7/29/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
7/29/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

7/29/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Mathews

Justin Mathews

Bloomington, IN

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 13 -
Heat 1 6 7 -1
Qualifying 1 6 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 1 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 3 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
7 N/A
8 N/A
9 N/A
10 N/A
11 N/A
12 N/A
13 69 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.607
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
2 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 6 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 3
4 3 21 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 4 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
6 7 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 5 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
8 14 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 6
9 10 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
10 9 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
11 12 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
12 8 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
13 13 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
14 11 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -3
15 17 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 2
16 16 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
17 15 3C Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 4 21 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
4 5 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 8 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
6 7 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL 1
7 6 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 1 3C Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -7
9 9 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
2 2 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 5 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
4 4 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 6 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 8 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
7 1 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
8 7 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
2 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 6 3C Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 7 21 Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 1 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 9 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 3 45 Eric Perrott Eric Perrott Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
8 5 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
9 8 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 2 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
3 8 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
4 3 5 Terry Arthur Terry Arthur Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
6 5 26 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 1 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
8 7 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN