4/15/2022 - Potomac Speedway
4/15/2022 - Potomac Speedway

4/15/2022
Potomac Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brett Hope

Brett Hope

Blenheim, ON

RUSH Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Main #1 8 7 1
Heat 2 7 7 -
Qualifying 1 17.634 20 -2
Non-Qualifier 12 10 2
Hot Laps 1 18.191 39 -21

Clear Selection

30 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
2 1 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -1
3 5 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
4 3 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -1
5 25 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 20
6 4 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -2
7 10 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 3
8 20 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 12
9 17 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 8
10 7 49K Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -3
11 9 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD -2
12 8 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
13 19 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 6
14 22 12R Mike Raleigh Mike Raleigh Huntingtown, MD Huntingtown, MD 8
15 16 15R Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
16 13 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -3
17 11 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -6
18 26 55 Megan Mann Megan Mann Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD 8
19 24 95 Timmy Booth Timmy Booth Edgewater, MD Edgewater, MD 5
20 12 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -8
21 18 11P Ed Pope Jr Ed Pope Jr Hanover, MD Hanover, MD -3
22 15 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -7
23 21 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -2
24 14 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -10
25 23 24M Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -2
DNS 6 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsB Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -
2 2 12R Mike Raleigh Mike Raleigh Huntingtown, MD Huntingtown, MD -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 1
4 3 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -1
5 6 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD 1
6 5 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
7 8 49H Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 1
8 7 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -1
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsB Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA -
2 3 24M Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 55 Megan Mann Megan Mann Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD 3
4 2 71T Tyler Hoy Tyler Hoy Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA -2
5 4 12S Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -1
6 5 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
7 7 37T Wesley Tippett Wesley Tippett Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -
DNS 8 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsB Main #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
2 2 95 Timmy Booth Timmy Booth Edgewater, MD Edgewater, MD -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 6F Justin Fulton Justin Fulton Staunton, VA Staunton, VA 3
4 5 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 1
5 3 24D David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE -2
DNS 4 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 8 62 James Loar James Loar Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -
DNS 7 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -
6 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
2 4 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 2
3 1 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -2
4 5 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 1
5 6 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
6 2 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -4
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 1
2 4 49K Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 2
3 3 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 1
5 6 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 1
6 7 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 1
7 1 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -6
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
2 3 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 1
3 2 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12R Mike Raleigh Mike Raleigh Huntingtown, MD Huntingtown, MD -
5 5 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
6 6 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD -
7 7 49H Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 2
2 1 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -1
3 4 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA -2
5 5 24M Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA -
6 6 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
7 7 37T Wesley Tippett Wesley Tippett Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
2 4 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
3 1 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 71T Tyler Hoy Tyler Hoy Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA -1
5 7 12S Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
6 6 55 Megan Mann Megan Mann Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD -
7 5 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
2 2 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
3 4 15R Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
5 7 24D David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE 2
6 3 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -3
7 6 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -1
8 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 3
2 5 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
3 1 11P Ed Pope Jr Ed Pope Jr Hanover, MD Hanover, MD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 95 Timmy Booth Timmy Booth Edgewater, MD Edgewater, MD 2
5 2 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
6 3 6F Justin Fulton Justin Fulton Staunton, VA Staunton, VA -3
7 7 62 James Loar James Loar Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV -
2 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.038
2 19 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.152
3 13 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 16.160
4 12 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 16.284
5 7 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 16.305
6 10 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 16.345
7 16 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 16.383
8 3 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 16.428
9 1 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 16.475
10 20 49K Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 16.497
11 8 12R Mike Raleigh Mike Raleigh Huntingtown, MD Huntingtown, MD 16.578
12 11 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 16.583
13 14 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 16.673
14 21 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 16.707
15 17 24M Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 16.727
16 2 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 16.821
17 4 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD 16.857
18 9 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.073
19 5 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.387
20 18 49H Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 17.634
21 6 37T Wesley Tippett Wesley Tippett Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 17.681
2 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 16.234
2 6 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 16.299
3 4 11P Ed Pope Jr Ed Pope Jr Hanover, MD Hanover, MD 16.322
4 8 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.337
5 12 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 16.409
6 7 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.440
7 3 71T Tyler Hoy Tyler Hoy Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA 16.453
8 2 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 16.454
9 10 6F Justin Fulton Justin Fulton Staunton, VA Staunton, VA 16.473
10 18 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.520
11 5 15R Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 16.527
12 9 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 16.585
13 14 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 16.642
14 21 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.660
15 17 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 16.674
16 11 55 Megan Mann Megan Mann Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD 16.720
17 20 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH 16.756
18 19 95 Timmy Booth Timmy Booth Edgewater, MD Edgewater, MD 16.882
19 13 12S Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 16.905
20 15 24D David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE 17.073
21 16 62 James Loar James Loar Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 17.378
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsNon-Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -
2 8 24D David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE 6
3 7 12S Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 4
4 5 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 1
5 9 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 4
6 3 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -3
7 10 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 3
8 16 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH 8
9 13 37T Wesley Tippett Wesley Tippett Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 4
10 12 49H Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 2
11 14 62 James Loar James Loar Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 3
12 4 71T Tyler Hoy Tyler Hoy Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA -8
DNS 15 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -
DNS 2 6F Justin Fulton Justin Fulton Staunton, VA Staunton, VA -
DNS 11 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 6 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD -
3 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 08 Joey Love Joey Love LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 16.092
2 19 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.229
3 15 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.249
4 29 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.281
5 39 4R Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.318
6 28 84 Matt Hill Matt Hill Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.446
7 26 15R Donald Lingo Jr Donald Lingo Jr Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 16.496
8 22 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 16.505
9 32 55 Megan Mann Megan Mann Chaptico, MD Chaptico, MD 16.581
10 25 11P Ed Pope Jr Ed Pope Jr Hanover, MD Hanover, MD 16.606
11 33 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 16.609
12 30 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 16.622
13 20 49K Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 16.627
14 24 71T Tyler Hoy Tyler Hoy Stuarts Draft, VA Stuarts Draft, VA 16.670
15 3 8 Jeremy Pilkerton Jeremy Pilkerton Loveville, MD Loveville, MD 16.688
16 16 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE 16.708
17 27 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 16.756
18 31 6F Justin Fulton Justin Fulton Staunton, VA Staunton, VA 16.774
19 4 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD 16.820
20 11 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 16.843
21 14 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 16.895
22 34 12S Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 16.903
23 2 10A Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 16.905
24 36 24D David Dill Jr David Dill Jr Camden, DE Camden, DE 16.905
25 21 40 Brent Bordeaux Brent Bordeaux Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 16.946
26 42 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.961
27 8 12R Mike Raleigh Mike Raleigh Huntingtown, MD Huntingtown, MD 17.035
28 38 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 17.036
29 17 24M Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 17.041
30 35 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 17.117
31 7 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 17.130
32 41 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH 17.134
33 37 62 James Loar James Loar Wiley Ford, WV Wiley Ford, WV 17.154
34 10 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 17.258
35 9 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.588
36 23 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 17.646
37 5 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.905
38 6 37T Wesley Tippett Wesley Tippett Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 18.100
39 18 49H Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 18.191