4/29/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
4/29/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

4/29/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Coleman Chasteen

Coleman Chasteen

Bloomington, IN

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 - -
Heat 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 7 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 6 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.031
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 3
2 2 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -
4 5 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 6 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
2 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 3
4 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 1 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
6 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 5 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
3 7 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 2 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 3 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 6 6C Coleman Chasteen Coleman Chasteen Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
2 6 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
3 5 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 4 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
6 2 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 2
2 10 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
3 1 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
4 9 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
5 5 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
6 6 0T0H Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 4 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -3
8 13 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
9 11 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
10 19 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 9
11 12 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
12 2 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -10
13 14 W1LSON Olivia Elliott Olivia Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
14 7 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
15 16 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
16 8 30H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
DNS 18 39B Nate Bell Nate Bell -
DNS 20 29 DJ Cooper DJ Cooper Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 17 38 Blake Durbin Blake Durbin N/a, IN N/a, IN -
DNS 15 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
2 4 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
3 1 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 6 5H Daniel Harden Daniel Harden Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 3 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
6 5 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 7 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
2 5 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
3 6 30H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 4 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 2 W1LSON Olivia Elliott Olivia Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
DNS 1 38 Blake Durbin Blake Durbin N/a, IN N/a, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 3
2 5 0T0H Tom Houston Tom Houston Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
3 6 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
4 7 22 Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
5 2 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
DNS 3 39B Nate Bell Nate Bell -
DNS 1 29 DJ Cooper DJ Cooper Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer