9/22/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway
9/22/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway

9/22/2022
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Eder

Kevin Eder

Ashland, WI

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 14 -4
Heat 4 5 3 2

Clear Selection

55 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 2 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
4 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
5 11 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 6
6 13 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 7
7 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
8 17 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 9
9 15 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 6
10 5 89 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -5
11 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
12 12 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
13 24 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 11
14 10 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
15 23 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 8
16 18 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
17 22 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
18 25 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 7
19 16 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
20 26 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 6
21 DNF 14 28G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -7
22 DNF 20 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
23 DNF 9 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -14
24 DNF 21 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI -3
25 DNF 19 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
26 DNF 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -18
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 4
4 1 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
6 10 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
7 8 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
8 9 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
9 5 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
10 DNF 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -8
DNS 11 29 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
4 9 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
6 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
7 8 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 1
8 5 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
9 10 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
10 DNF 7 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 2 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 6 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
4 1 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
5 5 68 Mike Prochnow Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 8 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
7 9 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
8 10 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
9 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -2
10 3 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 3 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
4 5 28G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
5 9 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
6 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 8 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
8 7 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -1
DNS 2 29 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 5 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
3 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
4 1 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 6 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 9 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
8 4 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
9 8 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
5 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
6 8 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
7 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
8 9 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
9 4 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 7 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 5
3 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
4 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 16 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 11
6 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
7 13 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
8 8 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
9 10 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 17 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
11 20 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 9
12 19 10H Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 7
13 23 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 10
14 2 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -12
15 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -6
16 24 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 8
17 DNF 6 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI -11
18 DNF 11 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
19 DNF 18 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
20 DNF 14 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -6
21 DNF 21 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
22 DNF 12 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -10
23 DNF 15 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -8
24 DNF 22 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 2 10H Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 9 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 6
4 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -1
6 10 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 4
7 11 78R Ross Prochnow Ross Prochnow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 4
8 5 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
9 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
10 12 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
11 7 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -4
DNS 6 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 3 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
4 11 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 7
Top 4 transfer
5 1 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -4
6 6 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
7 9 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
8 8 53 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
9 10 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
10 4 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -6
11 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
2 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
3 6 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
4 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 2 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
6 9 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
7 7 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
8 3 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -5
9 8 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
10 10 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 8 55M Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
3 2 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
5 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
6 9 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 3 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -4
8 4 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -4
9 10 1 Paul Harelstad Paul Harelstad Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
10 6 78R Ross Prochnow Ross Prochnow Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
2 8 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
3 2 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
4 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -3
5 6 10H Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 10 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 4
7 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
8 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -1
9 9 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
10 3 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 9 R2 Jason Richardson Jason Richardson Rochester, WI Rochester, WI 6
4 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
5 3 25 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -2
6 5 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
7 6 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
8 8 53 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
DNS 7 38 Zach Gibson Zach Gibson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 10 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
4 7 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
5 12 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
6 18 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 12
7 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -3
8 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
9 2 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -7
10 9 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
11 8 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
12 3 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -9
13 16 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
14 21 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI 7
15 14 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
16 13 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
17 26 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 9
18 22 87 Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
19 23 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 4
20 17 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
21 25 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
22 DNF 24 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
23 DNF 20 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
24 DNF 19 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -5
25 DNF 11 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -14
26 DNF 15 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 2 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
4 7 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
5 5 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
6 4 77* Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -2
7 6 77 Wayne Bignell Wayne Bignell Elkmound, WI Elkmound, WI -1
8 9 87 Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
9 8 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
2 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
3 2 22JR Ben Hillman Ben Hillman Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
4 5 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 4 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
7 9 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 2
8 1 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -7
9 7 82 Paul Gucinski Paul Gucinski Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
2 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 7 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
4 5 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
5 6 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
6 1 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
7 4 17 Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
8 8 15 Jonathan Dachel Jonathan Dachel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
All transfer