber Joseph Raber Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 6 9 Corey Anstead Corey Anstead Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 3 59 David Wallen David Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
6 2 7T Jeremy Tate Jeremy Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
7 5 10C Larry Cowan Larry Cowan Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Randy Foxworthy Randy Foxworthy Marshall, IN Marshall, IN
2 2 17D Nik Davis Nik Davis Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
4 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 5 7_1T Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 6 9W Cole Williamson Cole Williamson Clay City, IN Clay City, IN