7/23/2022 - Barona Speedway Park
7/23/2022 - Barona Speedway Park

7/23/2022
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 9
2 5 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 3
3 4 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 3 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 2 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 6 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
7 8 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
8 12 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
9 9 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
10 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -9
11 DNF 7 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
12 DNF 11 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25X Gage Baldwin Gage Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
2 3 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 6 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -3
5 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
DNS 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Cam Baldwin Cam Baldwin Barona, CA Barona, CA 2
2 5 24 Taylin Baldwin Taylin Baldwin Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
3 6 25 Landon Dalton Landon Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 1 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 2 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
6 4 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 8
2 6 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
3 8 55 Colton Murphy Colton Murphy 5
4 3 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -1
5 5 5S Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 2 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -4
7 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
8 10 13 Troy Foultz Troy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 2
9 4 25 Kyndal Johnson Kyndal Johnson Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
10 DNF 7 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 4 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 3 5S Gavin Gottschalk Gavin Gottschalk Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
DNS 2 28 Easton Ross Easton Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 2
2 4 55 Colton Murphy Colton Murphy 2
3 1 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 2 25 Kyndal Johnson Kyndal Johnson Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
5 5 13 Troy Foultz Troy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 9 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 7
3 12 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 9
4 7 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
5 6 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 11 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 5
7 8 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
8 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -7
9 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -6
10 DNF 10 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
11 DNF 4 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -7
12 DNF 5 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -7
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7901 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 5 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
4 3 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -1
5 6 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA 1
6 4 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 6 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
3 2 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -1
4 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 4 17Z Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 1 225 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 4 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 6 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 2
5 3 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -2
6 5 74M Miranda Scott Miranda Scott Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 7 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 8 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -
9 9 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 6 225 Nathan Deragon Nathan Deragon Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
3 1 47 Cameron Pierce Cameron Pierce Lake Matthews, CA Lake Matthews, CA -2
4 4 42 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 3 74M Miranda Scott Miranda Scott Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 5 4A Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
7 8 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
8 9 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA 1
9 7 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 7
2 12 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 10
3 6 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
4 7 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 3
5 1 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
6 10 9X Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
7 11 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
8 2 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -6
9 17 4M Shaun Moore Shaun Moore Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 8
10 3 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
11 16 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt 5
12 15 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
13 9 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
14 DNF 13 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
15 DNF 14 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
16 DNF 5 09 Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -11
DQ 4 75 Scott Francoeur Scott Francoeur SanTan Valley, AZ SanTan Valley, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ray Czumaj Ray Czumaj Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 5 5W Jeremey Willey Jeremey Willey San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 4 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
4 6 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
5 DNF 3 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 DNF 2 28 Jacob Mabbitt Jacob Mabbitt -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 3 09 Joe Wabsis Joe Wabsis Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 2 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 5 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 DNF 4 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
6 DNF 6 4M Shaun Moore Shaun Moore Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Scott Francoeur Scott Francoeur SanTan Valley, AZ SanTan Valley, AZ -
2 3 9FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
3 2 9X Nic Savaglio Nic Savaglio Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 5 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 DNF 4 99L Haylee Little Haylee Little Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA 11
2 2 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 6 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA 3
4 3 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 9 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
6 4 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 13 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA 6
8 10 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
9 16 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 7
10 1 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -9
11 DNF 8 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -3
12 DNF 7 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -5
13 DNF 15 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA 2
14 DNF 14 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
15 DNF 5 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes -10
16 DNF 11 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -5
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 2 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -1
4 6 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 2
5 3 9 Mark Farnes Mark Farnes -2
6 8 53 Rick Schnereger Rick Schnereger Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
7 7 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -
8 5 55 Jashua Wipperman Jashua Wipperman Poway, CA Poway, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Curtis Reiter Curtis Reiter El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
2 6 4 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
3 5 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
4 8 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
5 7 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
6 2 19 Rick Chavez Rick Chavez Santee, CA Santee, CA -4
7 4 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
8 1 61 Lucas Bond Lucas Bond Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 10
2 9 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
3 3 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
5 14 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA 9
6 15 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 9
7 10 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
8 18 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
9 17 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
10 2 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
11 12 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 1
12 6 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -6
13 7 77 TJ WRIGHT TJ WRIGHT Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
14 8 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -6
15 13 17 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ -2
16 16 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
17 DNF 5 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -12
18 DNF 4 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -14
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 2 19 Billy Foultz Billy Foultz Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
3 1 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -2
4 6 04W Wynona Ragland Wynona Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA 2
5 3 17 Jason Hollingsworth Jason Hollingsworth Wellton, AZ Wellton, AZ -2
6 DNF 5 27 Zackery Conyers Zackery Conyers Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 M07 Maci Constance Maci Constance Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 4
2 1 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 4 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
4 2 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
5 3 52 Ken McWilliams Ken McWilliams Menifee, CA Menifee, CA -2
6 6 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Kevin Reuter Kevin Reuter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 2 47 Andrew Schmitz Andrew Schmitz Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
3 3 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 1 77 TJ WRIGHT TJ WRIGHT Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
5 6 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 1
6 4 7 Mylee JoAnn Mylee JoAnn Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
3 9 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 6
4 2 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 7 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 2
6 13 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 7
7 6 31T Tom Smith Tom Smith Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
8 10 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA 2
9 15 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 6
10 1 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -9
11 20 59 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 9
12 3 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -9
13 18 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 5
14 14 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
15 16 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
16 5 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -11
17 DNF 17 30 Tom Wesoloski Tom Wesoloski Canyon Lake, CA Canyon Lake, CA -
18 DNF 11 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
19 DNF 19 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -
DQ 12 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA 3
2 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
4 2 28 Matthew Hicks Matthew Hicks Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
5 7 93 Kyle Morris Kyle Morris Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
6 5 7901 Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
7 DNF 6 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA 5
2 5 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 1 44 Bill Hackett Bill Hackett San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 2 15 Cody Parenteau Cody Parenteau Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
5 4 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 7 30 Tom Wesoloski Tom Wesoloski Canyon Lake, CA Canyon Lake, CA 1
7 DNF 3 59 Danne Perry III Danne Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31T Tom Smith Tom Smith Norco, CA Norco, CA -
2 2 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
3 3 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
4 5 77D Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
5 4 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
6 6 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
2 7 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
3 8 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 5
4 9 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 5
5 1 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
6 6 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
8 2 04W Wayne Ragland Wayne Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -6
DQ 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 1
4 2 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 5 04W Wayne Ragland Wayne Ragland Seeley, CA Seeley, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 4 85 Joe Peterson Joe Peterson Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 2
3 3 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
4 2 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 6 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
3 4 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
4 2 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 1 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 7 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 3 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 5 03 Jayden Medina Jayden Medina Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
3 6 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 3 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 2 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 7 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 1 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
All transfer