5/28/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
5/28/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

5/28/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
2 9 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
3 2 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -1
4 7 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
5 5 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 6 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 3 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
8 10 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
9 11 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
10 DNF 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -9
DQ 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 5 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 4 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 6 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA -
2 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 5 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 1
2 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 1 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 5 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 6 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 DNF 3 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -3
7 DNF 7 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 6 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
3 5 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
4 3 50S Zach Dalton Zach Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 7 5 Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 2 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
7 1 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 3
2 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
3 1 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 6 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
5 8 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
6 9 33M Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
7 7 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 10 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
9 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -7
10 DNF 11 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
DNS 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 4 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 5 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 2 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -2
5 6 37 Kylee Hodgin Kylee Hodgin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 3 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
2 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 5 33M Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 4 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Luke Papps Luke Papps -
2 2 8 Gary Papps Gary Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 3 13 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
4 5 4 Tyler Barnett Tyler Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 1
5 6 WD40 Britt Griffint Britt Griffint Orange, CA Orange, CA 1
6 DNF 4 3 Anthony Corona Anthony Corona Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
8 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Luke Papps Luke Papps 3
2 2 8 Gary Papps Gary Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 1 13 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
4 3 3 Anthony Corona Anthony Corona Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
5 5 4 Tyler Barnett Tyler Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
6 6 WD40 Britt Griffint Britt Griffint Orange, CA Orange, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 6 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 7 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
4 4 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -
5 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -4
6 10 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
7 9 3 Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
8 3 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
9 8 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
10 11 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
11 5 99 Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 4 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 3 99 Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
4 6 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 1 8 Paul Dyke Paul Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -4
6 5 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
2 3 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 5 3 Jake Whitfield Jake Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
4 1 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
5 4 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 89 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 9
2 9 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 7
3 16 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 13
4 1 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -3
5 6 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA 1
6 14 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 8
7 4 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
8 15 4J David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
9 18 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 9
10 13 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 3
11 19 35 Jason Saunders Jason Saunders 8
12 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -10
13 DNF 3 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -10
14 DNF 11 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
15 DNF 12 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA -3
16 DNF 5 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -11
17 DNF 7 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -10
18 DNF 17 77X John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
DQ 8 24K Thomas Kerr Thomas Kerr San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA 3
2 5 24K Thomas Kerr Thomas Kerr San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 2 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -1
4 7 05 Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Campo, CA Campo, CA 3
5 1 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -4
6 3 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -3
7 6 35 Jason Saunders Jason Saunders -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
2 4 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 3 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 5 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -
6 1 77X John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
2 5 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
3 6 9 Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 3
4 3 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 4 4J David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 1 73 Dean Andreuzzi Dean Andreuzzi El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 1
2 10 0 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 8
3 1 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -2
4 8 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 4
5 3 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -2
6 12 94 Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
7 13 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ 6
8 5 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
9 4 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
10 7 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
DNS 11 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
DQ 9 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
DQ 6 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 4
2 2 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -
3 3 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 7 0 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
5 4 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 1 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
7 6 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -
2 2 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
3 5 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
4 4 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 3 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
6 6 94 Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
2 3 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 10 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 7
4 5 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA 1
5 6 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
6 8 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 4 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -3
8 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
9 9 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
10 11 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
11 1 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -10
12 12 44C Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 3 04A Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
3 5 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 6 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 2 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
DNS 1 1W Mitchell Mohler Sr Mitchell Mohler Sr Vista, CA Vista, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
2 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 4
3 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 33D P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -1
5 1 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -4
6 DNF 5 44C Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 8 22 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
3 2 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 9 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 5
5 4 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -1
6 7 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski 1
7 5 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
8 6 85 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
DQ 3 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 2 25 Billie Baldwin Billie Baldwin San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 6 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA 3
4 8 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
5 9 85 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
6 7 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski 1
7 1 22 Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
8 4 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -4
9 5 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 13 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 11
3 6 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
4 2 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 3 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
6 11 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 5
7 8 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
8 7 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
9 5 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
10 10 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
11 14 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 3
12 9 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
13 4 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -9
14 12 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 2 86 Devin Kelly Devin Kelly San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 1 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -2
4 3 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
5 6 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 5 65 John Harris John Harris El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
7 7 44 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 6 37 Britney Sandoval Britney Sandoval San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 3 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 5 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 7 21X Dewey Myers Dewey Myers Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
7 1 39 Chad Clabaugh Chad Clabaugh Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -6
All transfer