8/12/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
8/12/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

8/12/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Jones

Nathan Jones

Columbus, IN

Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 15 -4
Heat 1 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
2 12 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
3 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
4 17 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 13
5 2 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -3
6 9 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 3
7 8 34F Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
8 11 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
9 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
10 16 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 6
11 10 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
12 18 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 6
13 4 44G Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -9
14 6 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -8
15 14 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
16 7 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
17 15 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
18 13 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
2 3 44G Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
3 5 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 4 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
6 1 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 3 34F Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 4 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
6 5 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 2
3 5 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 2
4 2 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
5 6 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
All transfer
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
2 5 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
3 4 44G Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 3 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
5 2 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
2 6 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 34F Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
4 3 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
5 5 36 Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 6 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
4 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
6 4 9G Dustin Griffitts Dustin Griffitts Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 1
4 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
6 7 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
7 6 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 1
5 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN -2
7 7 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 6 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN
5 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
6 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
7 1 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
2 3 20B Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
3 4 56* Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
4 6 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
5 13 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 8
6 16 21B Tyler Blythe Tyler Blythe none, IN none, IN 10
7 8 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
8 12 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 4
9 15 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 6
10 14 34 Christopher Meyer Christopher Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 4
11 10 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -1
12 5 71JR Don Boling Jr Don Boling Jr none, IN none, IN -7
13 9 18E Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -4
14 2 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -12
15 11 431 Nathan Jones Nathan Jones Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
16 17 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
17 7 5 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson none, IN none, IN -10
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 7 20B Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
3 5 71JR Don Boling Jr Don Boling Jr none, IN none, IN 2
4 8 5 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson none, IN none, IN 4
5 3 18E Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
6 2 431 Nathan Jones Nathan Jones Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
7 4 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -3
8 6 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
9 9 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
2 9 56* Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 7
3 5 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 4 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
5 7 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN 2
6 6 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
7 8 34 Christopher Meyer Christopher Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 1
8 2 21B Tyler Blythe Tyler Blythe none, IN none, IN -6
All transfer
15 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN 2
2 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
3 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
4 4 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
5 6 79W Bobby Woods Bobby Woods Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 5 3 David Bloom David Bloom none, IN none, IN -1
DNS 7 33H Hunter Perry Hunter Perry Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
2 2 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN -
3 3 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN -
4 5 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
5 4 3 David Bloom David Bloom none, IN none, IN -1
6 6 79W Bobby Woods Bobby Woods Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 7 33H Hunter Perry Hunter Perry Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
2 3 9MM Andrew Pollock Andrew Pollock Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 2 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN
4 6 3 David Bloom David Bloom none, IN none, IN
5 4 42 Albert Orr Albert Orr Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
6 1 79W Bobby Woods Bobby Woods Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 5 33H Hunter Perry Hunter Perry Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 1
2 8 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
3 1 N10S Tad Canada Tad Canada -2
4 6 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
5 4 102 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
6 10 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN 4
7 13 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin none, IN none, IN 6
8 9 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
9 3 27H Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL Marshall, IL -6
10 5 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -5
11 7 3 David Luckey David Luckey Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
12 12 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -
DNS 11 G4 Chip Stitsworth Chip Stitsworth none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27H Hal Orndorff Hal Orndorff Marshall, IL Marshall, IL 6
2 3 N10S Tad Canada Tad Canada 1
3 1 15 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
4 5 3 David Luckey David Luckey Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 4 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 6 G4 Chip Stitsworth Chip Stitsworth none, IN none, IN -
7 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin none, IN none, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 4
2 1 102 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
3 2 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
4 4 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 6 1W Ryker Williams Ryker Williams Hanover, IN Hanover, IN 1
6 3 22D Dale Grote Dale Grote Springville, IN Springville, IN -3
All transfer