9/3/2022 - Auto City Speedway
9/3/2022 - Auto City Speedway

9/3/2022
Auto City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Pepitone

Justin Pepitone

Flint, MI

Figure-8 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 13 -5
All American Truck Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 11 2
Qualifying 1 18.194 13 6
Enduro Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 30 18 12
MAX D Flag Pole Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature Car & Truck 8 3 5
MAX D Draggin' Race Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 6 1
MAX D I-75 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 4 21
MAX D Boat Race Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

FWD Warriors A & BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
2 10 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 8
3 15 99 Thomas Rivers Thomas Rivers Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 12
4 8 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
5 6 X23.1 Scott Platz Scott Platz Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 5 77 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
7 16 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 9
8 4 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -4
9 2 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
10 1 53 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI -9
11 14 95 Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Turner, MI Turner, MI 3
12 13 96A Anthony Dorian Anthony Dorian Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
13 3 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -10
14 9 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -5
15 11 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
16 17 90 Henry Keenan Jr Henry Keenan Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
17 7 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -10
0 Laps

FWD Warriors A & BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.246
2 13 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.640
3 2 11 Jack Bill Jack Bill Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 17.647
4 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.795
5 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17.818
6 10 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.215
7 12 X23.1 Scott Platz Scott Platz Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.284
8 5 77 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.603
9 8 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 18.662
10 9 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 19.094
11 3 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 19.608
12 4 53 Randy Clayton Randy Clayton N/A, MI N/A, MI 23.008
15 Laps

Figure-8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 10
2 2 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 4 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
4 1 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
5 12 038 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 7
6 13 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 7
7 6 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
8 9 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
9 5 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -4
10 7 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
11 3 X23.1 Scott Platz Scott Platz Flint, MI Flint, MI -8
12 10 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
13 8 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
30 Laps

Herald Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 7
2 7 7 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 5
3 6 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
4 5 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
5 2 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -3
6 10 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
7 9 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
8 1 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -7
9 11 0 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
10 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -7
11 4 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -7
0 Laps

Herald Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 16.351
2 10 7 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.357
3 5 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 16.425
4 2 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.438
5 3 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.534
6 7 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.569
7 11 19 Bruce Dunton Bruce Dunton Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 16.579
8 9 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 16.806
9 4 C7 Josh Connell Josh Connell Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.896
10 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.908
11 6 0 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Burton, MI Burton, MI 17.672
30 Laps

All American Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
2 8 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
3 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 7 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
5 1 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
6 5 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
7 20 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 13
8 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
9 3 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
10 12 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
11 13 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
12 11 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
13 4 224X Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI -9
14 15 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
15 10 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
16 17 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
17 14 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
18 18 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -
19 16 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
20 19 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
0 Laps

All American Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 47 Daniel Shamel Daniel Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.330
2 9 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.385
3 13 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.761
4 10 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.839
5 12 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.020
6 17 224X Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.026
7 5 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.032
8 8 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.045
9 4 81 Brannon Cudd Brannon Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.090
10 6 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.119
11 7 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.171
12 15 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.176
13 19 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.194
14 2 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 18.212
15 18 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 18.270
16 3 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.368
17 1 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.558
18 11 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.699
19 16 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 19.226
50 Laps

EnduroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 067 Josh DeLong Josh DeLong Clio, MI Clio, MI 13
2 3 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
3 10 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 7
4 15 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 11
5 1 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
6 20 B-57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 14
7 34 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 27
8 13 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 5
9 35 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 26
10 38 088 Jay Symons Jay Symons Flint, MI Flint, MI 28
11 21 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 10
12 11 38 Greg Long III Greg Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -1
13 37 21 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 24
14 2 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -12
15 31 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 16
16 5 X23.1 Scott Platz Scott Platz Flint, MI Flint, MI -11
17 17 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI -
18 30 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 12
19 16 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
20 36 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 16
21 18 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -3
22 27 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
23 4 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -19
24 32 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
25 25 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
26 24 88 Richard Jastrzemski Richard Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
27 26 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
28 9 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -19
12 Laps

MAX D Push RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 3 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -
10 Laps

MAX D Trailer RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 4 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
3 2 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
4 3 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
5 5 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
10 Laps

MAX D Flag Pole CarA Feature Car & Truck

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
2 14 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 12
3 8 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
4 12 088 Jay Symons Jay Symons Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
5 5 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
6 1 077 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
7 11 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 4
8 13 38 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
9 10 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
10 9 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
11 7 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -4
12 6 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -6
13 3 90 Henry Keenan Jr Henry Keenan Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -10
14 2 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -12
10 Laps

MAX D Draggin' RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
2 2 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 3 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
4 4 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
5 8 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
6 7 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
7 5 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
8 9 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 1
9 6 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
20 Laps

MAX D I-75A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
2 1 507 Jesse Backus Jesse Backus Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
3 12 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
4 25 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 21
5 14 3 Chuckie Helms Chuckie Helms Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 9
6 32 088 Jay Symons Jay Symons Flint, MI Flint, MI 26
7 16 B57 Johnathon DoorenBos Johnathon DoorenBos Flint, MI Flint, MI 9
8 31 38 Greg Long Greg Long Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 23
9 18 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 9
10 27 80 Gerald Persails Gerald Persails Flint, MI Flint, MI 17
11 13 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
12 17 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 5
13 30 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 17
14 24 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI 10
15 15 90 Henry Keenan Jr Henry Keenan Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -
16 22 4 Christopher Bush Jr Christopher Bush Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 6
17 20 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
18 8 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
19 6 11 Ryan Cudd Ryan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -13
20 10 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -10
21 28 442 Aaron Abeare Aaron Abeare Flint, MI Flint, MI 7
22 26 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
23 2 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -21
24 21 76 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
25 7 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -18
26 29 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 3
10 Laps

MAX D Boat RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Wade Lyvere Wade Lyvere Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
2 5 22S Tim Shann Tim Shann Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
3 2 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -1
4 1 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -3
5 6 948 Justin Pepitone Justin Pepitone Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
6 7 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 1
7 3 88 Richard Jastrzemski Richard Jastrzemski Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -4
8 8 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
10 Laps

MAX D Bus RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 James Clayton James Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -
2 3 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
3 2 73 Timothy Curtis Timothy Curtis Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 4 25H James Harden Jr James Harden Jr Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
5 5 23C Darby Christensen Darby Christensen Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -
6 6 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 7 43 Paul Rigda III Paul Rigda III Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -