5/6/2022 - Merced Speedway
5/6/2022 - Merced Speedway

5/6/2022
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dave Pearson

Dave Pearson

Ridgecrest, CA

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 16 -6
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 158 Dakota Schweitzer Dakota Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 6 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 3 15G Anthony Guiliani Anthony Guiliani San Clemente, CA San Clemente, CA -1
5 9 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
6 11 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
7 16 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 9
8 8 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA -
9 10 11 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
10 7 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -3
11 15 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
12 13 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA 1
13 12 54V Jacob Van Essen Jacob Van Essen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
14 14 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
15 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -10
16 4 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -12
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 158 Dakota Schweitzer Dakota Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
3 5 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 6 C29 Garrett Corn Garrett Corn Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 1 111 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
6 4 15A Dave Hill Dave Hill San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA -2
7 8 54V Jacob Van Essen Jacob Van Essen Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
8 7 22S Scott Foster Scott Foster Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA 1
2 4 15G Anthony Guiliani Anthony Guiliani San Clemente, CA San Clemente, CA 2
3 1 7D Loren DeArmond Loren DeArmond Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -2
4 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 3 11 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 8 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 2
7 7 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
8 6 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
2 5 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
3 7 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 18 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 14
5 11 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
6 9 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
7 15 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
8 19 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11
9 17 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 8
10 14 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 4
11 12 34J Jeffrey Faulkner Jeffrey Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
12 1 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -11
13 3 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -10
14 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -12
15 4 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -11
16 13 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
17 16 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
18 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -10
19 10 28 Chase Aue Chase Aue Merced, CA Merced, CA -9
20 20 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 2 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
3 6 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA 1
5 7 32S Braydon Gladd Braydon Gladd Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
DNS 9 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
DNS 4 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
DNS 8 81 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -
DQ 3 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
2 2 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
3 3 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 92E Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Galt, CA Galt, CA 4
5 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
6 7 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
7 6 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 5 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
3 3 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
4 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 5 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
6 4 14H Matthew Hagio Matthew Hagio Prundale, CA Prundale, CA -2
7 6 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
8 7 81 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 1 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -1
3 4 28 Chase Aue Chase Aue Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
4 2 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
5 8 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
6 7 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 1
7 5 32S Braydon Gladd Braydon Gladd Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
8 6 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 1 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -3
5 8 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
6 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
7 6 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 7 92E Dylan Schriner Dylan Schriner Galt, CA Galt, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
3 4 34J Jeffrey Faulkner Jeffrey Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
4 6 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
5 7 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA 2
6 3 228 Jeff Browne Jeff Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -3
7 5 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -2
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 9 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 7
3 2 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA -1
4 1 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -3
5 12 4 Garrett Jernagan Garrett Jernagan Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
6 6 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 14 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
8 7 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
9 16 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
10 20 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 10
11 11 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
12 5 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
13 8 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -5
14 19 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 5
15 17 3 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 2
16 10 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA -6
17 3 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -14
18 13 33G Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -5
19 15 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
20 18 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -2
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
2 9 3 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA 7
3 2 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
5 7 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 2
6 3 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
7 6 3H Gary Hildebrand Gary Hildebrand Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -1
8 5 24T Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
DNS 8 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -1
3 8 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
5 6 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 7 31 Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
7 5 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
8 4 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 1 33G Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 6 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA 3
4 7 21P Dave Pearson Dave Pearson Ridgecrest, CA Ridgecrest, CA 3
5 8 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 3
6 5 38H Haley Gomez Haley Gomez Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
DQ 2 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -
DQ 4 3 Chuck Golden Chuck Golden Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 4 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
3 8 33 Cale Kanke Cale Kanke Frazier Park, CA Frazier Park, CA 5
4 5 15F Markus Frazier Markus Frazier Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
5 1 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
6 3 24T Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
7 7 3H Gary Hildebrand Gary Hildebrand Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -
8 6 31 Jason Pugh Jason Pugh Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 6 212 Nick Spainhoward Nick Spainhoward Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
3 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
4 7 325 Tyler Browne Tyler Browne Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
5 4 72R Ryan DeForest Ryan DeForest Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -1
6 3 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
7 1 78 Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 2 4 Garrett Jernagan Garrett Jernagan Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
3 4 127 Jacob Mallet Jr Jacob Mallet Jr Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 6 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
5 7 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 8 82 Joe Salvi Joe Salvi Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 2
7 5 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -2
8 1 27S Dwayne Short Dwayne Short Merced, CA Merced, CA -7