9/2/2022 - Brewerton Speedway
9/2/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

9/2/2022
Brewerton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Denny Peebles

Denny Peebles

Lowman, NY

Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 12 2
Dash 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 4 - -
Qualifying 1 4 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY 4
2 11 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
3 8 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 5
4 17 #75 Tommy Wickham Tommy Wickham Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 13
5 9 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 4
6 3 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -3
7 6 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
8 4 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -4
9 25 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 16
10 18 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 8
11 24 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 13
12 14 #3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 2
13 16 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA 3
14 23 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 9
15 19 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 4
16 22 #11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON 6
17 20 #91 Scott Holcomb Scott Holcomb North Granby, CT North Granby, CT 3
18 2 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -16
19 7 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -12
20 13 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -7
21 12 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -9
22 21 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -1
23 15 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
24 26 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
25 1 #28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -24
26 10 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -16
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 1
2 1 #11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
3 4 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 1
4 5 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
5 9 #61 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 4
6 6 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
7 3 #66H Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -4
8 7 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
9 14 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 5
10 8 #25H Tyler Emmons Tyler Emmons Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
11 10 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -1
12 11 #21B Blake Warner Blake Warner Syacuse, NY Syacuse, NY -1
13 13 #41R Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -
14 12 #36B Brian Preston Brian Preston Romulus, NY Romulus, NY -2
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 1
2 1 #3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -1
3 4 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -1
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
2 1 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -1
3 3 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
4 6 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 2
5 7 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -2
7 5 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
8 8 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -
9 9 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
2 2 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 5 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 2
4 3 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA -1
5 6 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 #66H Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
7 8 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
8 7 #21B Blake Warner Blake Warner Syacuse, NY Syacuse, NY -1
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
2 2 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
3 4 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 1
4 3 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 6 #91 Scott Holcomb Scott Holcomb North Granby, CT North Granby, CT 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -1
7 7 #25H Tyler Emmons Tyler Emmons Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
8 8 #36B Brian Preston Brian Preston Romulus, NY Romulus, NY -
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY
2 4 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ
3 5 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY
4 8 #3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY
5 2 #11J Chris Jones Chris Jones Picton, ON Picton, ON
6 9 #41R Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY
7 3 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY
8 7 #75 Tommy Wickham Tommy Wickham Constantia, NY Constantia, NY
9 6 #61 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY
2 4 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
3 3 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY
4 5 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY
5 1 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY
6 2 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY
7 6 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY
8 9 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT
9 8 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY
2 5 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
3 1 10X Reese Nowotarski Reese Nowotarski Leesport, PA Leesport, PA
4 3 #66H Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY
5 7 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY
6 4 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY
7 6 #21B Blake Warner Blake Warner Syacuse, NY Syacuse, NY
8 2 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
0 Laps

Lucas Oil Empire Super SprintsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 #28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
2 2 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY
3 6 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
4 7 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON
5 1 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY
6 3 #91 Scott Holcomb Scott Holcomb North Granby, CT North Granby, CT
7 8 #25H Tyler Emmons Tyler Emmons Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY
8 4 #36B Brian Preston Brian Preston Romulus, NY Romulus, NY
35 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 6
2 11 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 9
3 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 8 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 4
5 15 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
6 12 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 6
7 13 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 6
8 19 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 11
9 4 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -5
10 9 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -1
11 1 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -10
12 20 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 8
13 22 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 9
14 2 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -12
15 16 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
16 6 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -10
17 3 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -14
18 10 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -8
19 14 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
20 17 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -3
21 21 71 Corbin Millar Corbin Millar Perth, ON Perth, ON -
DNS 18 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
2 7 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
3 4 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 2 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -2
5 5 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 8 21H Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
8 1 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
2 5 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
3 7 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
4 2 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
5 6 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -3
7 1 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -6
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 4
2 4 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 2
3 3 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
4 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 2
5 1 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -4
7 7 71 Corbin Millar Corbin Millar Perth, ON Perth, ON -
25 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
2 13 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 11
3 15 3M Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 12
4 8 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 4
5 12 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
6 2 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -4
7 10 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
8 16 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
9 14 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
10 11 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
11 24 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 13
12 4 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -8
13 20 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 7
14 5 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -9
15 1 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -14
16 23 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
17 25 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
18 3 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -15
19 9 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -10
20 22 19G Bailey Groves Bailey Groves Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
21 19 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
22 21 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
23 17 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -6
24 6 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -18
25 18 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -7
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
2 3 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
3 4 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
4 7 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 6 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
7 8 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
8 9 19G Bailey Groves Bailey Groves Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
9 2 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
2 2 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
3 4 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
4 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 1 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
7 8 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
8 7 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
8 Laps

Dot Foods SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
2 2 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
3 6 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
4 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -3
5 8 3M Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
7 3 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
8 5 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
20 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesMod Lite Feature 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22D Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 7 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 5
3 2 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
4 5 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 1
5 8 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
6 1 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
7 4 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
8 9 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
9 3 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -6
10 10 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
11 12 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
12 11 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -1
8 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
2 4 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 2
3 5 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
4 1 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
5 6 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -4
8 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Rick Demo Rick Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 1 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
3 5 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 2 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
5 3 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY -