9/2/2022 - Bloomington Speedway
9/2/2022 - Bloomington Speedway

9/2/2022
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Logan Mounce

Logan Mounce

Mitchell, TN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 1 6 5 1
Qualifying 1 6 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 N/A -
8 N/A -
9 N/A -
10 N/A -
11 N/A -
12 11 98X Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98X Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 5 98X Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
5 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
7 9 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN 2
8 12 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 4
9 7 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -2
10 11 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
11 8 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
12 15 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
13 13 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
14 10 5* Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
15 14 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
4 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
5 6 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN 1
6 5 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
7 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
8 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 1 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
5 6 5* Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 4 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -2
7 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 7 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN
4 8 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
5 4 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 3 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, TN Mitchell, TN
7 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
8 2 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 1 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN
5 5 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 3 5* Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
7 7 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden
20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 3
2 1 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -1
4 8 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
5 7 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
6 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
7 9 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
8 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
9 11 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 2
10 13 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
11 10 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -1
12 14 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
13 16 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
14 17 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 3
15 6 87 James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -9
16 18 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
17 15 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
18 20 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
19 19 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 12 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
10 Laps

Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 4 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 2
3 10 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 7
4 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
DNS 9 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL -
DNS 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 3 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
2 4 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
4 5 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
5 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 9 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
7 8 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 1
8 7 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
9 6 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 4 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
4 3 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -1
5 5 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
7 7 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 8 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 2
2 1 87 James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
3 2 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
4 6 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 7 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 8 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 5 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL -3
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Matt Boknecht Matt Boknecht Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
2 3 14 Austin Perry Austin Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
3 5 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
4 9 11 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 6 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
6 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 8 57 Devin Wallen Devin Wallen Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
8 7 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN
9 4 3X Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars
2 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 2 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 8 0027 Greg Amick Greg Amick Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
5 3 71 Brad Cummings Brad Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
6 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN
7 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
8 1 14C Chad Casassa Chad Casassa Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 4 98 Grant Simpson Grant Simpson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 7 87 James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 1 36 Ray Walters Ray Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
5 2 78 Jonah Buyno Jonah Buyno Danville, IL Danville, IL
6 8 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
7 5 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN
8 6 71H Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
2 8 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 6
3 6 45* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
4 4 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN -
5 3 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
6 10 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 4
7 11 21B Lukas Jackson Lukas Jackson none, IN none, IN 4
8 12 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins 4
9 9 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
10 7 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -3
11 14 72 Scott Smith Scott Smith 3
12 18 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 6
13 16 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
14 13 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN -1
15 5 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
16 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -14
17 19 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
18 17 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -1
DNS 15 79 Jacob Hoffman Jacob Hoffman Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
DNS 20 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
2 4 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN 2
3 2 56C Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -1
4 3 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
5 6 62 Landon Hayes Landon Hayes none, IN none, IN 1
6 1 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
7 7 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
2 3 2G Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 7 DA28 Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 4
4 2 21B Lukas Jackson Lukas Jackson none, IN none, IN -2
5 1 72 Scott Smith Scott Smith -4
6 4 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -2
7 5 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20J Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
2 6 45* Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
3 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -1
4 5 19K Warren Hopkins Warren Hopkins 1
5 4 79 Jacob Hoffman Jacob Hoffman Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
DNS 3 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer